Show recent news

Latest News

  • Combat Competition Manipulation | Part 1

    The Task Force established to combat competition manipulation in DanceSport presented its interim report and the key findings after its first hearings to the 2017 Forum held on 11 June in Singapore. Here is the first of two parts!

    17/06/2017 read more ...
  • Shigemitsu Tanabe Honoured

    Mr Shigemitsu Tanabe has received the 2017 edition of the WDSF President's Award in recognition of his outstanding contributions in establishing the foundations to the Professional Division of the Japan DanceSport Federation.

    16/06/2017 read more ...
  • 2017 PD European LAT 

     

    The semi-final reel and the final reel of 2017 European Latin in St. Petersburg are up ...

    12/06/2017 read more ...
  • 2017 New PD Presidium elected in Singapore

    The old and new Director of the WDSF Professional Division is Verena Sulek. Members of the PD Managing Board are ...

    12/06/2017 read more ...
  • 2017 Live from St. Petersburg

    Vitaly Panteleev - Angelina Nechkhaeva from Russian Federation win the PD European Championship Latin ahead of Marts Smolko - Tina Bazykina from Latvia, who achieve runners-up position. Pavel Pasechnik - Marta Arndt from Germany win 3rd place.

    11/06/2017 read more ...
  • 2017 PD ECH LAT Round 1

    Near to live streaming we present round 1 ...

    11/06/2017 read more ...
Archives

WDSF PD World Latin Starting List 08/10/2013

1

Akautdinov Artur - Pashkova Elena

Russian Federation

2

Barov Dmitry - Kalugina Ekaterina

Germany

3

Branco Edgar - Matias Milene

Portugal

4

Campisi Danilo - Burghardt Julia

Austria

5

Cigoj Misa - Bagon Nika

Slovenia

6

Davidenko Evgeny - Tkacheva Natalia

Russian Federation

7

Eussen Yvo - Novotny Elisabeth

Sweden

8

Firstov Evgeny - Kudaeva Anastasia

Russian Federation

9

Garcia Nicolas - Turlupova Masha

Spain

10

Ginzburg Igal - Savostianov Sofia

Israel

11

Green Stefan - Sigona Adriana

New Zealand

12

Hein Jiri - Krncanova Lucia

Slovakia

13

Hojdan Lukas - Florova Tereza

Czech Republic

14

Cheshaev Dmitriy - Chestaeva Yuliya

Russian Federation

15

Chianese Nicola - Chianese Assunta

Italy

16

Kaasalainen Mikko - Fitori Adrienn

Finland

17

Karpov Vladimir - Tzaptashvilli Mariya

Russian Federation

18

La Forgia Luigi Antonio - Annese Lucia

Italy

19

Litiyushkin Maxym - Yovyk Kateryna

Ukraine

20

Loria Saverio - Zanetti Zeudi

Italy

21

Luca Sergiu - Pia Arces Maria

Germany

22

Lucchese Giacomo - Berardi Francesca

Italy

23

Manole Razvan - Negoduico Olga

Moldova

24

Miniewicz Michal - Szypulska Nastazja

Poland

25

Osadchenko Valerij - Kniazeviciute Sandra

Lithuania

26

Podkolzin Ruslan - Kukushina Maria

Russian Federation

27

Pradka Radim - Kolmanova Katerina

Czech Republic

28

Savvopoulos Dimitrios - Iliadou Iliana

Greece

29

Scuderi Fabio - Illuzzi Antonella

Italy

30

Sergenti Daniele - Uliana Fomenko

Italy

31

Schmidt Simon - Gramatikova Mariya

Austria

32

Siauciulis Sarunas - Meskyte Milda

Lithuania

33

Stepanov Yevgen - Mosolkova Hanna

Ukraine

34

Stepanov Evgeny - Fetisova Valeria

Russian Federation

35

Suchý Jaroslav - Maizlish Irina

Czech Republic

36

Swetik Marek - Swetikova Renata

Czech Republic

37

Thommuangpak Theerawut - Khanitnusorn Phuthinat

Thailand

38

Usovich Vadim - Chernoshey Marianna

France

39

Vallee Pierre - Duguest Marion

France

40

Yinshan Hou - Tian Tian

People's Rep.of Chin

41

Zanibellato Martino - Abildtrup Michelle

Denmark

42

Zaripov Zufar - Ludwig-Tchemodourova Anna

Austria