2012 World Youth Standard 15/09/2012

Starting List

1

Gudjon Bergmann Agustsson – Drofn Farestveit

ISL

2

Nicolas Ballester – Carla Salbia

ESP

3

Alexandru Birca – Karyna Neginska

MDA

4

Kirill Borissochkin – Bella Ibragimova

KAZ

5

Daniel Buschmann – Katarina Bauer

GER

6

Roberto Carano – Valentina Ricco

ITA

7

Krists Ciapas – Anna Andreicuka

LET

8

Lav Crncevic – Irena Maksimovic

SRB

9

Antonio Di Salvo – Stefania Guglielmino

ITA

10

Thomas Doodkorte – Kelly Basoski

NED

11

Oskar Dziedzic – Klaudia Iwanska

POL

12

Glenn Feddema – Maite Verheyden

NED

13

Sverre Fjellstad – Karine Lindholm

NOR

14

Dominykas Granskas – Kotryna Petrosiute

LTU

15

Dusan Grula – Alexandra Ksiazekova

SVK

16

Jean-Francois Gueudry – Juline Carrel

FRA

17

Hugo Gustafsson – Anna Goethborg

SWE

18

Geraint Heaney – Stephanie Noon

Wales

19

Bertalan Janos Hegyes – Violetta Kis

HUN

20

Erik Husgafvel – Laura Maekinen

FIN

21

Alexandru Ionel – Cordula-Patricia Beckhoff

GER

22

Tamas Jeri – Lilla Szepesi

HUN

23

Vladimir Kasilov – Mie Rise Adrian

DEN

24

Michal Konecny – Dominika Feglova

CZE

25

Mateo Krcic – Adriana Musanovic

CRO

26

Adam Li – Ksenia Michtchenko

CAN

27

Ergo Luekk – Rutt Metusala

EST

28

Kevin Majcen – Ela Vukovic

CRO

29

Vladimir Martintsov – Maria Gladkikh

CAN

30

Marc Mayral – Marta Fabregas

ESP

31

Rares Viorel Moldovan – Andra Beatrice Galban

ROU

32

Luis Ernesto Munoz Baquero – Camila Acosta Hervas

ECU

33

Andrii Nikitchenko – Zlata Prykhodko

UKR

34

Evgeny Nikitin – Dana Spitsyna

RUS

35

John Nordberg – Felicia Taube

SWE

36

Valery Pavlov – Ekaterina Karashchuk

RUS

37

Jonni Peltola – Kastanja Rauhala

FIN

38

Andri Fannar Petursson – Anita Loa Hauksdottir

ISL

39

Vlad Pislariu – Eszter Pop

ROU

40

Alexandru Pogor – Mathilde Lyngsdal

DEN

41

Matej Pritekelj – Anja Pritekelj

SLO

42

Raphael Provitera – Melanie Labrosse

FRA

43

Atanas Rusev – Simona Yaneva

BUL

44

Sander Seppik – Kaari Kink

EST

45

Jose Zuquilanda Serrano – Adriana Carolina Chavez Mosquera

ECU

46

Ion Simboteanu – Lina Vartic

MDA

47

Sergejus Skripcenko – Eidvile Jonikaite

LTU

48

Branislav Soltys – Emilia Scherfelova

SVK

49

Markus Sommerbauer – Anja Sturmann

AUT

50

Brandon Soules – Lauren Leukes

RSA

51

William Stansbury – Jenny Sokolsky

USA

52

Vjaceslav Suhtins – Anastasija Volkonska

LAT

53

Ken Tanahashi – Asuka Kasuo

JPN

54

Ziga Tantegel – Nusa Crnko

SLO

55

Milan Tepic – Dragana Bajic

SRB

56

Junichi Tezuka – Manami Nogi

JPN

57

Aleksey Tkachuk – Nadya Valuy

BLR

58

Ottar Tweisme – Tanja Lundal Kleiven

NOR

59

Juri Vala – Aneta Krejci

CZE

60

Konstadin Vasilev – Ekaterina Markelova

BUL

61

Misha Vorobiev – Sonya Tsekanovsky

USA

62

Sebastian Wartner – Anna Gruell

AUT

63

Pitt-Alexander Wibawa – Natalia Horvathova

SUI

64

Errol Williamson – Zhaniya Zharmenova

KAZ

65

Gleb Yemelyanov – Oleksandra Troshyna

UKR


 
JPN © GoetzUSA © Goetz

For more photographs and results after the rounds, check our facebook!

Latest NewsSubscribe to news RSS

  • European Champions To Be Crowned

    European Champions in Ten Dance and in Youth Latin are to be crowned over the Eeaster weekend in Cambrils, ESP. The "Live from ..." blog is up!

    16/04/2014 read more ...
  • The World Games Year Round

    The International World Games Association launches The World Games Channel. It features top-tier events of the 30+ sports in The World Games.

    15/04/2014 read more ...
  • Strictly ... A Musical

    Strictly Ballroom, Hollywood's look at DanceSport, has been adapted to the theatrical stage. The musical premiered downunder to raving reviews.

    14/04/2014 read more ...
  • Farewell to A Champion

    Here is the video that was shown when Olga Konovaltseva and her brother Sergey Konavaltsev announced the end of Olga's career last month in Russia.

    12/04/2014 read more ...
  • Prior to Cambrils Next Weekend

    Ahead of the next European Championships in Cambrils, ESP, you are invited to take in the remaining videos recorded during the 2014 European Latin.

    11/04/2014 read more ...
  • Final SportAccord Report

    Ashli Williamson and Eva Bartunkova file their last report with dateline SportAccord Belek. This wraps four days of mingling with world sports!

    11/04/2014 read more ...
Archives