Ranking of Adult Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Cup taken place in Chisinau - Moldova on 13 October 2002

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Oktavian Para - Elena CravciucMoldova
2.Maxim Kotlov - Elena UspenskayaRussian Federation
3.Egor Abashkin - Katya KanevskajaUnited States
4.Ivan Zderciuk - Olga CiubariMoldova
5.Alexander Tchesnokov - Salome Lomsadze
6.Nikolai Dzhamberbaev - Tatiana DonskovaGermany
7.Erik Narjas - Petra CernakovaSlovakia
8.Panaite Calin - Margarita MantalutaMoldova
9.Vladislav Vinogradov - Ioulia SolovievaRussian Federation
10.Dmitri Sergunin - Natalia AnikinaRussian Federation
11.Iavor Valchev - Iglika PopovaBulgaria
12.Pavel Boutchnev - Julia BelyakBelarus
13.Serghei Pogonet - Elena CataevaMoldova
14.Pavel Yurachkin - Maria PatapovaMoldova
14.Alexandr Sergeev - Natalia ZhaglevskayaRussian Federation
16.Dmitry Jarkov - Svetlana ZamolotskikhItaly
16.Zedan Ramon - Zedan MariamRomania
18.Alexandr Sindila - Elena RabinovichMoldova
19.Sergei Krivov - Julia SaikinaRussian Federation
20.Vladimir Makunin - Anna KaminaRussian Federation
21.Semeon Stadtnik - Polina PetrishevaMoldova
22.Alexei Batolomei - Ecaterina ShaiahmetovaRussian Federation
23.Liviu Topor - Olga ChiricencoMoldova
24.Dimitry Shubski - Yaroslava ShubskayaRussian Federation
25.Viktor Moshkovich - Olga ShandrinaRussian Federation
25.Mihai Ciobanu - Elena MantalutaMoldova
27.Valery Cichanowski - Marina LitkeRussian Federation
27.Igori Bogatiriov - Margareta SimionMoldova
29.Dmitrii Paiu - Anastasia FlorinaMoldova
30.Octavian Cepurjindchii - Anastasia MacarenkoItaly
31.Arcadii Turcan - Alina VorobiovaMoldova
32.Pavel Posohov - Xenia GurinaRussian Federation
33.Vladyslav Bosov - Evgenia KornienkoUkraine
33.Juraj Simko - Zuzana VicikovaSlovakia
33.Stanislav Celnakov - Inesa ZagoruicoMoldova
36.Rolf Pullens - Patricia LigtvoetNetherlands
37.Roman Manolachi - Cristina RodrighesMoldova
37.Ilya Sapezhinsky - Irina Domankaya
39.Vitalii Rusu - Alexandra MalaiMoldova
40.Michel Smits - Daniëlle Timmers
41.Stan Korthagen - Marloes GroenendaalNetherlands
42.Ondrej Homa - Nikoleta CsenkyovaSlovakia
42.Dennis Voermans - Esther BertinaNetherlands
44.Filip Krivda - Andrea MihalikovaSlovakia
44.Serghei Scobodean - Marina BazarovaMoldova
46.Stepan Pikulikin - Cristina PoderneaUkraine
46.Constantin Vasile - Niculae GeaninaRomania
46.Andrei Radu - Madalija TatomirMoldova
46.Stefan Cebotaru - Tatiana SainciucMoldova