Show recent news

Latest News

  • 2016 PD Super GP LAT Stuttgart

    Maybe the spark didn't jump between the dancers on the floor and the spectators in the stands the way it did in the Standard, but the 2016 PD Super GrandPrix Latin final was another Stuttgart special. Watch it here!

    12/08/2016 read more ...
  • 2016 WDSF Super GP STD Stuttgart

    What an evening it was on Tuesday 9 August, when the six best professional couples out of the 61 total entries danced the last round of the 2016 WDSF PD Super GrandPrix Standard. Relive it all with "The Final Reel!"

    12/08/2016 read more ...
  • WDSF PD Athletes' Meeting

    The representative of the Professional Division on the WDSF Athletes' Commission, Lina Chatkeviciute, LTU, invites her fellow athletes to a meeting prior to the GOC 2016 in Stuttgart, GER.

    25/07/2016 read more ...
  • WDSF PD Super GrandPrix Stuttgart

    The WDSF PD Managing Board reminds the professionals to enter the two Super GrandPrix events that take place in Stuttgart, GER, on 9 August (Standard) and on 11 August (Latin). Enter by 2 August!

    13/07/2016 read more ...
  • Harri Syväsalmi Joins Task Force

    An announcement regarding the composition of the Competition Manipulation Task Force: Harri Syväsalmi, FIN, an expert in sports and ethics, joins it! 

    03/06/2016 read more ...
  • 2016 PD World Showdance STD

    The 2016 WDSF PD World DanceSport Championship Showdance Standard concludes in Kaunas, LTU, with a victory of Vezelis - Chatkeviciute, LTU.

    09/05/2016 read more ...
Archives

WDSF PD World Latin Starting List 08/10/2013

1

Akautdinov Artur - Pashkova Elena

Russian Federation

2

Barov Dmitry - Kalugina Ekaterina

Germany

3

Branco Edgar - Matias Milene

Portugal

4

Campisi Danilo - Burghardt Julia

Austria

5

Cigoj Misa - Bagon Nika

Slovenia

6

Davidenko Evgeny - Tkacheva Natalia

Russian Federation

7

Eussen Yvo - Novotny Elisabeth

Sweden

8

Firstov Evgeny - Kudaeva Anastasia

Russian Federation

9

Garcia Nicolas - Turlupova Masha

Spain

10

Ginzburg Igal - Savostianov Sofia

Israel

11

Green Stefan - Sigona Adriana

New Zealand

12

Hein Jiri - Krncanova Lucia

Slovakia

13

Hojdan Lukas - Florova Tereza

Czech Republic

14

Cheshaev Dmitriy - Chestaeva Yuliya

Russian Federation

15

Chianese Nicola - Chianese Assunta

Italy

16

Kaasalainen Mikko - Fitori Adrienn

Finland

17

Karpov Vladimir - Tzaptashvilli Mariya

Russian Federation

18

La Forgia Luigi Antonio - Annese Lucia

Italy

19

Litiyushkin Maxym - Yovyk Kateryna

Ukraine

20

Loria Saverio - Zanetti Zeudi

Italy

21

Luca Sergiu - Pia Arces Maria

Germany

22

Lucchese Giacomo - Berardi Francesca

Italy

23

Manole Razvan - Negoduico Olga

Moldova

24

Miniewicz Michal - Szypulska Nastazja

Poland

25

Osadchenko Valerij - Kniazeviciute Sandra

Lithuania

26

Podkolzin Ruslan - Kukushina Maria

Russian Federation

27

Pradka Radim - Kolmanova Katerina

Czech Republic

28

Savvopoulos Dimitrios - Iliadou Iliana

Greece

29

Scuderi Fabio - Illuzzi Antonella

Italy

30

Sergenti Daniele - Uliana Fomenko

Italy

31

Schmidt Simon - Gramatikova Mariya

Austria

32

Siauciulis Sarunas - Meskyte Milda

Lithuania

33

Stepanov Yevgen - Mosolkova Hanna

Ukraine

34

Stepanov Evgeny - Fetisova Valeria

Russian Federation

35

Suchý Jaroslav - Maizlish Irina

Czech Republic

36

Swetik Marek - Swetikova Renata

Czech Republic

37

Thommuangpak Theerawut - Khanitnusorn Phuthinat

Thailand

38

Usovich Vadim - Chernoshey Marianna

France

39

Vallee Pierre - Duguest Marion

France

40

Yinshan Hou - Tian Tian

People's Rep.of Chin

41

Zanibellato Martino - Abildtrup Michelle

Denmark

42

Zaripov Zufar - Ludwig-Tchemodourova Anna

Austria