Show recent news

Latest News

  • 2018 PD World ShowDance Latin

    2018 PD World Showdance Latin Champions are Alexandr Shmonin and Maria Shmonina, RUS, Daniele Sargenti - Uliana Fomenka, ITA, are first and Denis Kikhtenko - Galina Akopina, RUS, second runners-up in Chelyabinsk, RUS.

    08/04/2018 read more ...
  • Live From Chelyabinsk ... Again!

    With an opening ceremony that we expect to be every bit as spectacular as the one yesterday, the LIVE webcast from the 2018 WDSF World Showdance Latin starts at 14:30 UTC/GMT. An International Open Latin is shown too!

    08/04/2018 read more ...
  • Vezelis - Chatkeviciute Win PD World Cup STD

    Vezelis - Chatkeviciute, LTU, win the 2018 PD World Cup STD in Chelyabinsk, RUS, ahead of Segatori - Sudol, GER, by a margin of just over one point. Bitsch - Williamson, DEN, come in third in the contested final!

    07/04/2018 read more ...
  • The Show Continues In Chelyabinsk, RUS

    The final of the 2018 WDSF PD World Cup Standard is in fprogress  in Chelyabinsk, RUS. Don't miss a thing and tune into DanceSport Total DST for the last few dances. Rookie professionals go head to head with the new peers.

    07/04/2018 read more ...
  • Welcome To Chelyabinsk

    With the spectacular opening ceremony and a welcoming address by WDSF Presidium Member and Professional Division Director Verena Sulek, the 2018 WDSF PD World Cup Standard gets underway at the Yunost Sports Palace.

    07/04/2018 read more ...
  • Live From Chelyabinsk

    Live webcasts will be available from the Governor's Cup in Chelyabinsk, RUS,  today and tomorrow. A small WDSF Communications team is on location to provide coverage on the PD World Cup STD and the PD World Showdance LAT.

    06/04/2018 read more ...
Archives

2013 WDSF PD World Standard 05/02/2013

2012 WDSF PD World Standard © Mutin

This year's WDSF PD World Standard will be the biggest and the most international of the ones held under the new professional brand.

47 couples representing 21 countries are expected to dance in Bassano del Grappa, ITA.

Below is the tentative starting list. Helmut Roland of WDSF Communications will report live from Bassano.

BELLUCCI FABIO

SUCHANKOVA IVANA

SVK

BELOZEROV SERGEY

BELOZEROVA EKATERINA

RUS

BERARDI ISAIA

BIRARELLI CINZIA

ITA

BOSCO PAOLO

CLIFTON JOANNE KIRSTY

ITA

BRANCO MEDINAS EDGAR FILIPE

MATIAS MILENE

POR

BULANOV DENIS

PYRKHOVA JULIA

SVK

BUSSOLETTI LUCA

VULIC TJASA

SLO

CAIULO MARCO

MARTORANA DEBORA

ITA

CAMPISI DANILO

BURGHARDT JULIA

AUT

CANTONE SALVATORE

GRASSI RAFFAELLA

ITA

CHIANESE NICOLA

CHIANESE ASSUNTA

ITA

CORVINI SIMONE

NATALI MICHELA

ITA

CROTAZ GARY

YUAN MING

England

DECANDIA FRANCESCO

LACONI SABRINA

ITA

DEL BELLO PIETRO

HUNG FAYE

HKG

DI TORO FEDERICO

TARLYKOVA ANASTASIA

RUS

DOROSZKIEWICZ CEZAR

HETMANSKA KATERINA

POL

D'OSTILIO PIETRO

DE LEONARDIS MARTINA

ITA

EYDINOV PAVEL

LIVATOVA TATIANA

RUS

FESTA MARCO

NOSCHESE SAMANTHA

ITA

FOKAS DIMITRIOS

PAPADOPOULOU MARIA

GRE

GENTILE ANTONIO

QUARANTA ULIANA

ITA

GOZZOLI MIRKO

DANIUTE EDITA

LTU

GUERRA ROSARIO

BENINCASA GRAZIA

ITA

IVANOVICH ULADZISLAU

TRYBUSHEUSKAIA VOLHA

BLR

KAZYRA ARTSIOM

VESLOVA ANASTASIA

BLR

KEHLET MATHIAS

SEMOCHKINA VALERIA

DEN

KONDE LEON SANTI

NOMTHANDAZO MONICA NENE

RSA

LEE SANG MIN

KIM HYE IN

KOR

MINAEV ALEKSEY

MINAEVA ELENA

RUS

MOSTERT JAN WILLEM

KRAUS KENDRA

NED

PALMIROTTA LIVIO

OPREA EMILIA

ROU

PARIS FRANCESCO

DRIKER NATALIA

ISR

RUSCIO FABIO

CIAFFARONI FABIANA

ITA

SAWAHISA YUJI

KAWASAKI AKIKO

JPN

SEREDIN ALEXEY

VORONOVA JULIA

RUS

SHIMURA NAOYA

MAKAINO YOKO

JPN

SIDELNIKOV LEV

LAVETSKAYA ELENA

RUS

SPADAFORA MARCO

BILOTTI EDVIGE MARIA

ITA

SPADARO FELICE

DI STEFANO LUANA

ITA

SPANIK MILAN

SPANIKOVA VERONIKA

SVK

STEPOCHKIN VLADIMIR

TENYAKOVA ANASTASIA

RUS

TARABELLI LORENZO

AGOSTINELLI FEDERICA

ITA

VAINIONPÄÄ SAMI

STYF MERJE

FIN

VAZZANO MATTEO

DI PEDE ALICE

ITA

VEZELIS DONATAS

CHATKEVICIUTE LINA

LTU

ZABYSTRZAN PETR

MIHALIKOVA MONIKA

CZE