Show recent news

Latest News

  • Chengdu Offers Record Purse

    Chengdu, CHN, has been a perennial and generous host to top DanceSport events for quite some time. With the 2016 World Championships in Latin as well as Showdance Latin and Standard the city ups the stakes to record levels.

    23/06/2016 read more ...
  • 2016 World Standard Formation Not In Belarus

    The 2016 World DanceSport Championship Standard Formation that was scheduled to be held in Minks, BLR, on 17 December has been cancelled by the Belarus DanceSport Alliance for financial reasons.

    22/06/2016 read more ...
  • Looking Forward To The World Games

    Evaldas Sodeika and Ieva Zukauskaite, LTU, are the first DanceSport athletes to appear in the "Looking Forward To The World Games" Facebook campaign of the International World Games Association.

    20/06/2016 read more ...
  • Adjudicators' Congress in Taipei

    The DanceSport Academy holds an Adjudicators' Congress with close to 100 participants at the National Olympic Committee headquarters in Taipei, TPE, to get the judges ready for the upcoming National Games.

    19/06/2016 read more ...
  • 2016 GrandSlam Standard Hong Kong

    The 92-minute Vimeo on Demand programme covering the 2016 GrandSlam Standard Hong Kong has been released. An in-depth interview with Dmitry Zharkov and Olga Kulikova is the extra feature.

    17/06/2016 read more ...
  • Coming Soon!

    The 90-minute Vimeo on Demand programme that the WDSF Communications team produced jointly with host broadcaster TVB of the recent GrandSlam Standard Hong Kong will become available on 17 June.

    16/06/2016 read more ...
Archives

2011 IDSF European Standard 14/05/2011

Qualified for the Quarterfinal

SALVATORE TODARO - VIOLETA YANEVA 

BUL

MARTIN DVORAK - ZUZANA SILHANOVA 

CZE

MARTIN HOUSKA - ANDREA TRESTIKOVA   

CZE

BJOERN BITSCH  - ASHLI  WILLIAMSON  

DEN

EMANUEL VALERI - TANIA KEHLET   

DEN

ANDRES LIIV - KRISTINA VAHA    

EST

MARKUS HIRVONEN - MARIIA HIRVONEN

FIN

SAMI VAINIONPÄÄ  - MERJE STYF

FIN

ALEXIS BERGEON -  JOHANNA RIVIER

FRA

STEEVE GAUDET - LAURE COLMARD

FRA

BENEDETTO FERRUGGIA - CLAUDIA KÖHLER

GER

SIMONE SEGATORI - ANETTE  SUDOL

GER

CSABA    LÁSZLÓ - ANNA MIKES

HUN

FRANCESCO PARIS - NATALIA DRIKER       

ISR

MARCO CAVALLARO - JOANNE CLIFTON     

ITA

ANDREA ZARAMELLA - LETIZIA INGROSSO   

ITA

ANDREJS ROGOVENKO - ANNA VORONCUKA        

LAT

VAIDOTAS LACITIS - VERONIKA GOLODNEVA

LTU

EVALDAS SODEIKA - IEVA ZUKAUSKAITE  

LTU

MAREK KOSATY - PAULINA GLAZIK      

POL

SERGIU RUSU - DOROTA MAKAR     

POL

SERGEY KONOVALTSEV - OLGA KONOVALTSEVA      

RUS

DANIIL ULANOV -  IRINA GOGOLADZE      

RUS

DIDAC GIMENEZ BOLILLO - SARA GIMENEZ BOLILLO     

ESP

YURY PETROV - YANA KOZHUKHAR       

UKR

STANISLAV PORTANENKO - NATALIYA KOLYADA       

UKR

Webcast starts again at 18:30 h CEST with the Opening Ceremony!

esporttv

Go to the live feed either on the organisers' website or watch it on eSPORTtv!