Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Platja DAro - Girona - Spain on 09 October 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Valentin Chmerkovsky - Sara UdisUnited States
2.Jenya Suvorov - Nina BezubovaLatvia
3.Alexey Kabirov - Anastasia TarlykovaRussian Federation
4.Igor Drobyazko - Anna TovbinUnited States
5.Dmitry Ivanishin - Anastasia Vasilieva
6.Edgar Marcos - Saray GomezSpain
7.Sergey Oseychuk - Oxana LebedewGermany
8.Justinas Duknauskas - Ekaterina DegtiarevaLithuania
9.Ferdinando Iannacone - Alesya LeshchenkoItaly
10.Georgiy Korolov - Marta Sztobryn
11.Diego Martinez - Natalija VeremeevaGermany
12.Igor Mikhailov - Lucy JonesEngland
13.Boris Maltsev - Yelena KlyuchnikovaKazakhstan
14.Anders Jacobsen - Veera KinnunenSweden
14.Pol Chamorro - Lorena BargalloSpain
16.Schmidt József - Fejér MadlénaHungary
17.Siergiu Rusu - Gliga MironaRomania
18.Gregoire Lyonnet - Coraline LanceronFrance
19.Tomas Antalek - Andrea ZelinkovaSlovakia
20.Claudio Viscardi - Carolina PreziusoItaly
21.Simeon Ilchov - Ina JeliazkovaBulgaria
22.Milan Nojic - Martina PlohlSlovenia
23.Pawel Wolanski - Katarzyna SwirskaPoland
24.Filip Swetik - Teresa Staricna
25.Vytis Duknauskas - Ruta BagdonaiteLithuania
26.Rihards Dusa - Agnese JunkureLatvia
26.Joonas Piippola - Katri MäkinenFinland
28.Andriy Reva - Anastasiya BrailoUkraine
28.Strahinja Lackovic - Katarina DordevicSerbia
28.Natan Rositsan - Andra VaidilaiteCanada
31.Roman Sipkowsky - Laura ZmajkovicovaSlovakia
32.Janik Love - Ditte VedelDenmark
33.Gendov Atanas - Doneva RoselinaBulgaria
34.Alexander Svanberg - Jeanette KarlssonSweden
34.Tom-Erik Nilsen - Pia LundanesNorway
34.Danny Stowell - Holly WoolcottEngland
37.Egor Filipenko - Camilla BentzenNorway
37.Jakub Mazuch - Sabina LiberdovaCzech Republic
39.Dmitry Sviridov - Anna DvornikovaBelarus
40.Miha Vodicar - Anna De DomizioSlovenia
41.Yevgeniy Kahkovskyy - Katerina LepeskinaUkraine
41.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEstonia
43.Alexander Prigorovski - Svetlana BerlinEstonia
44.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland
44.Artsiom Kazura - Katsiaryna MychkovaBelarus
46.David Jorgensen - Anne Mette SkriverDenmark
47.Anton Belyayev - Karolina PaliwodaCanada
47.Matthew Geronimi - Masha KhazanovaAustralia
49.Kardos Tamás - Somogyi MártaHungary
50.Sven Zubic - Gabriela PilicCroatia
51.Vladimir Martianov - Olga TchoupilovIsrael
52.Musuc Valera - Olga NegoduicoRomania
53.Nikita Podlobko - Milena SemenstovaKazakhstan
54.Daniel Courinha - Joana RamosPortugal
54.Stefan Rauscher - Claudia HornebnerAustria
56.Aurelien Dupont - Melanie JourdrenFrance
56.Ivan Ruic - Ana DomisljanovicCroatia
58.Jaromir Cremers - Myra HeerinkNetherlands
59.Ruud Moers - Ilona Braken
60.Dimitri Verheyen - Emilie MarinoBelgium
60.Huseyn Tofik Rzayev - Tatiana Nikolayevna Fomina
62.Simon Albanese - Orphea GorskiBelgium
63.Ryo Yoshikawa - Nao ShiraiJapan
63.Tu Wonder - Jean Sandra