Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Salou - Spain on 06 December 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Daniil Ulanov - Anastasia GlazunovaRUS
2.Francesco Galuppo - Debora PaciniITA
3.Jacek Jeschke - Wiktoria WiorPOL
4.Anton Skuratov - Alena UehlinGER
5.Pavel Novikov - Karolina IwanowiczPOL
6.Anton Azanov - Kateryna IsakovychRUS
7.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGER
8.Luca Balestra - Krizia BalestraITA
8.Serghei Coropceanu - Marioara ChepteneMDA
10.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBLR
11.Edgars Linis - Eliza AncaneLAT
12.Konstantin Gorodilov - Emma Leena KogerEST
13.Ronalds Abols - Santa VitenbergaLAT
14.Sergiy Krasnoshlyk - Darya SchapinaUKR
15.David Odstrcil - Beata KoblizkovaCZE
16.Rolanas Stankunas - Urte JanuskeviciuteLTU
17.Oskar Wojciechowski - Karolina HolodyUSA
18.Andrej Mesojedec - Lea PerovsekSLO
18.Radu Sterban - Ksenia KletsovaMDA
18.Bogdan Tyagliy - Natalia ShegutovaRUS
21.Yaroslav Byelyey - Elizaveta MokeevaUKR
22.Alon Gilin - Anastasia TrutnevaCAN
23.Artem Yarovoy - Mila SheinaUSA
24.Juan Francisco Gil - Merce LlorcaESP
25.Paul Reinolt - Madli PappaEST
26.Jannick Pedersen - Charlotte ChristiansenDEN
27.Keni Dragiev - Betina KolevaBUL
28.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLTU
29.Gombkoto Balazs - Seregelyi PetraHUN
30.Aleksandr Nesterenok - Valeryia RymarevaBLR
31.Joonas Rytkönen - Iiris UuttuFIN
32.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNOR
32.Mechyslav Pavlyuk - Margaret MiduraUSA
34.Nikolai Iliev - Jasmin PocknellFIN
34.Minato Kojima - Megumi MoritaJPN
36.Marek Haris - Simona CechovaCZE
37.Alex Freyr Gunnarsson - Katrine NissenDEN
38.Filotas Mark - Balatincz DoraHUN
38.Antonio Ady-Kolarevic - Vanja VujicCRO
40.Boris Mladenovic - Sonja MladenovicSRB
41.Deni Banic - Sara BiskicCRO
41.Karl Rasmussen - Charlotta LundbergSWE
43.Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy AstromSWE
43.Robert Susel - Katarina UgrovaSVK
45.Andrew Escolme - Amy Louise BakerENG
45.Jonas Kazlauskas - Jasmine ChanLTU
45.Marcel Tomsa Cristian - Diana Suciu AndreeaROU
48.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNED
49.Kristoffer Frimo Melis - Cathrine Glint WoldenNOR
49.Matej Stec - Natalia UrbanovaSVK
51.Damir Elzhanov - Asel AssalauovaKAZ
51.Konstantin Golitsyn - Tansholpan AbievaKAZ
53.Ilko Ivanov - Juliya TodorovaBUL
54.Kevin Arteaga - Patricia PlazaESP
54.Csanad Fodor Norbert - Roxana Tatar TeodoraROU
56.Alexander Wonisch - Anja HoeflerAUT
57.Lucien Laurent - Jessica DeyreFRA
58.Valentin Jacob - Mélanie VadilloFRA
58.Yuki Suzuki - Kana SuzukiJPN
60.Joao Martins - Susana ZambujoPOR
61.Jared Taylor - Mamu KamoAUS
62.Paul Andriamaro - Chloe AndriamaroMAD
62.Sergio Costa - Ana Rita AlmeidaPOR
62.Remco Doodkorte - Laura van ErpNED
62.Daniel Libman - Liora KomhaISR