Scores Adult Show Dance Latin

The following scores are from the World DanceSport Games taken place in Kaohsiung - Chinese Taipei on 16 September 2013

Final

Couple Showdance Total Place
Points Red.
93 43.688 - 43.688 1

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.875 10.000 9.375 14.438 (9.625 + 4.813)
Harry Koerner 10.000 (5.0)       0.000 43.688
Anastasia Titkova     10.000 (5.0)  
Wolfgang Eliasch   10.000 (5.0)    
Su-Tu Ok       9.500 (4.75)
Felix Castillo     9.500 (9.5)  
Grethe Andersen   10.000 (5.0)    
Petr Odstrcil 10.000 (10.0)      
Andy Wang     8.500 (4.25)  
Bo Loft Jensen       10.000 (5.0)
Sittichai Preyadara       9.500 (9.5)
Gianni D Oria 9.500 (4.75)      
Genadijus Gunko   10.000 (10.0)    
84 42.625 - 42.625 2

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.125 9.625 9.625 14.250 (9.500 + 4.750)
Harry Koerner     9.500 (4.75)   0.000 42.625
Anastasia Titkova 9.000 (9.0)      
Wolfgang Eliasch       10.000 (5.0)
Su-Tu Ok     10.000 (5.0)  
Felix Castillo   10.000 (5.0)    
Grethe Andersen   9.500 (4.75)    
Petr Odstrcil     9.500 (9.5)  
Andy Wang 8.500 (4.25)      
Bo Loft Jensen 10.000 (5.0)      
Sittichai Preyadara       10.000 (10.0)
Gianni D Oria       8.000 (4.0)
Genadijus Gunko   9.500 (9.5)    
89 40.750 - 40.750 3

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.125 9.125 8.625 13.875 (9.250 + 4.625)
Harry Koerner       9.500 (4.75) 0.000 40.750
Anastasia Titkova       8.500 (4.25)
Wolfgang Eliasch 9.000 (4.5)      
Su-Tu Ok   9.500 (4.75)    
Felix Castillo 9.000 (9.0)      
Grethe Andersen   8.000 (4.0)    
Petr Odstrcil   9.500 (9.5)    
Andy Wang     8.500 (4.25)  
Bo Loft Jensen     9.000 (4.5)  
Sittichai Preyadara 9.500 (4.75)      
Gianni D Oria       9.500 (9.5)
Genadijus Gunko     8.500 (8.5)  
91 39.563 - 39.563 4

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.500 9.125 8.625 13.313 (8.875 + 4.438)
Harry Koerner 8.000 (4.0)       0.000 39.563
Anastasia Titkova   8.500 (4.25)    
Wolfgang Eliasch   9.000 (9.0)    
Su-Tu Ok     9.500 (4.75)  
Felix Castillo     8.500 (8.5)  
Grethe Andersen 9.000 (4.5)      
Petr Odstrcil   10.000 (5.0)    
Andy Wang     8.000 (4.0)  
Bo Loft Jensen       9.000 (9.0)
Sittichai Preyadara 8.500 (8.5)      
Gianni D Oria       9.500 (4.75)
Genadijus Gunko       8.000 (4.0)
95 39.438 - 39.438 5

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.500 8.500 8.750 13.688 (9.125 + 4.563)
Harry Koerner 8.500 (8.5)       0.000 39.438
Anastasia Titkova       9.000 (4.5)
Wolfgang Eliasch       9.500 (4.75)
Su-Tu Ok 9.000 (4.5)      
Felix Castillo     9.000 (4.5)  
Grethe Andersen     8.000 (4.0)  
Petr Odstrcil     9.000 (9.0)  
Andy Wang   8.000 (4.0)    
Bo Loft Jensen   10.000 (5.0)    
Sittichai Preyadara 8.000 (4.0)      
Gianni D Oria       9.000 (9.0)
Genadijus Gunko   8.000 (8.0)    
88 38.625 - 38.625 6

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.125 8.500 8.500 13.500 (9.000 + 4.500)
Harry Koerner     8.500 (8.5)   0.000 38.625
Anastasia Titkova     8.000 (4.0)  
Wolfgang Eliasch   8.000 (4.0)    
Su-Tu Ok       9.000 (4.5)
Felix Castillo     9.000 (4.5)  
Grethe Andersen   8.500 (8.5)    
Petr Odstrcil       9.000 (4.5)
Andy Wang   9.000 (4.5)    
Bo Loft Jensen       9.000 (9.0)
Sittichai Preyadara 8.000 (4.0)      
Gianni D Oria 8.500 (4.25)      
Genadijus Gunko 8.000 (8.0)      

1. Round

Couple Showdance Total Place
Points Red.
93 43.563 - 43.563

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.750 9.375 9.625 14.813 (9.875 + 4.938)
Harry Koerner       10.000 (5.0) 0.000 43.563
Anastasia Titkova     9.500 (4.75)  
Wolfgang Eliasch   9.500 (4.75)    
Su-Tu Ok     9.500 (9.5)  
Felix Castillo 10.000 (5.0)      
Grethe Andersen   9.500 (9.5)    
Petr Odstrcil       10.000 (10.0)
Andy Wang 9.000 (4.5)      
Bo Loft Jensen 10.000 (10.0)      
Sittichai Preyadara       9.500 (4.75)
Gianni D Oria   9.000 (4.5)    
Genadijus Gunko     10.000 (5.0)  
84 42.625 - 42.625

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.375 9.875 9.500 13.875 (9.250 + 4.625)
Harry Koerner     9.500 (4.75)   0.000 42.625
Anastasia Titkova       9.000 (4.5)
Wolfgang Eliasch 9.500 (4.75)      
Su-Tu Ok     9.500 (4.75)  
Felix Castillo   10.000 (5.0)    
Grethe Andersen 9.500 (9.5)      
Petr Odstrcil     9.500 (9.5)  
Andy Wang 9.000 (4.5)      
Bo Loft Jensen       10.000 (5.0)
Sittichai Preyadara   10.000 (10.0)    
Gianni D Oria       9.000 (9.0)
Genadijus Gunko   9.500 (4.75)    
89 41.250 - 41.250

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.375 8.250 9.375 14.250 (9.500 + 4.750)
Harry Koerner       9.500 (4.75) 0.000 41.250
Anastasia Titkova   8.000 (4.0)    
Wolfgang Eliasch       9.500 (4.75)
Su-Tu Ok     9.500 (4.75)  
Felix Castillo     9.000 (4.5)  
Grethe Andersen       9.500 (9.5)
Petr Odstrcil     9.500 (9.5)  
Andy Wang 8.500 (4.25)      
Bo Loft Jensen   9.000 (4.5)    
Sittichai Preyadara 10.000 (5.0)      
Gianni D Oria 9.500 (9.5)      
Genadijus Gunko   8.000 (8.0)    
88 39.750 - 39.750

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.000 8.375 8.500 13.875 (9.250 + 4.625)
Harry Koerner 9.500 (4.75)       0.000 39.750
Anastasia Titkova 8.500 (4.25)      
Wolfgang Eliasch     8.000 (4.0)  
Su-Tu Ok     8.500 (8.5)  
Felix Castillo       9.500 (4.75)
Grethe Andersen     9.000 (4.5)  
Petr Odstrcil   9.000 (4.5)    
Andy Wang       9.500 (9.5)
Bo Loft Jensen 9.000 (9.0)      
Sittichai Preyadara   8.500 (8.5)    
Gianni D Oria       8.500 (4.25)
Genadijus Gunko   7.500 (3.75)    
91 39.688 - 39.688

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 9.500 8.750 9.250 12.188 (8.125 + 4.063)
Harry Koerner     8.500 (4.25)   0.000 39.688
Anastasia Titkova       8.000 (4.0)
Wolfgang Eliasch   9.500 (4.75)    
Su-Tu Ok 9.500 (4.75)      
Felix Castillo       8.500 (4.25)
Grethe Andersen 9.500 (4.75)      
Petr Odstrcil     9.500 (4.75)  
Andy Wang       8.000 (8.0)
Bo Loft Jensen 9.500 (9.5)      
Sittichai Preyadara   8.500 (4.25)    
Gianni D Oria     9.500 (9.5)  
Genadijus Gunko   8.500 (8.5)    
95 39.313 - 39.313

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.750 8.500 9.125 12.938 (8.625 + 4.313)
Harry Koerner       8.500 (8.5) 0.000 39.313
Anastasia Titkova     9.000 (4.5)  
Wolfgang Eliasch       9.500 (4.75)
Su-Tu Ok     9.000 (9.0)  
Felix Castillo     9.500 (4.75)  
Grethe Andersen   8.000 (4.0)    
Petr Odstrcil   9.000 (4.5)    
Andy Wang   8.500 (8.5)    
Bo Loft Jensen 9.000 (4.5)      
Sittichai Preyadara 8.000 (4.0)      
Gianni D Oria 9.000 (9.0)      
Genadijus Gunko       8.000 (4.0)
86 38.250 - 38.250 7

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.875 8.000 8.625 12.750 (8.500 + 4.250)
Harry Koerner     9.000 (4.5)   0.000 38.250
Anastasia Titkova   7.500 (3.75)    
Wolfgang Eliasch 9.000 (9.0)      
Su-Tu Ok       8.500 (8.5)
Felix Castillo       9.000 (4.5)
Grethe Andersen 9.500 (4.75)      
Petr Odstrcil     8.500 (4.25)  
Andy Wang   8.000 (8.0)    
Bo Loft Jensen       8.000 (4.0)
Sittichai Preyadara     8.500 (8.5)  
Gianni D Oria   8.500 (4.25)    
Genadijus Gunko 8.000 (4.0)      
83 37.750 - 37.750 8

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.750 8.125 8.500 12.375 (8.250 + 4.125)
Harry Koerner   8.000 (4.0)     0.000 37.750
Anastasia Titkova 8.000 (4.0)      
Wolfgang Eliasch   8.500 (4.25)    
Su-Tu Ok     8.500 (8.5)  
Felix Castillo     8.000 (4.0)  
Grethe Andersen       8.500 (4.25)
Petr Odstrcil       8.500 (8.5)
Andy Wang     9.000 (4.5)  
Bo Loft Jensen 9.000 (4.5)      
Sittichai Preyadara 9.000 (9.0)      
Gianni D Oria       7.500 (3.75)
Genadijus Gunko   8.000 (8.0)    
90 36.438 - 36.438 9

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.125 8.125 8.000 12.188 (8.125 + 4.063)
Harry Koerner       8.500 (4.25) 0.000 36.438
Anastasia Titkova     7.500 (3.75)  
Wolfgang Eliasch 8.000 (8.0)      
Su-Tu Ok   8.500 (4.25)    
Felix Castillo       8.500 (8.5)
Grethe Andersen 9.000 (4.5)      
Petr Odstrcil     8.000 (8.0)  
Andy Wang     8.500 (4.25)  
Bo Loft Jensen       7.000 (3.5)
Sittichai Preyadara   8.000 (4.0)    
Gianni D Oria   8.000 (8.0)    
Genadijus Gunko 7.500 (3.75)      
92 35.875 - 35.875 10

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 8.625 8.000 8.750 10.500 (7.000 + 3.500)
Harry Koerner     9.000 (4.5)   0.000 35.875
Anastasia Titkova   7.500 (3.75)    
Wolfgang Eliasch   8.500 (4.25)    
Su-Tu Ok       7.500 (3.75)
Felix Castillo     8.000 (4.0)  
Grethe Andersen 9.500 (4.75)      
Petr Odstrcil 8.500 (8.5)      
Andy Wang 8.000 (4.0)      
Bo Loft Jensen     9.000 (9.0)  
Sittichai Preyadara       7.000 (7.0)
Gianni D Oria       6.500 (3.25)
Genadijus Gunko   8.000 (8.0)    
87 35.500 - 35.500 11

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 7.625 7.750 7.750 12.375 (8.250 + 4.125)
Harry Koerner   9.000 (4.5)     0.000 35.500
Anastasia Titkova   7.000 (3.5)    
Wolfgang Eliasch     8.000 (8.0)  
Su-Tu Ok   7.500 (7.5)    
Felix Castillo       7.000 (3.5)
Grethe Andersen     8.500 (4.25)  
Petr Odstrcil       9.000 (4.5)
Andy Wang       8.500 (8.5)
Bo Loft Jensen 8.000 (4.0)      
Sittichai Preyadara 7.500 (3.75)      
Gianni D Oria 7.500 (7.5)      
Genadijus Gunko     6.500 (3.25)  
94 32.125 - 32.125 12

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 7.125 7.000 7.500 10.500 (7.000 + 3.500)
Harry Koerner   6.500 (3.25)     0.000 32.125
Anastasia Titkova     8.000 (4.0)  
Wolfgang Eliasch       6.500 (3.25)
Su-Tu Ok 7.500 (3.75)      
Felix Castillo 7.000 (3.5)      
Grethe Andersen       7.500 (3.75)
Petr Odstrcil     7.500 (7.5)  
Andy Wang   7.500 (3.75)    
Bo Loft Jensen 7.000 (7.0)      
Sittichai Preyadara       7.000 (7.0)
Gianni D Oria     7.000 (3.5)  
Genadijus Gunko   7.000 (7.0)    
81 31.875 - 31.875 13

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 7.000 7.750 6.625 10.500 (7.000 + 3.500)
Harry Koerner     7.500 (3.75)   0.000 31.875
Anastasia Titkova     6.000 (3.0)  
Wolfgang Eliasch   8.000 (4.0)    
Su-Tu Ok       7.000 (7.0)
Felix Castillo   8.000 (8.0)    
Grethe Andersen 9.000 (4.5)      
Petr Odstrcil       7.500 (3.75)
Andy Wang 6.500 (6.5)      
Bo Loft Jensen 6.000 (3.0)      
Sittichai Preyadara     6.500 (6.5)  
Gianni D Oria   7.000 (3.5)    
Genadijus Gunko       6.500 (3.25)
82 30.563 - 30.563 14

Showdance

AdjudicatorPointsSubtotals
TQ MM PS CP Reduction Result
Component score 6.875 6.750 6.625 10.313 (6.875 + 3.438)
Harry Koerner       6.500 (3.25) 0.000 30.563
Anastasia Titkova 6.500 (3.25)      
Wolfgang Eliasch   6.500 (3.25)    
Su-Tu Ok       6.500 (6.5)
Felix Castillo   6.500 (6.5)    
Grethe Andersen       8.000 (4.0)
Petr Odstrcil   7.500 (3.75)    
Andy Wang     7.000 (3.5)  
Bo Loft Jensen 7.000 (3.5)      
Sittichai Preyadara 7.000 (7.0)      
Gianni D Oria     6.500 (3.25)  
Genadijus Gunko     6.500 (6.5)