Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Tampere - Finland on 27 January 2007

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Roman Kovgan - Marina SergeevaRUS
2.Andrei Kozlovski - Jana RitterGER
3.Ilia Kutsenko - Anna KovalovaUKR
4.Anton Azanov - Kateryna IsakovychRUS
5.Dario Scuderi - Marina MangioneGER
6.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFRA
7.Pasquale La Rocca - Marika FondiITA
8.Volodymyr Lyatov - Veronika MyshkoUKR
9.Konstantin Gorodilov - Emma Leena KogerEST
9.Vladimirs Kurcevskis - Ekaterina SelitskayaLAT
11.Guillem Pascual - Cristina SuarezESP
11.Tapani Savikurki - Taina SavikurkiFIN
13.Ilya Bardakhan - Yana AgapovaMDA
14.Lehoczky Gyorgy - Katona RitaHUN
15.Emanuele Maresca - Olga FadejevaLTU
16.Leon Ajilbez - Zana AleriaCRO
16.Tomas Marek - Martina MarkovaCZE
16.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGER
19.Rihards Eglitis - Elza PoleLAT
19.Mikko Matikka - Petra MursuFIN
19.Pascu Dumitru - Ivanova NataliaROU
22.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBLR
23.Pavel Novikov - Karolina IwanowiczPOL
24.Armen Petrosyan - Nicole PyatetskyaUSA
25.Filip Lubina - Kamila SvobodovaCZE
26.Semen Poleshchuk - Ekaterina BychkovskayaBLR
27.Lasse Legaard - Milla LykkeDEN
28.Vladislav Inostrantsev - Marina NikolajevaEST
28.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJPN
30.Stefan Simovic - Helena PetrovicSRB
30.Miha Stefl - Ursa TomazicSLO
32.Khamit Bekezhanov - Natali MeshikovaKAZ
32.Akhmet Kalmataev - Hristina IvolginaKAZ
32.Edvardas Racius - Jakaterina PlikosovaLTU
35.Alon Gilin - Anastasia TrutnevaCAN
35.Nikolaj Lund - Irina SherginaDEN
35.Mark Popkov - Svetlana GuggenbuehlSUI
38.Marc Marti - Merce LlorcaESP
39.Alexander Vachev - Tsveta TsochevaBUL
40.Kyle Taylor - Jordan StoneENG
41.Christopher Nyemchek - Nesya SerebroUSA
42.Bartosz Ranis - Patrysja RanisPOL
43.Antoine Masson - Alice MassonFRA
44.Keoikanste Motsepe - Otlile MabuseRSA
45.Joao Martins - Susana ZambujoPOR
45.Bjorn Ingi Palsson - Hanna Run OladottirISL
45.Deian Stefanov - Nina TanakovaBUL
48.Yosi Laskin - Alina SergiykoISR
48.Ginga Morita - Aiko KowadaJPN
50.Courtney Garratt - Yasmin PriestnallENG
50.Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne Marie AkselsenNOR
52.Alen Pavlec - Tara BohakSLO
53.David Olsson - Konstancija KisonaiteSWE
54.Lukas Musinka - Lenka KorpovaSVK
54.Perei Péter - Sárközi NoémiHUN
56.Dima Mihai - Filip CatalinaROU
57.Kristopher Guren - Karen Sofie MoholthNOR
57.Wouter Heyen - Virginia CoffaNED
57.Anton Sokolov - Katya MassISR
57.Tyron Sweeney - Tammy-Lee RasRSA
61.Iuri Ribac - Iana VarnacovaMDA
62.Goran Subotic - Petra JericevicCRO
63.Nick Kocken - Ashley SluysmansNED
64.Jakub Jancina - Barbara BilkovicovaSVK