The undefeated couple over the past year, Alexey Glukhov – Anastasia Glazunova (MDA) conquers the 2024 WDSF European Championship Standard title in Chisinau, Moldova.
16/04/2024 read more ...This long-standing collaboration, launched in 2015, has seen Casa musica play an integral role in enhancing the musical backdrop of WDSF competitions.
28/03/2024 read more ...Beyond a conventional sponsorship, the partnership embodies a shared vision of nurturing the DanceSport community and providing dancers with optimal footwear for outstanding performances.
21/03/2024 read more ...This year, the GrandSlam circuit promises to be more exhilarating than ever, with a total of five electrifying events spanning across the globe.
05/03/2024 read more ...The World DanceSport Federation is honoured to unveil the definitive list of athletes who have successfully qualified and have been confirmed by their NMBs for the prestigious Olympic Qualifier Series (OQS).
21/02/2024 read more ...Discover how the WDSF Education Programme empowers National Member Bodies with high-level educational resources, fostering growth and excellence in DanceSport. Learn more!
20/02/2024 read more ...
1 |
Gudjon Bergmann Agustsson – Drofn Farestveit |
ISL |
2 |
Nicolas Ballester – Carla Salbia |
ESP |
3 |
Alexandru Birca – Karyna Neginska |
MDA |
4 |
Kirill Borissochkin – Bella Ibragimova |
KAZ |
5 |
Daniel Buschmann – Katarina Bauer |
GER |
6 |
Roberto Carano – Valentina Ricco |
ITA |
7 |
Krists Ciapas – Anna Andreicuka |
LET |
8 |
Lav Crncevic – Irena Maksimovic |
SRB |
9 |
Antonio Di Salvo – Stefania Guglielmino |
ITA |
10 |
Thomas Doodkorte – Kelly Basoski |
NED |
11 |
Oskar Dziedzic – Klaudia Iwanska |
POL |
12 |
Glenn Feddema – Maite Verheyden |
NED |
13 |
Sverre Fjellstad – Karine Lindholm |
NOR |
14 |
Dominykas Granskas – Kotryna Petrosiute |
LTU |
15 |
Dusan Grula – Alexandra Ksiazekova |
SVK |
16 |
Jean-Francois Gueudry – Juline Carrel |
FRA |
17 |
Hugo Gustafsson – Anna Goethborg |
SWE |
18 |
Geraint Heaney – Stephanie Noon |
Wales |
19 |
Bertalan Janos Hegyes – Violetta Kis |
HUN |
20 |
Erik Husgafvel – Laura Maekinen |
FIN |
21 |
Alexandru Ionel – Cordula-Patricia Beckhoff |
GER |
22 |
Tamas Jeri – Lilla Szepesi |
HUN |
23 |
Vladimir Kasilov – Mie Rise Adrian |
DEN |
24 |
Michal Konecny – Dominika Feglova |
CZE |
25 |
Mateo Krcic – Adriana Musanovic |
CRO |
26 |
Adam Li – Ksenia Michtchenko |
CAN |
27 |
Ergo Luekk – Rutt Metusala |
EST |
28 |
Kevin Majcen – Ela Vukovic |
CRO |
29 |
Vladimir Martintsov – Maria Gladkikh |
CAN |
30 |
Marc Mayral – Marta Fabregas |
ESP |
31 |
Rares Viorel Moldovan – Andra Beatrice Galban |
ROU |
32 |
Luis Ernesto Munoz Baquero – Camila Acosta Hervas |
ECU |
33 |
Andrii Nikitchenko – Zlata Prykhodko |
UKR |
34 |
Evgeny Nikitin – Dana Spitsyna |
RUS |
35 |
John Nordberg – Felicia Taube |
SWE |
36 |
Valery Pavlov – Ekaterina Karashchuk |
RUS |
37 |
Jonni Peltola – Kastanja Rauhala |
FIN |
38 |
Andri Fannar Petursson – Anita Loa Hauksdottir |
ISL |
39 |
Vlad Pislariu – Eszter Pop |
ROU |
40 |
Alexandru Pogor – Mathilde Lyngsdal |
DEN |
41 |
Matej Pritekelj – Anja Pritekelj |
SLO |
42 |
Raphael Provitera – Melanie Labrosse |
FRA |
43 |
Atanas Rusev – Simona Yaneva |
BUL |
44 |
Sander Seppik – Kaari Kink |
EST |
45 |
Jose Zuquilanda Serrano – Adriana Carolina Chavez Mosquera |
ECU |
46 |
Ion Simboteanu – Lina Vartic |
MDA |
47 |
Sergejus Skripcenko – Eidvile Jonikaite |
LTU |
48 |
Branislav Soltys – Emilia Scherfelova |
SVK |
49 |
Markus Sommerbauer – Anja Sturmann |
AUT |
50 |
Brandon Soules – Lauren Leukes |
RSA |
51 |
William Stansbury – Jenny Sokolsky |
USA |
52 |
Vjaceslav Suhtins – Anastasija Volkonska |
LAT |
53 |
Ken Tanahashi – Asuka Kasuo |
JPN |
54 |
Ziga Tantegel – Nusa Crnko |
SLO |
55 |
Milan Tepic – Dragana Bajic |
SRB |
56 |
Junichi Tezuka – Manami Nogi |
JPN |
57 |
Aleksey Tkachuk – Nadya Valuy |
BLR |
58 |
Ottar Tweisme – Tanja Lundal Kleiven |
NOR |
59 |
Juri Vala – Aneta Krejci |
CZE |
60 |
Konstadin Vasilev – Ekaterina Markelova |
BUL |
61 |
Misha Vorobiev – Sonya Tsekanovsky |
USA |
62 |
Sebastian Wartner – Anna Gruell |
AUT |
63 |
Pitt-Alexander Wibawa – Natalia Horvathova |
SUI |
64 |
Errol Williamson – Zhaniya Zharmenova |
KAZ |
65 |
Gleb Yemelyanov – Oleksandra Troshyna |
UKR |
For more photographs and results after the rounds, check our facebook!