Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Yichang - People's Republic of China on 12 September 2009

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Arman Tsaturian - Kristina BespechnovaRussian Federation
2.Gustavo Viglio - Alessia SantoItaly
3.Vjaceslavs Visnakovs - Tereza KizloLatvia
4.Roman Chetvergov - Ganna SablinaRussian Federation
5.Joel López - Rosa CarneSpain
6.Pawel Milcarz - Agnieszka KaczorowskaPoland
7.Ilie Bardahan - Jekaterina KaluginaGermany
8.Jakub Lipowski - Pola AnforowiczPoland
8.Itxasai Mediavilla - Neus MestresSpain
10.Konstantin Gorodilov - Emma Leena KogerEstonia
11.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBelarus
12.Vladyslav Bohdanov - Katherina KushnirukCanada
12.Vjatseslav Molkin - Yulia SteshenkoEstonia
14.Qiao Yanan - Wang YutingPeople's Republic of China
14.Sebastian Saarinen - Laura LackmanFinland
16.Petar Daskalov - Elena MerdjanovaBulgaria
17.Liudas Tamulaitis - Ieva KonopliovaiteLithuania
17.Pavel Zvychaynyy - Jacqueline CavusogluGermany
19.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJapan
20.Brodie Barden - Lana Skrgic- de FonsekaAustralia
21.Vincenzo Durevole - Veronica TammaroItaly
21.Giyong Nam - Marg-Eun ChoiSouth Korea
21.Stanislav Kestel - Virginie Primeau PoirierCanada
24.Nikita Malakhov - Sarah GleyzerUnited States
24.Errol Williamson - Christine Hojmark ThomsenDenmark
26.Frank Zegels - Danique ZegelsNetherlands
27.Bang Bang Yan - Shi Yao WiePeople's Republic of China
27.Marius Toperczer - Sandra SorensenDenmark
29.Jakub Drmota - Lenka Nora NavorkovaCzech Republic
30.Lucien Laurent - Jessica DeyreFrance
31.Jason Dai - Patricia GolakUnited States
31.Andraz Erzin - Sofya ShutkinaSlovenia
33.Kirill Putryk - Magdalena RoderovaCzech Republic
33.Maksym Ryzhykov - Anna PonomarUkraine
35.Bodi Ferenc - Kovacs KrisztinaHungary
35.Filotas Mark - Balatincz DoraHungary
37.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLithuania
37.Bojan Lazareski - Sonja IlicSerbia
39.Harijs Locs - Alisa MilkevicaLatvia
40.Florin Bochis Calin - Annamaria Groza DianaRomania
40.Yuki Suzuki - Kana SuzukiJapan
42.Jonas Kazlauskas - Jasmine ChanLithuania
43.David Olsson - Valentina RudenokSweden
44.Tuomas Jylhä - Sofia Maki-OnttoFinland
45.Juraj Griger - Radka BritanakovaSlovakia
45.Peter Talian - Sarlota HaficovaSlovakia
45.Tretyakov Georgiy - Alena SentyabrevaUzbekistan
48.kevin santana - Joana DinizPortugal
49.Igor Ifliand - Hannah CannonAustralia
50.Alan Walme - Valentina WalmeCroatia
51.Benjamin Bregman - Alina Yael TurchinskyIsrael
52.Taras Skuratov - Ekaterina RybinaKazakhstan
53.Adam Brunyee - Sophie DentonEngland
53.Hing Wai Chan - Ki Tin LaiHong Kong
55.Daryl Linton - Olivia YoungNew Zealand
55.Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy AstromSweden
57.Vladlen Kravchenko - Anzhela SonKazakhstan
58.Tom Sutter - Eva SchouwenburgNetherlands
59.Izzat Razhabov - Zoya BoldovaUzbekistan
60.Tong Lam Wong - Iei Mei NgMacau
61.Tong Lam Chi - Pun WunMacau
61.Julvern Laws - Franzette AdamsSouth Africa
63.Tay Ming Wei - Tan Cheer Ching KimberlyMalaysia
64.Mark Adams - Charmiane Joenaal
64.Wai Chi Ho - Chau YinnHong Kong