Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Vilnius - Lithuania on 30 October 2004

Ranking

RankCoupleCountryBasePoints
1.Domenico Soale - Gioia CerasoliITA600600
2.Arunas Bizokas - Edita DaniuteLTU550550
3.Sascha Karabey - Natascha KarabeyGER500500
4.Paolo Bosco - Silvia PittonITA475475
5.Warren Boyce - Kristi BoyceENG450450
6.Maxim Kotlov - Elena UspenskayaRUS425425
7.Benedetto Ferruggia - Claudia KoehlerGER400400
7.Marat Gimaev - Alina BasiukRUS400400
9.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLTU360360
10.Domen Krapez - Monica NigroSLO340340
11.Andrzej Sadecki - Karina NawrotPOL320320
11.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDEN320320
13.Misa Cigoj - Anastazija NovozilovaSLO250250
14.Roman Mayer - Siret SiilakAUT240240
15.Linas Koreiva - Dorota MakarPOL230230
16.Mark Elsbury - Olga ElsburyENG220220
17.Aleksander Makarov - Katrin EndEST210210
17.Ivan Zderciuk - Olga CiubariMDA210210
19.Dmytro Wloch - Olga UrumovaUKR190190
20.Egor Abashkin - Katya KanevskajaUSA180180
21.Edgars Gasjuns - Elena SamuilovaLAT170170
22.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCZE160160
22.Anton Koukareko - Elena FeoktistavaBLR160160
24.Florian Gschaider - Manuela StoecklAUT140140
25.Kazuki Sugaya - Ikuyo OzakiJPN125125
25.Oktavian Para - Elena CravciucMDA125125
27.Kristjan Kuusk - Anri KokkonenFIN125125
27.Laszlo Csaba - Szogi SzilviaHUN125125
29.Veiko Ratas - Helena LiivEST125125
30.Andrej Hromadka - Aneta OrosiovaSVK125125
30.Kazuaki Watanabe - Yuumi WatanabeJPN125125
32.Valdis Skutans - Laura KositeLAT100100
33.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBUL100100
33.Filip Rut - Veronika RutCZE100100
33.Max Sinitsa - Lesya SinitsaUSA100100
33.Mika Jauhiainen - Nitta KortelainenFIN100100
37.Eldar Dzhafarov - Anna SazhinaAZE7575
38.Maxime Dereymetz - Sophie ChevalierFRA7575
39.Martino Zanibellato - Michelle AbildtrupDEN7575
39.Sergei Diemke - Katerina TsimaeyevaBLR7575
41.Thomas Kagnes - Alexandra KakurinaNOR7575
42.Páli Erik - Pali ViktoriaHUN7575
43. Matthew Rooke - Anna LongmoreAUS5050
44.Gustaf Lundin - Valentina OseledkoSWE5050
45.Anton Lebedev - Anna BorshchCAN5050
46.Isaac Rovira - Desiree MartinESP5050
47.Zedan Ramon - Zedan MariamROU5050
47.Chris Nugteren - Rebecca BlummelNED5050
49.Yaroslav Kvashnin - Ainur BaizhanovaKAZ1010
50.Ivan Filipenko - Silje HoffNOR1010
51.Erik Narjas - Petra CernakovaSVK1010
51.Bruno Petit - Jade GeroppFRA1010
53.Maxim Axenov - Natalia EgorovaKAZ1010
54.Anton Kolyubayev - Anna LantukhUKR1010
55.Chao Eric - Kao CherryTPE1010
56.Aerjan Mooijweer - Monique BroekmeulenNED1010
57.Ivan Knezevic - Sandra CvijeticSRB1010
58.Christian Millette - Claudia Primeau-SauvéCAN1010
59.Michael Calloens - Sonia CalloensBEL1010
60.David Carrillo - Laia BenetESP1010
60.Istvan Varga - Marija StosicCRO1010
60.Marc Romulus - Stef AlexandraROU1010
60.Haim Firshtein - Kristina VishnevskayaISR1010
64.Christopher Mc Kenna - Ciara FrancisIRL1010
64.Larsa Sinclair - Rebecca EngmanSWE1010
64.Luka Antunovic - Ines ViljanacCRO1010
64.Christophe Maes - Karen van GenechtenBEL1010
64.Gokturk Yurtypan - Asli YurtypanTUR1010