Report on the final round for Adult Show Dance Latin

The following report on the final dances and round is from the World DanceSport Games taken place in Kaohsiung - Chinese Taipei on 16 September 2013

Scores on Final Round

Couple Showdance Total Place
Points Red.
93 43.69 - 43.69 1

Showdancehide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMMPSCPReductionResult
Component score9.87510.0009.37514.438 (9.625 + 4.813)
Harry Koerner10.00 (5.00)   0.0043.69
Anastasia Titkova  10.00 (5.00) 
Wolfgang Eliasch 10.00 (5.00)  
Su-Tu Ok    9.50 (4.75)
Felix Castillo  9.50 (9.50) 
Grethe Andersen 10.00 (5.00)  
Petr Odstrcil10.00 (10.00)   
Andy Wang  8.50 (4.25) 
Bo Loft Jensen    10.00 (5.00)
Sittichai Preyadara    9.50 (9.50)
Gianni D Oria9.50 (4.75)   
Genadijus Gunko 10.00 (10.00)  
84 42.63 - 42.63 2

Showdancehide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMMPSCPReductionResult
Component score9.1259.6259.62514.250 (9.500 + 4.750)
Harry Koerner  9.50 (4.75) 0.0042.63
Anastasia Titkova9.00 (9.00)   
Wolfgang Eliasch    10.00 (5.00)
Su-Tu Ok  10.00 (5.00) 
Felix Castillo 10.00 (5.00)  
Grethe Andersen 9.50 (4.75)  
Petr Odstrcil  9.50 (9.50) 
Andy Wang8.50 (4.25)   
Bo Loft Jensen10.00 (5.00)   
Sittichai Preyadara    10.00 (10.00)
Gianni D Oria    8.00 (4.00)
Genadijus Gunko 9.50 (9.50)  
89 40.75 - 40.75 3

Showdancehide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMMPSCPReductionResult
Component score9.1259.1258.62513.875 (9.250 + 4.625)
Harry Koerner    9.50 (4.75)0.0040.75
Anastasia Titkova    8.50 (4.25)
Wolfgang Eliasch9.00 (4.50)   
Su-Tu Ok 9.50 (4.75)  
Felix Castillo9.00 (9.00)   
Grethe Andersen 8.00 (4.00)  
Petr Odstrcil 9.50 (9.50)  
Andy Wang  8.50 (4.25) 
Bo Loft Jensen  9.00 (4.50) 
Sittichai Preyadara9.50 (4.75)   
Gianni D Oria    9.50 (9.50)
Genadijus Gunko  8.50 (8.50) 
91 39.56 - 39.56 4

Showdancehide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMMPSCPReductionResult
Component score8.5009.1258.62513.313 (8.875 + 4.438)
Harry Koerner8.00 (4.00)   0.0039.56
Anastasia Titkova 8.50 (4.25)  
Wolfgang Eliasch 9.00 (9.00)  
Su-Tu Ok  9.50 (4.75) 
Felix Castillo  8.50 (8.50) 
Grethe Andersen9.00 (4.50)   
Petr Odstrcil 10.00 (5.00)  
Andy Wang  8.00 (4.00) 
Bo Loft Jensen    9.00 (9.00)
Sittichai Preyadara8.50 (8.50)   
Gianni D Oria    9.50 (4.75)
Genadijus Gunko    8.00 (4.00)
95 39.44 - 39.44 5

Showdancehide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMMPSCPReductionResult
Component score8.5008.5008.75013.688 (9.125 + 4.563)
Harry Koerner8.50 (8.50)   0.0039.44
Anastasia Titkova    9.00 (4.50)
Wolfgang Eliasch    9.50 (4.75)
Su-Tu Ok9.00 (4.50)   
Felix Castillo  9.00 (4.50) 
Grethe Andersen  8.00 (4.00) 
Petr Odstrcil  9.00 (9.00) 
Andy Wang 8.00 (4.00)  
Bo Loft Jensen 10.00 (5.00)  
Sittichai Preyadara8.00 (4.00)   
Gianni D Oria    9.00 (9.00)
Genadijus Gunko 8.00 (8.00)  
88 38.63 - 38.63 6

Showdancehide

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQMMPSCPReductionResult
Component score8.1258.5008.50013.500 (9.000 + 4.500)
Harry Koerner  8.50 (8.50) 0.0038.63
Anastasia Titkova  8.00 (4.00) 
Wolfgang Eliasch 8.00 (4.00)  
Su-Tu Ok    9.00 (4.50)
Felix Castillo  9.00 (4.50) 
Grethe Andersen 8.50 (8.50)  
Petr Odstrcil    9.00 (4.50)
Andy Wang 9.00 (4.50)  
Bo Loft Jensen    9.00 (9.00)
Sittichai Preyadara8.00 (4.00)   
Gianni D Oria8.50 (4.25)   
Genadijus Gunko8.00 (8.00)