Show recent news

Latest News

  • Your Brand Here

    WDSF makes certain opportunities available for members of the DanceSport industry to associate their brands with the audiovisual productions that are generated by the Communications team from events such as this World Latin!

    17/11/2017 read more ...
  • Countdown Is On

    The countdown to the 2017 World Latin, which is danced on Saturday 18 November in Vienna - Schwechat, AUT, has started. The Austrian Open, the event that it is embedded into, gets underway today, Thursday 16 November.

    16/11/2017 read more ...
  • Coming Your Way

    We are only a few days away from the 2017 World Latin taking place at the Multiversum in Vienna - Schwechat, AUT. As one of the highlights in the WDSF calendar, it generates interest per se, but there are special circumstances ...

    15/11/2017 read more ...
  • Meet Jordan, A B-Boy From South Africa

    B-Boy Jordan is the only representative of Africa who continues on the "Road to Buenos Aires" after coming in 21st at the Continental Qualifier in Essen, GER. Argentina's sports press makes him "South Africa's lone breaking star." 

    14/11/2017 read more ...
  • Two Titles In Two Weeks

    The 2017 World DanceSport Championship Youth Latin was a success, albeit an underexposed one. Most successful were Semen Khrzhanovskiy - Elizaveta Lykhina, who won their second 2017 world title only two weeks after the first.

    13/11/2017 read more ...
  • We Were Live In Takasaki, JPN

    We were able to offer you a quality live stream from the 2017 Cheerleading World Championships in Takasaki, JPN. Unfortunatley, we could not provide you with one from the 2017 World Youth Latin. And there was great demand!

    12/11/2017 read more ...
Archives

2011 IDSF European Standard 14/05/2011

Qualified for the Quarterfinal

SALVATORE TODARO - VIOLETA YANEVA 

BUL

MARTIN DVORAK - ZUZANA SILHANOVA 

CZE

MARTIN HOUSKA - ANDREA TRESTIKOVA   

CZE

BJOERN BITSCH  - ASHLI  WILLIAMSON  

DEN

EMANUEL VALERI - TANIA KEHLET   

DEN

ANDRES LIIV - KRISTINA VAHA    

EST

MARKUS HIRVONEN - MARIIA HIRVONEN

FIN

SAMI VAINIONPÄÄ  - MERJE STYF

FIN

ALEXIS BERGEON -  JOHANNA RIVIER

FRA

STEEVE GAUDET - LAURE COLMARD

FRA

BENEDETTO FERRUGGIA - CLAUDIA KÖHLER

GER

SIMONE SEGATORI - ANETTE  SUDOL

GER

CSABA    LÁSZLÓ - ANNA MIKES

HUN

FRANCESCO PARIS - NATALIA DRIKER       

ISR

MARCO CAVALLARO - JOANNE CLIFTON     

ITA

ANDREA ZARAMELLA - LETIZIA INGROSSO   

ITA

ANDREJS ROGOVENKO - ANNA VORONCUKA        

LAT

VAIDOTAS LACITIS - VERONIKA GOLODNEVA

LTU

EVALDAS SODEIKA - IEVA ZUKAUSKAITE  

LTU

MAREK KOSATY - PAULINA GLAZIK      

POL

SERGIU RUSU - DOROTA MAKAR     

POL

SERGEY KONOVALTSEV - OLGA KONOVALTSEVA      

RUS

DANIIL ULANOV -  IRINA GOGOLADZE      

RUS

DIDAC GIMENEZ BOLILLO - SARA GIMENEZ BOLILLO     

ESP

YURY PETROV - YANA KOZHUKHAR       

UKR

STANISLAV PORTANENKO - NATALIYA KOLYADA       

UKR

Webcast starts again at 18:30 h CEST with the Opening Ceremony!

esporttv

Go to the live feed either on the organisers' website or watch it on eSPORTtv!