Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in St. Petersburg - Russian Federation on 20 September 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Franco Formica - Oksana NikiforovaGER600600
2.Riccardo Cocchi - Joanne WilkinsonITA550550
3.Klaus Kongsdal - Viktoria FranovaDEN500500
4.Eugene Katsevman - Maria ManusovaUSA475475
5.Vescovo Maurizio - Törökgyörgy MelindaHUN450450
6.Peter Stokkebroe - Kristina Juel-StokkebroeDEN425425
7.Denis Kuznetsov - Mariya TzaptashvilliRUS400400
7.Zoran Plohl - Tatsiana Lahvinovich GalchunSLO400400
9.Stefano Di Filippo - Annalisa Di FilippoITA360360
9.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRUS360360
11.Evgeny Smagin - Rachel HeronENG320320
11.Andrius Kandelis - Egle VisockaiteLTU320320
13.Mauro Rossi - Karina RubioESP250250
14.Derek Hough - Aneta PiotrowskaPOL240240
14.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSLO240240
14.Vitalij Polikarpovs - Agita BaranovskaLAT240240
17.Jesper Birkehoj - Anna KravchenkoGER210210
17.Rachid Malki - Anna SuprunSWE210210
19.Genya Mazo - Maria ShibalovaUSA190190
20.Guy Rosen - Viktoriya FadinaLUX180180
21.Sven Ninnemann - Fabienne LiechtiSUI170170
22.Ivailo Tonchev - Ekaterina LapaevaBUL160160
23.Dmitry Ilyushenov - Katia Virshlas IlyushenovCAN150150
24.Oleksiy Ivanets - Lisa Bellinger-IvanetsENG140140
25.Oleksandr Prysyazhnyuk - Anastasiya KislinaUKR125125
26.Jeroen Struylaart - Nataliya KravetsNED125125
27.Christian Millette - Claudia Primeau-SauvéCAN125125
28.Stasys Brilis - Carolin NeumannEST125125
29.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLAT125125
29.Ivan Mileusnic - Darinka DivljakSRB125125
31.Vaidotas Skimelis - Jurga PupelyteLTU100100
31.Nathan Meyers - Nuria SantaluciaAUS100100
33.Jevgeni Privalov - Tina BazykinaEST100100
34.Pavel Pasecinic - Elena ViscuMDA100100
35.Robin Sewell - Elisabet HaraldsdottirISL100100
36.Magyari Robert - Wolf NandaHUN100100
36.Marcin Hakiel - Magda SoszynskaPOL100100
38.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFIN7575
39.Jeremy Meyer - Angelique MeyerFRA7575
40.Sinisa Vasic - Anna Ludwig-TchemodourovaAUT7575
40.Matej Chren - Wanda PolakovaSVK7575
42.Sergei Diemke - Katerina TsimaeyevaBLR7575
42.Jakub Davidek - Michaela GatekovaCZE7575
42.Tomas Hosek - Simona SvrckovaCZE7575
45.Anton Koukareko - Elena FeoktistavaBLR5050
45.Dorin Frecautan - Elena RabinoviciMDA5050
47.Joel Seabela - Phemelo MabuseRSA5050
47.Erik Nydal Adolfsen - Monika Nydal AdolfsenNOR5050
47.Maxime Dereymetz - Sophie ChevalierFRA5050
51.Jani Rasimus - Milla VirtanenFIN1010
52.Richard Andersson - Cecilia EhrlingSWE1010
53.Danilo Forte - Adriana Di NardiIRL1010
53.Stefan Green - Zeudi ZanettiENG1010
55.Yan Yanko - Evguenia KotsubinskaiaRUS1010
56.Dmytro Wloch - Olga UrumovaUKR1010
56.Yukinori Sugano - Naoko TokiwaJPN1010
58.Roberto Cavallo - Ivana VukmirovicCRO1010
59.Nikola Tomasevic - Ivana MilojevicSRB1010
59.Slava Adzhidersky - Lilia FurmanISR1010
61.Thomas Dubru - Kelly SmithBEL1010
62.Masaki Seko - Chiaki SekoJPN1010
62.Roman Sipkovsky - Laura ZmajkovicovaSVK1010
64.Giuseppe Parlett - Lauriane GillieronSUI1010
64.Wang Charles - Hsiao JanetTPE1010
66.Alexey Feopemptov - Svetlana HodosKGZ1010
66.Sergey Lyasenov - Yuliya SipovichKAZ1010
66.Dany Mommen - Caroline VoetsBEL1010
66.Tan Melvin - Tan SharonSIN1010
66.Christian Sanchez - Miriam SanchezESP1010
66.Marvin Nigg - Claudia ObmascherAUT1010
66.Bruno Caseiro - Tatiana MoreiraPOR1010
66.Mirza Geljo - Amila MuzurovicBIH1010
66.Tsai Tom - Lai JuliaTPE1010