Report on the final round for Adult Formation Standard

The following report on the final dances and round is from the World DanceSport Games taken place in Kaohsiung - Chinese Taipei on 16 September 2013

Scores on Final Round

Couple Formation Standard Total Place
Points Red.
102 38.25 - 38.25 1

Formation Standardhide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMM ECCPReductionResult
Component score 9.500 9.375 9.500 9.875
Cornelis Van der Stroet   9.50 (4.75)  0.0038.25
Heidi Estler 9.50 (9.50)    
Anastasia Titkova  9.00 (4.50)   
Wolfgang Eliasch    10.00 (5.00)
Su-Tu Ok  9.50 (4.75)   
Grethe Andersen    10.00 (10.00)
Petr Odstrcil   9.50 (4.75)  
Andy Wang    9.50 (4.75)
Bo Loft Jensen  9.50 (9.50)   
Sittichai Preyadara 10.00 (5.00)    
Gianni D Oria   9.50 (9.50)  
Genadijus Gunko 9.00 (4.50)    
106 37.50 - 37.50 2

Formation Standardhide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMM ECCPReductionResult
Component score 9.125 9.625 9.375 9.375
Cornelis Van der Stroet    9.50 (4.75) 0.0037.50
Heidi Estler 9.00 (9.00)    
Anastasia Titkova 10.00 (5.00)    
Wolfgang Eliasch   9.50 (4.75)  
Su-Tu Ok  9.50 (4.75)   
Grethe Andersen   9.50 (9.50)  
Petr Odstrcil    9.50 (9.50)
Andy Wang   9.00 (4.50)  
Bo Loft Jensen 8.50 (4.25)    
Sittichai Preyadara  9.50 (9.50)   
Gianni D Oria    9.00 (4.50)
Genadijus Gunko  10.00 (5.00)   
104 35.75 - 35.75 3

Formation Standardhide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMM ECCPReductionResult
Component score 9.125 8.625 9.375 8.625
Cornelis Van der Stroet    8.50 (4.25) 0.0035.75
Heidi Estler  8.50 (4.25)   
Anastasia Titkova 9.00 (4.50)    
Wolfgang Eliasch    9.00 (4.50)
Su-Tu Ok 9.00 (9.00)    
Grethe Andersen   10.00 (5.00)  
Petr Odstrcil    8.50 (8.50)
Andy Wang   9.50 (9.50)  
Bo Loft Jensen  8.50 (8.50)   
Sittichai Preyadara 9.50 (4.75)    
Gianni D Oria   8.50 (4.25)  
Genadijus Gunko  9.00 (4.50)   
101 33.88 - 33.88 4

Formation Standardhide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMM ECCPReductionResult
Component score 8.375 8.500 8.500 8.500
Cornelis Van der Stroet   8.00 (4.00)  0.0033.88
Heidi Estler  8.00 (4.00)   
Anastasia Titkova 8.00 (4.00)    
Wolfgang Eliasch    9.00 (4.50)
Su-Tu Ok  8.50 (8.50)   
Grethe Andersen   9.00 (4.50)  
Petr Odstrcil   8.50 (8.50)  
Andy Wang    8.50 (8.50)
Bo Loft Jensen  9.00 (4.50)   
Sittichai Preyadara 8.50 (4.25)    
Gianni D Oria    8.00 (4.00)
Genadijus Gunko 8.50 (8.50)