Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Salou (Tarragona) - Spain on 06 December 2008

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Daniil Ulanov - Anastasia GlazunovaRussian Federation
2.Francesco Galuppo - Debora PaciniItaly
3.Jacek Jeschke - Wiktoria WiorPoland
4.Anton Skuratov - Alena UehlinGermany
5.Pavel Novikov - Karolina IwanowiczPoland
6.Anton Azanov - Kateryna IsakovychRussian Federation
7.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGermany
8.Luca Balestra - Krizia BalestraItaly
8.Serghei Coropceanu - Marioara ChepteneMoldova
10.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBelarus
11.Edgars Linis - Eliza AncaneLatvia
12.Konstantin Gorodilov - Emma Leena KogerEstonia
13.Ronalds Abols - Santa VitenbergaLatvia
14.Sergiy Krasnoshlyk - Darya SchapinaUkraine
15.David Odstrcil - Beata KoblizkovaCzech Republic
16.Rolanas Stankunas - Urte JanuskeviciuteLithuania
17.Oskar Wojciechowski - Karolina HolodyUnited States
18.Andrej Mesojedec - Lea PerovsekSlovenia
18.Radu Sterban - Ksenia KletsovaMoldova
18.Bogdan Tyagliy - Natalia ShegutovaRussian Federation
21.Yaroslav Byelyey - Elizaveta MokeevaUkraine
22.Alon Gilin - Anastasia TrutnevaCanada
23.Artem Yarovoy - Mila SheinaUnited States
24.Juan Francisco Gil - Merce LlorcaSpain
25.Paul Reinolt - Madli PappaEstonia
26.Jannick Pedersen - Charlotte ChristiansenDenmark
27.Keni Dragiev - Betina KolevaBulgaria
28.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLithuania
29.Gombkoto Balazs - Seregelyi PetraHungary
30.Aleksandr Nesterenok - Valeryia RymarevaBelarus
31.Joonas Rytkönen - Iiris UuttuFinland
32.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNorway
32.Mechyslav Pavlyuk - Margaret MiduraUnited States
34.Nikolai Iliev - Jasmin PocknellFinland
34.Minato Kojima - Megumi MoritaJapan
36.Marek Haris - Simona CechovaCzech Republic
37.Alex Freyr Gunnarsson - Katrine NissenDenmark
38.Filotas Mark - Balatincz DoraHungary
38.Antonio Ady-Kolarevic - Vanja VujicCroatia
40.Boris Mladenovic - Sonja MladenovicSerbia
41.Deni Banic - Sara BiskicCroatia
41.Karl Rasmussen - Charlotta LundbergSweden
43.Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy AstromSweden
43.Robert Susel - Katarina UgrovaSlovakia
45.Andrew Escolme - Amy Louise BakerEngland
45.Jonas Kazlauskas - Jasmine ChanLithuania
45.Marcel Tomsa Cristian - Diana Suciu AndreeaRomania
48.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNetherlands
49.Kristoffer Frimo Melis - Cathrine Glint WoldenNorway
49.Matej Stec - Natalia UrbanovaSlovakia
51.Damir Elzhanov - Asel AssalauovaKazakhstan
51.Konstantin Golitsyn - Tansholpan AbievaKazakhstan
53.Ilko Ivanov - Juliya TodorovaBulgaria
54.Kevin Arteaga - Patricia PlazaSpain
54.Csanad Fodor Norbert - Roxana Tatar TeodoraRomania
56.Alexander Wonisch - Anja HoeflerAustria
57.Lucien Laurent - Jessica DeyreFrance
58.Valentin Jacob - Mélanie VadilloFrance
58.Yuki Suzuki - Kana SuzukiJapan
60.Joao Martins - Susana ZambujoPortugal
61.Jared Taylor - Mamu KamoAustralia
62.Paul Andriamaro - Chloe AndriamaroMadagascar
62.Sergio Costa - Ana Rita AlmeidaPortugal
62.Remco Doodkorte - Laura van ErpNetherlands
62.Daniel Libman - Liora KomhaIsrael