Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Vienna - Austria on 15 November 2003

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
2.Domenico Soale - Gioia CerasoliItaly550550
3.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLithuania500500
5.Sascha Karabey - Natascha KarabeyGermany450450
6.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceEngland425425
7.Domen Krapez - Monica NigroSlovenia400400
9.Mark Friedmann - Claudia KoehlerGermany360360
10.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRussian Federation340340
11.Misa Cigoj - Anastazija NovozilovaSlovenia320320
12.Maxim Kotlov - Elena UspenskaiaRussian Federation300300
13.Wiktor Kiszka - Malgorzata GarlickaPoland250250
13.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDenmark250250
15.Donatas Vezelis - lina chatkeviciuteLithuania230230
16.Roman Mayer - Siret SiilakAustria220220
17.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyEngland210210
17.Andrzej Sadecki - Karina NawrotPoland210210
19.Laszlo Csaba - Szogi SzilviaHungary190190
20.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFinland180180
21.Roberts Nemiro - Matisa DaceLatvia170170
22.Egor Abashkin - Katya KanevskajaUnited States160160
23.Dmytro Wloch - Olga UrumovaUkraine150150
23.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBulgaria150150
25.Ivan Zderciuk - Olga CiubariMoldova125125
26. Matthew Rooke - Anna LongmoreAustralia125125
26.Florian Gschaider - Manuela StoecklAustria125125
28.Pavel Dvorak - Monika MihalikovaCzech Republic125125
29.Andrej Hromadka - Aneta OrosiovaSlovakia125125
29.Peter Broström - Maria KarlssonSweden125125
31.Sergei Diemke - Katerina TsimaeyevaBelarus100100
32.Grant Barrat-Thompson - Mary PatersonAustralia100100
32.Martin Reinbold - Liene SkrastinaLatvia100100
34.Maxime Dereymetz - Sophie ChevalierFrance100100
34.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic100100
36.Martin Parmas - Kaisa OjaEstonia100100
37.Alexandre Chalkevitch - Larissa KerbelCanada7575
39.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia7575
40.Aerjan Mooijweer - Monique BroekmeulenNetherlands7575
40.Rolf Lindberg - Helena FranssonSweden7575
40.Oktavian Para - Elena CravciucMoldova7575
43.Volodymyr Vitenko - Olena BerendyaevaUkraine5050
43.Petre Mihai - Duda ElwiraRomania5050
45.Erik Nydal Adolfsen - Monika Nydal AdolfsenNorway5050
45.Kazuki Sugaya - Ikuyo OzakiJapan5050
47.Carlos Manchado - Silvia ColominasSpain5050
48.Páli Erik - Pali ViktoriaHungary5050
49.Joel Marasigan - Clara ShihCanada1010
50.Tobias Wallin - Diana RibasFrance1010
51.Matti Heikkilä - Sanna-Maria NissinenFinland1010
52.Markus Zunker - Tetjana AntonenkoSwitzerland
53.Kazuaki Watanabe - Yuumi WatanabeJapan1010
54.Karol Brull - Viktoria BolenderSlovakia1010
55.Zedan Ramon - Zedan MariamRomania1010
56.Isaac Rovira - Desiree MartinSpain1010
57.Michael Calloens - Sonia CalloensBelgium1010
58.Thomas Wendel - Maria SandvikNorway1010
59.Aleksandar Velinov - Maia GalabovaBulgaria1010
59.Vitaliy Selevich - Aleksandra DavydovaBelarus1010
61.Eddy Nowicki - Erna WillemsBelgium1010
61.Milan Dievski - Simona SpirovskaMacedonia1010
61.Chao Eric - Kao CherryChinese Taipei1010
61.Daniel Kinane - Lisa CorcoranIreland1010
61.Thomas Szegoe - Corinne RoostSwitzerland1010
61.Ivan Knezevic - Sandra CvijeticSerbia1010
61.Martin Franja - Ivana KusCroatia1010
61.Matija Novosel - Tomislava MarohnicCroatia1010
61.Wang Charles - Hsiao JanetChinese Taipei1010
61.Dusan Petrovic - Jelena StojkovicSerbia1010
61.Metodija Shapkalijevski - Maja FilipkovskaMacedonia1010