Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in St. Petersburg - Russian Federation on 20 September 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Franco Formica - Oksana NikiforovaGermany600600
2.Riccardo Cocchi - Joanne WilkinsonItaly550550
3.Klaus Kongsdal - Viktoria FranovaDenmark500500
4.Eugene Katsevman - Maria ManusovaUnited States475475
5.Vescovo Maurizio - Törökgyörgy MelindaHungary450450
6.Peter Stokkebroe - Kristina Juel-StokkebroeDenmark425425
7.Denis Kuznetsov - Mariya TzaptashvilliRussian Federation400400
7.Zoran Plohl - Tatsiana LahvinovichSlovenia400400
9.Stefano Di Filippo - Annalisa Di FilippoItaly360360
9.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRussian Federation360360
11.Evgeny Smagin - Rachel HeronEngland320320
11.Andrius Kandelis - Egle VisockaiteLithuania320320
13.Mauro Rossi - Karina RubioSpain250250
14.Derek Hough - Aneta PiotrowskaPoland240240
14.Jurij Batagelj - Jagoda StrukeljSlovenia240240
14.Vitalij Polikarpovs - Agita BaranovskaLatvia240240
17.Jesper Birkehoj - Anna KravchenkoGermany210210
17.Rachid Malki - Anna SuprunSweden210210
19.Genya Mazo - Maria ShibalovaUnited States190190
20.Guy Rosen - Viktoriya FadinaLuxembourg180180
21.Sven Ninnemann - Fabienne LiechtiSwitzerland170170
22.Ivailo Tonchev - Ekaterina LapaevaBulgaria160160
23.Dmitry Ilyushenov - Katia Virshlas IlyushenovCanada150150
24.Oleksiy Ivanets - Lisa Bellinger-IvanetsEngland140140
25.Oleksandr Prysyazhnyuk - Anastasiya KislinaUkraine125125
26.Jeroen Struylaart - Nataliya KravetsNetherlands125125
27.Christian Millette - Claudia Primeau-SauvéCanada125125
28.Stasys Brilis - Carolin NeumannEstonia125125
29.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLatvia125125
29.Ivan Mileusnic - Darinka DivljakSerbia125125
31.Vaidotas Skimelis - Jurga PupelyteLithuania100100
31.Nathan Meyers - Nuria SantaluciaAustralia100100
33.Jevgeni Privalov - Tina BazykinaEstonia100100
34.Pavel Pasecinic - Elena ViscuMoldova100100
35.Robin Sewell - Elisabet HaraldsdottirIceland100100
36.Magyari Robert - Wolf NandaHungary100100
36.Marcin Hakiel - Magda SoszynskaPoland100100
38.Markku Hyvärinen - Disa KortelainenFinland7575
39.Jeremy Meyer - Angelique MeyerFrance7575
40.Sinisa Vasic - Anna Ludwig-TchemodourovaAustria7575
40.Matej Chren - Wanda PolakovaSlovakia7575
42.Sergei Diemke - Katerina TsimaeyevaBelarus7575
42.Jakub Davidek - Michaela GatekovaCzech Republic7575
42.Tomas Hosek - Simona SvrckovaCzech Republic7575
45.Anton Koukareko - Elena FeoktistavaBelarus5050
45.Dorin Frecautan - Elena RabinoviciMoldova5050
47.Joel Seabela - Phemelo MabuseSouth Africa5050
47.Erik Nydal Adolfsen - Monika Nydal AdolfsenNorway5050
47.Maxime Dereymetz - Sophie ChevalierFrance5050
51.Jani Rasimus - Milla VirtanenFinland1010
52.Richard Andersson - Cecilia EhrlingSweden1010
53.Danilo Forte - Adriana Di NardiIreland1010
53.Stefan Green - Zeudi ZanettiEngland1010
55.Yan Yanko - Evguenia KotsubinskaiaRussian Federation1010
56.Dmytro Wloch - Olga UrumovaUkraine1010
56.Yukinori Sugano - Naoko TokiwaJapan1010
58.Roberto Cavallo - Ivana VukmirovicCroatia1010
59.Nikola Tomasevic - Ivana MilojevicSerbia1010
59.Slava Adzhidersky - Lilia FurmanIsrael1010
61.Thomas Dubru - Kelly SmithBelgium1010
62.Masaki Seko - Chiaki SekoJapan1010
62.Roman Sipkovsky - Laura ZmajkovicovaSlovakia1010
64.Giuseppe Parlett - Lauriane GillieronSwitzerland1010
64.Wang Charles - Hsiao JanetChinese Taipei1010
66.Alexey Feopemptov - Svetlana HodosKyrgyzstan1010
66.Sergey Lyasenov - Yuliya SipovichKazakhstan1010
66.Dany Mommen - Caroline VoetsBelgium1010
66.Tan Melvin - Tan SharonSingapore1010
66.Christian Sanchez - Miriam SanchezSpain1010
66.Marvin Nigg - Claudia ObmascherAustria1010
66.Bruno Caseiro - Tatiana MoreiraPortugal1010
66.Mirza Geljo - Amila MuzurovicBosnia-Herzegovina1010
66.Tsai Tom - Lai JuliaChinese Taipei1010