Ranking of Junior II Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 16 December 2006

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Ronalds Abols - Santa VitenbergaLAT
2.Luca Balestra - Krizia BalestraITA
3.Jacek Jeschke - Wiktoria WiorPOL
4.Semen Iatsenko - Anna RozhkovaRUS
5.Edvardas Racius - Jakaterina PlikosovaLTU
6.Andrey Pakalov - Anastasiya GlazunovaRUS
7.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBLR
8.Taimonas Mazeika - Natasha BoichenkoLTU
9.Gerds Ivuskans - Ketija BardinaLAT
10.Alessandro Bosco - Federica BoscoITA
11.Ott Sander-Palm - Madli PappaEST
12.Artem Potapov - Darja HolavkoGER
13.Yaroslav Beley - Kristina Noshchenko
14.Ilya Bardakhan - Yana AgapovaMDA
15.Sergiy Krasnoshlyk - Svitlana IvaschenkoUKR
16.Jakub Havlicek - Veronika JirkuCZE
16.Stanislav Kestel - Virginia LesniakGER
18.Paul Reinolt - Erika ReinaruLAT
19.Martin Janicek - Petra PozdechovaSVK
20.Mateusz Piasecki - Weronika MierzwaPOL
20.Cristian Radvan - Tatiana SilvestrovaMDA
22.Marek Bures - Kristyna ZizkovaCZE
23.Alex Freyr Gunnarsson - Ragna Bjork BernburgISL
24.Toperczer Muresan Marius - Bianca Muresan AndreeaROU
25.Gombkoto Balazs - Seregelyi PetraHUN
26.Kaszas-Toth Daniel - Ferko NoemiHUN
26.Andrej Mesojedec - Lea PerovsekSLO
28.Stanislav Faynerman - Patrycja GolakUSA
28.Ilja Tourunen - Roosa HasuFIN
30.Andrey Kishkurno - Valeryia UrymahavaBLR
31.Juan Francisco Gil - Dröl-Ma ConejeroESP
32.Matej Stec - Natalia UrbanovaSVK
33.Peter Loibner - Jasmin EckhartAUT
34.Minato Kojima - Megumi MoritaJPN
35.Joel Gonzalez - Ariadna GilESP
35.Nikolai Iliev - Jasmin PocknellFIN
37.Daniel Power - Amy Anne WardENG
37.Marcel Tomsa Cristian - Diana Suciu AndreeaROU
39.Benjamin Calkar - Tara JamesDEN
40.John Giannini - Stevie JonesENG
40.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJPN
40.Gabriel Patlashenko - Sandra RucinskiCAN
43.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNED
44.Marc Dean Adams - Charmoney JoenaalRSA
44.Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros JakobsdottirISL
44.Luciano Jamiolkowski - Ola RogalaUSA
44.Morten Riis - Sarah HoffmannDEN
44.Daniel Studenny - Caroline HolodyCAN
49.Maxim Kirik - Ksenia BasalaevaKAZ
50.Marius Kristiansen - Kristine BohnsdalenNOR
51.Tine Pavsic - Dagmar StrukeljSLO
52.Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy AstromSWE
53.Bjorn Pemer - Katja Lujan-EngelholmSWE
54.Kristoffer Melaas - Mette BrandstadmoenNOR
55.Ali Khassan - Aleksandra BondarevaKAZ
56.Lucien Laurent - Jessica DeyreFRA
56.Lee Andy - Lin CandiceTPE
56.Nikola Oto - Melani GrabarCRO
59.Rustam Bashirov - Zarangiz GusejnovaAZE
59.Valery Briskin - Bat-El WaismanISR
59.Tu Wonder - Jenifer Wu
62.Thimothe Gisler - Marine BillonFRA
63.Sergio Costa - Ana Rita AlmeidaPOR