Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Vilnius - Lithuania on 30 October 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Domenico Soale - Gioia CerasoliItaly600600
2.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLithuania550550
3.Sascha Karabey - Natascha KarabeyGermany500500
4.Paolo Bosco - Silvia PittonItaly475475
5.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceEngland450450
6.Maxim Kotlov - Elena UspenskaiaRussian Federation425425
7.Benedetto Ferruggia - Claudia KoehlerGermany400400
7.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRussian Federation400400
9.Donatas Vezelis - lina chatkeviciuteLithuania360360
10.Domen Krapez - Monica NigroSlovenia340340
11.Andrzej Sadecki - Karina NawrotPoland320320
11.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDenmark320320
13.Misa Cigoj - Anastazija NovozilovaSlovenia250250
14.Roman Mayer - Siret SiilakAustria240240
15.Linas Koreiva - Dorota MakarPoland230230
16.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyEngland220220
17.Aleksander Makarov - Katrin EndEstonia210210
17.Ivan Zderciuk - Olga CiubariMoldova210210
19.Dmytro Wloch - Olga UrumovaUkraine190190
20.Egor Abashkin - Katya KanevskajaUnited States180180
21.Edgars Gasjuns - Elena SamuilovaLatvia170170
22.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCzech Republic160160
22.Anton Koukareko - Elena FeoktistavaBelarus160160
24.Florian Gschaider - Manuela StoecklAustria140140
25.Kazuki Sugaya - Ikuyo OzakiJapan125125
25.Oktavian Para - Elena CravciucMoldova125125
27.Kristjan Kuusk - Anri KokkonenFinland125125
27.Laszlo Csaba - Szogi SzilviaHungary125125
29.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEstonia125125
30.Andrej Hromadka - Aneta OrosiovaSlovakia125125
30.Kazuaki Watanabe - Yuumi WatanabeJapan125125
32.Valdis Skutans - Laura KositeLatvia100100
33.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBulgaria100100
33.Filip Rut - Veronika RutCzech Republic100100
33.Max Sinitsa - Lesya SinitsaUnited States100100
33.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFinland100100
37.Eldar Dzhafarov - Anna SazhinaAzerbaidjan7575
38.Maxime Dereymetz - Sophie ChevalierFrance7575
39.Martino Zanibellato - Michelle AbildtrupDenmark7575
39.Sergei Diemke - Katerina TsimaeyevaBelarus7575
41.Thomas Kagnes - Aleksandra KakurinaNorway7575
42.Páli Erik - Pali ViktoriaHungary7575
43. Matthew Rooke - Anna LongmoreAustralia5050
44.Gustaf Lundin - Valentina OseledkoSweden5050
45.Anton Lebedev - Anna BorshchCanada5050
46.Isaac Rovira - Desiree MartinSpain5050
47.Zedan Ramon - Zedan MariamRomania5050
47.Chris Nugteren - Rebecca BlummelNetherlands5050
49.Yaroslav Kvashnin - Ainur BaizhanovaKazakhstan1010
50.Ivan Filipenko - Silje HoffNorway1010
51.Erik Narjas - Petra CernakovaSlovakia1010
51.Bruno Petit - Jade GeroppFrance1010
53.Maxim Axenov - Natalia EgorovaKazakhstan1010
54.Anton Kolyubayev - Anna LantukhUkraine1010
55.Chao Eric - Kao CherryChinese Taipei1010
56.Aerjan Mooijweer - Monique BroekmeulenNetherlands1010
57.Ivan Knezevic - Sandra CvijeticSerbia1010
58.Christian Millette - Claudia Primeau-SauvéCanada1010
59.Michael Calloens - Sonia CalloensBelgium1010
60.David Carrillo - Laia BenetSpain1010
60.Istvan Varga - Marija StosicCroatia1010
60.Marc Romulus - Stef AlexandraRomania1010
60.Haim Firshtein - Kristina VishnevskayaIsrael1010
64.Christopher Mc Kenna - Ciara FrancisIreland1010
64.Larsa Sinclair - Rebecca EngmanSweden1010
64.Luka Antunovic - Ines ViljanacCroatia1010
64.Christophe Maes - Karen van GenechtenBelgium1010
64.Gokturk Yurtypan - Asli YurtypanTurkey1010