Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Cup taken place in koblenz - Germany on 19 May 2001

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Evgeny Stepanov - Maria GontcharoukRussian Federation
2.Alexey Silde - Anna FirstovaRussian Federation
3.Martynas Kura - Karina KasetaiteLithuania
4.Mario Radinger - Lilia AlbrechtGermany
5.Evgeny Smagin - Rachel HeronEngland
6.Michal Kostovcik - Eva Waniekova
7.Michele Soriano - Jessica Mohr
8.Stasys Brilis - Jouliana CheviakovaEstonia
8.Isak Halldorsson Nguyen - Helga Dogg HelgadottirIceland
8.Alessandro Camerotto - Zeudi ZanettiItaly
11.Michael Miziner - Gina BuberAustralia
12.Marcin Hakiel - Magdalena Soszynska
12.Jure Pirc - Manca DolencItaly
14.Gustav Lundin - Agnieszka KazmierczakSweden
15.Mirco Risi - Ilenia Di PreteItaly
16.Jakub Davidek - Michaela GatekovaCzech Republic
17.Mihai Ciobanu - Natalia IvanovaMoldova
17.Masaki Seko - Chiaki SekoJapan
19.Danel Hirbaum - Karin RoobaRussian Federation
19.Norbert Mika - Marta SztobrynPoland
19.Kenneth Polischuk - Anna TovbinUnited States
19.Valdis Skutans - Julija PajulaLatvia
23.Matus Averbuch - Ekaterina FadeevaCanada
24.Jean-Philippe Milot - Claudia Primeau SauveCanada
25.Michal Parso - Tatiana ParsovaSlovakia
26.Mark Perkowich - Sharna BurgessAustralia
27.Kostyantyn Buryak - Lidiya VyshnyakovaUkraine
28.Stefan Green - Helen CandyNew Zealand
29.Dmitrijs Arestovs - Viktorija HorevaRussian Federation
29.Stefen Frederiksen - Michelle JörgensenDenmark
31.Yuriy Sokyrko - Kateryna SilchenkoUkraine
31.Nenad Zivic - Jasmna RasicYugoslavia
31.Marc Maribo Christensen - Therese Holk PedersenDenmark
34.Stanislav Gulinov Kalchev - Michaela Hari GraneshavelBulgaria
35.Matic Pavlinic - Lena PavlinicSlovenia
35.Karolis Bartninkas - Austeja PaulauskaiteLithuania
37.Maksim Alexiouk - Kristina AlexioukBelarus
38.Danilo Forte - Adriana Di NardiIreland
39.David Meighan - Lindsey MuckleIreland
40.Alexander Didy - Katarina StumpfovaSlovakia
40.Yahor Maltsau - Katsiaryna TsimafeyevaBelarus
40.Regis Mastroianni - Aurelie MullerFrance
44.Diogo Beirante - Marisa FerreiraPortugal
44.Michael Kulig - Simone MayrAustria
46.Thomas Brei - Cap KerstinHungary
47.Andre Cloete - Beata CloeteSouth Africa
47.Hannes Thor Egilson - Sigrun Yr MagnusdottirIceland
49.Patric Brunberg - Sara WilbreusSweden
49.Dorin Frecautanu - Avelia DumitrasMoldova
49.Nicolas Pouget - Fauve HautotFrance
52.Mark Elsbury - Kerri-Anne DonaldsonEngland
53.Emil Kontinen - Serita NymanFinland
54.Inaki Albiol - Maria CarbonellSpain
55.Zoltan Belucz - Csikota NikolettUkraine
56.Carlos Custodio - Ana Rita VieiraPortugal
56.Christopher Finstad - Kathrine NadenNorway
56.Gabriel Manole Razvan - Niculita Cristina-GeorgianaRomania
59.Nagy Balazs - Peter Szabo ZsofiaHungary
60.Takuya Aoki - Mami OkayamaJapan
60.Bernardo Games - Susanna AtanceSpain
62.Roland Kouwenberg - Hanke Van Haren
63.Dimce Aleksovski - Gorana Argirovska
63.Faris Backovic - Eldina BarlovBosnia-Herzegovina
65.Marko Herceg - Ana HercegCroatia
66.Remy Ravesteijn - Miranda Verburg
67.Giuseppe Parlett - Mary-Jane ParlettSwitzerland
67.Adriano Geoffrey Pascarelli - Natascha Di SecliSwitzerland
67.Ilij Rugno - Maria Sutyrina
67.Zedan Ramon - Zedan MariamRomania
67.Enis Avdic - Mirana LjutovicBosnia-Herzegovina
72.Igor Andev - Danika Dimovska
72.Marko Sili - Martina CehkoCroatia