Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Platja DAro - Girona - Spain on 09 October 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Valentin Chmerkovsky - Sara UdisUSA
2.Jenya Suvorov - Nina BezubovaLAT
3.Alexey Kabirov - Anastasia TarlykovaRUS
4.Igor Drobyazko - Anna TovbinUSA
5.Dmitry Ivanishin - Anastasia Vasilieva
6.Edgar Marcos - Saray GomezESP
7.Sergey Oseychuk - Oxana LebedewGER
8.Justinas Duknauskas - Ekaterina DegtiarevaLTU
9.Ferdinando Iannacone - Alesya LeshchenkoITA
10.Georgiy Korolov - Marta Sztobryn
11.Diego Martinez - Natalija VeremeevaGER
12.Igor Mikhailov - Lucy JonesENG
13.Boris Maltsev - Yelena KlyuchnikovaKAZ
14.Anders Jacobsen - Veera KinnunenSWE
14.Pol Chamorro - Lorena BargalloESP
16.Schmidt József - Fejér MadlénaHUN
17.Siergiu Rusu - Gliga MironaROU
18.Gregoire Lyonnet - Coraline LanceronFRA
19.Tomas Antalek - Andrea ZelinkovaSVK
20.Claudio Viscardi - Carolina PreziusoITA
21.Simeon Ilchov - Ina JeliazkovaBUL
22.Milan Nojic - Martina PlohlSLO
23.Pawel Wolanski - Katarzyna SwirskaPOL
24.Filip Swetik - Teresa Staricna
25.Vytis Duknauskas - Ruta BagdonaiteLTU
26.Rihards Dusa - Agnese JunkureLAT
26.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFIN
28.Andriy Reva - Anastasiya BrailoUKR
28.Strahinja Lackovic - Katarina Dordevic-RosicSRB
28.Natan Rositsan - Andra VaidilaiteCAN
31.Roman Sipkowsky - Laura ZmajkovicovaSVK
32.Janik Love - Ditte VedelDEN
33.Gendov Atanas - Doneva RoselinaBUL
34.Alexander Svanberg - Jeanette KarlssonSWE
34.Tom-Erik Nilsen - Pia LundanesNOR
34.Danny Stowell - Holly WoolcottENG
37.Egor Filipenko - Camilla BentzenNOR
37.Jakub Mazuch - Sabina LiberdovaCZE
39.Dmitry Sviridov - Anna DvornikovaBLR
40.Miha Vodicar - Anna De DomizioSLO
41.Yevgeniy Kahkovskyy - Katerina LepeskinaUKR
41.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEST
43.Alexander Prigorovski - Svetlana BerlinEST
44.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFIN
44.Artsiom Kazura - Katsiaryna MychkovaBLR
46.David Jorgensen - Anne Mette SkriverDEN
47.Anton Belyayev - Karolina PaliwodaCAN
47.Matthew Geronimi - Masha KhazanovaAUS
49.Kardos Tamás - Somogyi MártaHUN
50.Sven Zubic - Gabriela PilicCRO
51.Vladimir Martianov - Olga TchoupilovISR
52.Musuc Valera - Olga NegoduicoROU
53.Nikita Podlobko - Milena SemenstovaKAZ
54.Daniel Courinha - Joana RamosPOR
54.Stefan Rauscher - Claudia HornebnerAUT
56.Aurelien Dupont - Melanie JourdrenFRA
56.Ivan Ruic - Ana DomisljanovicCRO
58.Jaromir Cremers - Myra HeerinkNED
59.Ruud Moers - Ilona Braken
60.Dimitri Verheyen - Emilie MarinoBEL
60.Huseyn Tofik Rzayev - Tatiana Nikolayevna Fomina
62.Simon Albanese - Orphea GorskiBEL
63.Ryo Yoshikawa - Nao ShiraiJPN
63.Tu Wonder - Jean Sandra