Ranking of Junior II Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Platja d'Aro - Spain on 29 October 2005

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Roman Kovgan - Marina SergeevaRussian Federation
2.Nikita Brovko - Olga NikolaevaRussian Federation
3.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFrance
4.Edvardas Racius - Jakaterina PlikosovaLithuania
5.Umberto Gaudino - Sara BonifacioItaly
6.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGermany
7.Anton Skuratov - Anna SeltenreichGermany
8.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBelarus
8.Emanuele Maresca - Germana MartemucciItaly
10.Maxim Belozerov - Elijah PikerUnited States
11.Anton Danylyuk - Olena LyashchenkoUkraine
12.Valeriy Sasin - Tetyana SushynskaUkraine
13.Taimonas Mazeka - Greta ZaveckaiteLithuania
14.Reinis Boze - Elza PoleLatvia
14.Rihards Eglitis - Elina AbolinaLatvia
14.Zhivko Ivanov - Aleksandrina StoikovaBulgaria
14.Tomas Marek - Martina MarkovaCzech Republic
18.Marc Marti - Merce LlorcaSpain
18.Mark Popkov - Svetlana GuggenbuehlSwitzerland
20.Simone Vertuccio - Natalia GlosikovaSlovakia
21.Andrew Escolme - Amy Louise BakerEngland
22.Lasse Legaard - Milla LykkeDenmark
22.Steven Rogers - Julia NikitenkoAustralia
22.Kyle Taylor - Jordan StoneEngland
25.Aljaz Skorjanec - Valerija RahleSlovenia
26.Daniel Falkenberg - Louise HeiseDenmark
26.Georgi Mihov - Dorina StoianovaBulgaria
26.Roger Romero - Anna Mateu ClosaSpain
26.Miha Stefl - Ursa TomazicSlovenia
30.Balan Marius - Terlai GratielaRomania
30.Jan Borecki - Agnieszka KaczorowskaPoland
30.Andrey Kishkurno - Valeryia UrymahavaBelarus
33.Alon Gilin - Anastasia TrutnevaCanada
33.Tal Livshitz - Sarah GleyserUnited States
35.Darren Hammond - Simone Teresa Strybos
35.Filip Lubina - Kamila SvobodovaCzech Republic
37.Dzana Irma - Vedad Nermin
38.Jonas Pulluver - Valeria MamontovaEstonia
39.Pawel Bartelik - Aneta JaskolskaPoland
40.Paul Reinolt - Erika ReinaruLatvia
40.Earle Williamson - Kallyanne Brown
42.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJapan
43.Mark Shikerman - Alina ButorinIsrael
44.Vedran Celic - Maja BijelicCroatia
44.Mikko Matikka - Petra MursuFinland
46.Bojan Lazareski - Tatjana NepricicYugoslavia
47.Panait Iulian - Bortea AndreeaRomania
48.Joao Martins - Susana ZambujoPortugal
49.Kurilla Laszlo - Meszlenyi ViktoriaHungary
49.Lev Levin - Jenny GelmanIsrael
51.Almat Kombarov - Botagoz TolganbaevaKazakhstan
51.Termo Madeira - Sara VenturinhaPortugal
53.Lorentz Reige - Viktoria BridingSweden
54.Haukur Hafsteinsson - Denise Margret YaghiIceland
54.Lucien Laurent - Jessica DeyreFrance
54.Peter Loibner - Jasmin EckhartAustria
57.Cseresznyek David - Jambrik LillaHungary
57.Adalsteinn Kjartansson - Rakel GudmundsdottirIceland
57.Lim Xavier - Low RianeSingapore
60.Joonas Rytkönen - Iiris UuttuFinland
61.Alen Plevnik - Ana MartinjakCroatia
62.Aleksey Kibkalo - Aleksandra KimKazakhstan
63.Kazuma Terija - Rina HiranoJapan
64.Angelo Jacobs - Ellen Van ReemstNetherlands
65.Rouslan Aliev - Anna LendidouGreece
65.Maurice Ronda - Sandra Huijsmans