Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Cup taken place in Riga - Latvia on 22 April 2000

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Blaz Bezek - Gigi Fredi-PedersenDenmark
2.Evgueni Stepanov - Maria GoncharukRussian Federation
3.Marco Manicini - Giada FilacchionioItaly
4.Alessandro Camerotto - Zeudi ZanettiItaly
5.Christoph Kies - Silke ZetscheGermany
6.Gints Dancitis - Ilze SerzanteFinland
7.Michal Kostovcik - Eva Waniekova
8.Sasha Farber - Luda KroidorAustralia
9.Mario Radinger - Lilia AlbrechtGermany
9.Dmytro Bondarenko - Inna BerlizyevaUkraine
11.Dan Kitsis - Diana SurkisUnited States
12.Nikola Mandic - Darinka DivljakAustria
13.Bratislav Rankovic - Ana TomicSerbia
14.Jevgenijs Arapockins - Viola Abramova
14.Jure Merhar - Irena Batistic
16.Dmitri Datsko - Maria TzaptachvilliRussian Federation
17.Allan Mason - Alarna Donovan
18.Jindrich Tillinger - Daniela HirbacovaCzech Republic
18.Clive Uter - Katie LeeIreland
20.Bartosz Zagajewski - Natalia MatusiakPoland
21.Tristan Mcmanus - Lora Dolan
21.Tomasz Zukowski - Barbara PalinskaPoland
23.Richard Lowes - Sarah JohnsonWales
24.Dannel Hirbaum - Karin RoobaEstonia
25.Roman Malhasjan - Karina EremjanArmenia
26.Martynas Kura - Karina KasetaiteLithuania
26.Jean Michel Giovinazzo - Julie NobelFrance
26.Michael Kulig - Anna Tchemodourova IvanovaAustria
29.Martin Moroder - Hayley Bennett
30.Bjoern Johansson - Angelica RosenSweden
31.Thomas Brei - Cap KerstinHungary
31.Rasmus Hougaard - Tania Kehlet
31.Dmitri Barilo - Svetlana RoosipargEstonia
34.Kocse Gyorgy - Wolf NandaHungary
35.Gustaf Lundin - Carin Da SilvaSweden
36.Vadim Usovich - Nadya KhamitskayaBelarus
38.Isak Halldorsson Nguyen - Helga Dogg HelgadottirIceland
39.Loyiso Sijaji - Phamelo Mabuse
39.Andrius Brikmanis - Ruta ZajanckauskaiteLithuania
41.Diogo Beirante - Marisa FerreiraPortugal
42.Kovacs Mate - Varadi Martina
42.Yuriy Sokyrko - Yelyzaveta DruzhyninaUkraine
44.Gregor Intihar - Nina Geric
44.Alexandr Stoilarov - Olga TchehovaBelarus
46.Mickael Marques - Vanessa MarquesFrance
46.Tomu Vuorinen - Piialiina RistolainenFinland
48.Hendrik Benninger - Sabrina Beerli
49.Alexander Paxyutkin - Ira CherepanskayaKazakhstan
50.Carlos Tanica - Angela SilvaPortugal
51.Matti Puro - Minna SalonmaaFinland
52.Sergey Zviagin - Anna AronovaKyrgyzstan
53.Brian Tjon Tjauw Leim - Stephanie Van SoestNetherlands
53.Giorgiy Babayan - Varduhi AleksanyanArmenia