Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Wetzlar - Germany on 27 November 2010

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Benedetto Ferruggia - Claudia KoehlerGER28600600
2.Emanuel Valeri - Tania KehletDEN20550550
3.Simone Segatori - Annette SudolGER29500500
4.Sergei Konovaltsev - Olga KonovaltsevaRUS57475475
5.Marek Kosaty - Paulina GlazikPOL51450450
6.Dmitry Zharkov - Olga KulikovaRUS58425425

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Rosario Guerra - Grazia BenincasaITA38400400
8.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLTU45380380
9.Andrzej Sadecki - Karina NawrotPOL52360360
10.Yury Petrov - Yana Kozhukhar'UKR73340340
11. - 12.Andrea Zaramella - Letizia IngrossoITA0320320
11. - 12.Salvatore Todaro - Violeta YanevaBUL39320320
13.Cojoc Rares - Katarzyna KapralROU55250250

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
14.Bjorn Bitsch - Ashli WilliamsonDEN19240240
15.Stanislav Portanenko - Nataliya KolyadaUKR74230230
16. - 17.Martin Dvorak - Zuzana SilhanovaCZE0220220
16. - 17.Anton Belyayev - Antoaneta PopovaCAN17220220
18. - 21.Andrejs Rogovenko - Anna VoroncukaLAT0200200
18. - 21.Vaidotas Lacitis - Veronika GolodnevaLTU0200200
18. - 21.Laszlo Csaba - Mikes AnnaHUN0200200
18. - 21.Vladimir Slon - Bianka ZubrowskaAUT44200200
22. - 23.Alari Liiv - Baile OrbEST0160160
22. - 23.David Schavel - Barbara BilkovicovaSVK63160160
24. - 25.Andres Liiv - Kristin VahaEST0140140
24. - 25.stanislav wakeham - Laura NolanENG35140140

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
26. - 28.Francesco Paris - Natalia DrikerISR0125125
26. - 28.Robert Pavlik - Simona BrecikovaSVK0125125
26. - 28.Matej Kralj - Spela KraljSLO64125125
29. - 30.Ilmars Ozols - Santa DmitrijevaLAT0125125
29. - 30.Sami Vainionpaa - Merje StyfFIN42125125
31. - 32.Steeve Gaudet - Laure ColmardFRA0100100
31. - 32.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFIN24100100
33.Radu Sterban - Xenia CletovaMDA48100100
34. - 35.Artsiom Kazyra - Anastasia VeslovaBLR0100100
34. - 35.Alexey Rubtsov - Jasmina ArkoSLO65100100
36. - 37.Alexis Bergeon - Johanna RivierFRA0100100
36. - 37.Martin Houska - Andrea TrestikovaCZE26100100
38. - 39.Egor Dulebenets - Aleksandra SamorodskayaBLR07575
38. - 39.Igor Mikushov - Margaret MiduraUSA757575
40.Marcello Nencini - Tessa de JonghNED497575
41. - 42.Christoph Santner - Maria JahnAUT07575
41. - 42.Bumbu Virgiliu - Kamila SakowskaAUT477575
43. - 45.Sebastian Prekun - Ciara FrancisIRL05050
43. - 45.Michael Glikman - Milana DeitchAUS05050
43. - 45.Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny OlofssonSWE815050
46. - 48.Tsuyoshi Nukina - Mariko ShibaharaJPN05050
46. - 48.Adrian Esperon - Patricia MartinezESP05050
46. - 48.Zedan Ramon - Filip CatalinaROU675050

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
49.Antonio Micheli - Ekaterina MaksimovaAUS21010
50.Pietro Del Bello - Faye HungHKG301010
51.Alon Gilin - Anastasia TrutnevaCAN131010
52. - 53.Ryo Yoshikawa - Ema IshiiJPN01010
52. - 53.Zsom Oliver - Vozar BoglarkaHUN411010
54.Ilya Tinkelman - Victoria ShupletsovISR371010
55.Iurii Borivskyi - Kaja JackowskaSWE691010
56. - 59.Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros JakobsdottirISL01010
56. - 59.Boris Mladenovic - Sonja MladenovicSRB01010
56. - 59.Jon Eythor Gottskalksson - Denise Margret YaghiISL01010
56. - 59.Christopher Millward - Victoria BennettENG611010
60.Pasha Pashkov - Daniella KaragachUSA76
61.Pedro Borralho - Tatiana SantosPOR531010
62.Dennis Voermans - Samantha KolijnNED501010
63.Zheko Zhekov - Ina ChokovaBUL111010
64. - 65.Jordi Fabrega Calderon - Maria Pomar CaballeroESP01010
64. - 65.Ivan Knezevic - Milena ZogovicSRB681010
66. - 67.Istvan Varga - Gabriela PilicCRO01010
66. - 67.Gary Crotaz - Ming YuanENG821010
68. - 70.Patrik Majcen - Emina MusanovicCRO01010
68. - 70.Matija Novosel - Ivana UdovicicBIH01010
68. - 70.Joao Martins - Susana ZambujoPOR801010
71. - 79.Hilary Mouat - -unknown-SCO0
71. - 79.Phillip Evans - Gaynor EvansWAL01010
71. - 79.Robert Foy - Lesley-Ann EvansWAL01010
71. - 79.Lu Adam - Yang AngelaTPE01010
71. - 79.Kristof Reekmans - Joke VogelsBEL01010
71. - 79.Carmelo Alaimo - Pauline FlinoisBEL01010
71. - 79.Lim Eng Hwa - Cheong Wei Ling AbigailMAS01010
71. - 79.Mark Stalder - Yulia DreierSUI01010
71. - 79.Roger Anselmi - Anne Marie WirthSUI831010