Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Cup taken place in Ljubljana - Slovenia on 12 April 1997

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Roki Cesen - Jasna GradisarSLO
2.Eugene Katsevman - Maria ManusovaUSA
3.Stefano Di Filippo - Sara MagnanelliITA
4.Jurij Batagelj - Manica KodricSLO
5.Alexander Hegel - Christina HegelGER
6.Krzysztof Hulboj - Ewa Szabatin
7.Thomas Szego - Laura HafnerSUI
8.Scott Cleaver - Vanessa PoliminoAUS
9.Ivan Calicchia - Manuela ManciniITA
10.Viktor Fedorin - Maria BourovaRUS
11.Michael Gates - Alina KanyginaRUS
12.Joel Hughes - Alana PatienceAUS
13.Zdenek Rezler - Martina KocichovaCZE
14.Rene Loft - Michelle AbildtrupNED
15.Marat Gemaev - Iana PokrovskayaRUS
16.Mads Abildtrup - Mie MoltkeDEN
17.Grant Jarmain - Kerry AdamsENG
17.Igor Sharapanuk - Snezhana UrbinUSA
19.Jani Manelius - Saara HouvinenFIN
19.Brynjar Orn Thorleifsson - Sesselja Sigurdardottir
21.Oleksandr Prysianiuk - Maria AntonovaUKR
22.Florian Gschaider - Manuela StoecklAUT
22.Martin Synnero - Jessica SamulessonSWE
22.Anton Ganopolsky - Natalia MagdalinovaGER
25.Ojars Bacis - Santa LodinaLAT
26.Michael Bauer - Mirjiam DeacevedoSUI
27.Martin Van Bentem - Olga TregoubovaNED
27.Aerjen Mooijweer - Monique BroekmeulenNED
29.Tomasz Lewandowski - Aneta SzczukaPOL
30.Christian Millette - Stépfanie LambertCAN
31.Ivailo Tonchev - Reneta TemelkovaBUL
31.Aigars Garais - Jolanta PopovaLAT
31.Mats Brattlie - Merete Naess-LarsenNOR
34.Markus Steffal - Roswitha WielandAUT
35.Tomas Fajgl - Lenka JaglarzováCZE
36.Serguei Kamenko - Olga StoliarAUT
36.Donatas Vezelis - Lina ChatkeviciuteLTU
38.Alexandre Leontiev - Elena Feoktistova
38.Roman Kogan - Niina ShablinskajaEST
40.Denis Chiuta - Giedre KazlauskaiteLTU
41.Lauri Markus - Kertuu ValjalaEST
42.Alexandre Perra - Magali LonginFRA
42.Mario Madunic - Leila BjedovCRO
42.Emili Villodres - Blanca RibasESP
45.Gregory Guichard - Virginie DelacourFRA
45.Thomas Kagnes - Mette NilsenNOR
45.Peter Sabol - Lenka BorovskáSVK
48.Aleksandr Josipovic - Marina JeremicAUT
48.Radovan Tomic - Marija LatinovicYUG
50.Matija Gikic - Biljana BorisovCRO
50.Dmitrii Panotchek - Ekaterina TchernatMDA
52.Keith Egan - Claire EganENG
52.Garret Yeoman - Hannah MillerNZL
54.Michal Soukup - Zuzana TrckováSVK
54.Ibán Salgado - Francina PlanasESP
56.Mirsad Korijenic - Suarna BrkicBIH
56.Puskás Balázs - Mohos MártaHUN
58.Anders Jaelefors - Jenny SolvemyrSWE
59.Kenneth Finch - Kelly NattallSCO
60.Schmidt Gábor - Darvasi GabriellaHUN
61.Vedran Marceta - Irma HuscovicBIH
61.Sami Keskimäki - Tiina Toyoki
63.Filip Georgievski - Milica StosevskaMKD
63.Vanco Angeleski - Tanja JankulovskaMKD
65.Marios Halumis - Maria ApostolovaBUL
65.Julian Gamureac - Elena CrauciucMDA