Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Megeve - France on 12 April 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena SalikhovaFRA183320560
2.Anton Aldaev - Natalia PolukhinaRUS81300525
3.Andrea De Angelis - Olga ChupilovISR64280490
4.Andrea Silvestri - Varadi MartinaHUN104260455
5.Juan Manuel Gomez - Marina MangioneESP136240420
6.David Jutge - Natalya KolpakovaFRA127220385

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7. - 8.Volodymyr Lyatov - Veronika MyshkoUKR35200350
7. - 8.Miculescu Ionut Alexandru - Pacurar AndraROU79200350
9.Alberto Faccio - Giada LiniITA32160280
10.Evgeny Vinokurov - Christina LuftGER29140245
11.Eric Testa - Federica BrezzoITA91120210
12.Michael Puglisi - Rosaria La RosaITA70100175
13.Igor Sannikov - Anna AnakinaRUS11996168

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
14.Artur Balandin - Anna SalitaGER11192161
15.Vladimir Tkachuk - Daria SeykoRUS18488154
16.Szabo Viktor - Vanja VujicCRO8984147
17.Ivan Knezevic - Violeta JovanovicSRB9580140
18.Vadim Lehmann - Maria KleinschmidtGER17476133
19.Roman Shatrov - Alina AnanchenkoRUS14472126
20.Maruster Sergiu - Grozea AlinaGER6168119
21.Alexis Bergeon - Johanna RivierFRA2564112
22.Angelo Iovanna - Carola BufalinoITA4860105
23.Pavel Golubev - Yulia StepanovaEST1695698
24.Jason Cicard - Irina KalininaFRA565291

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25. - 26.Alexis Leonardo - Justine ReynaudFRA424884
25. - 26.Fabio Obino - Elena MelisITA544884
27.Danis Sharipov - Anastasia StarovoytovaRUS1134884
28.Eduardo Morante Garcia - Fatima Cervantes SaminoESP1624884
29.Lukas Chmelik - Zuzana StastnaCZE1224884
30.Gabriele Oliva - Anna ScintuITA1734884
31. - 32.Boie Bogdan - Tara JamesDEN904477
31. - 32.Rotaru Serban - Apatiei DanielaROU1584477
33.Leonardo Capurso - Amalia GenchiITA584477
34.Luca Favilla - Benedetta OrlandiniITA454477
35.Mario Ozbolt - Helena BradvicaCRO994477
36.Simone Iannuzzi - Elisa FabianiITA64477

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
37.Adrian Jamaly - Vitalina PorshnyevaGER1394070
38.Joris Yacoub - Natalia HorvathovaSVK304070
39.Valerio Chiaradonna - Magda GavariniITA104070
40.Manuele Lupo - Barbara BassoITA444070
41.Carmine Albero - Martina PuglieseITA274070
42.Simone Paulis - Azzurra CameddaITA1454070
43.Mehdi Lambarki - Lea GomezFRA833663
44.Kevin Kolaczek - clementine RassetFRA403663
45.Deni Banic - Emilija DamicCRO863663
46.Thomas Vernay - Laure GalyFRA373663
47.Pierre Troussard - Debora BourdonFRA1293663
48.Pierre Mauduy - Justine IafrateFRA763663
49. - 51.Stephane Guijarro - Jennifer MeunierFRA511628
49. - 51.Andrea Brocchin - Giulia BelliniITA521628
49. - 51.Mehdi Mekedder - Caroline BertrandFRA1711628
52. - 56.Alessandro Franci - Valeria MarcuccettiITA751628
52. - 56.Damir Horvatincic - Petra JericevicCRO781628
52. - 56.Olivier Cariello - Maeva GomezFRA1031628
52. - 56.Paul Brazzolotto - Julie FelisiFRA1601628
52. - 56.Alessandro Quaranta - Tiziana GiordaniITA1811628

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailMikhail Koptev - Aziza MadzhidovaRUS
detailMikhail Antropov - Daria BarsukovaRUS
detailRihards Eglitis - Agne MalinauskaiteLTU
detailIstvan Varga - Gabriela PilicCRO
detailSemen Zenkin - Alina VorontsovaRUS
detailStanimir Stoyanov - Polina KimovaBUL