Show recent news

Latest News

  • Go And Get It!

    It is a 150-minute highlights programme on the 2017 World Ten Dance held two weeks ago in Marseille, FRA. It shows you two semi-finals, two finals and background on some of the dancers for US$ 3.75 (3-month streaming).

    23/10/2017 read more ...
  • The Twenty B-Boys

    The 20 places for the next and final stage of YOG qualifying, the 2018 WDSF World Youth Breaking Championship in Kawasaki, JPN, have been allocated, five nations (BEL, FRA, ITA, NED, RUS) a maximum contingent of three b-boys

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • The Kawasaki Tickets

    Imagine the screening that the five BREAKING for GOLD judges had to do in order to reduce the 178 entries to 30 who have  qualified for Stage Three.

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • Russian Dominance

    This second Continental Qualifier for the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games saw Russian breakers about as dominant as some of their fellow countrymen in other DanceSport disciplines: 2 first places and 5 Tokyo-bound

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • Follow It! 

    The YOG Qualifier for Africa and Europe is in progress at the Grugahalle in Essen, GER. The field of entries has thinned out after the Preselection Phase. We are down to 16 b-girls and 32 b-boys battling on in the Round Robin Phase.

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • The Battling Has Started

    The WDSF Continental Qualifier for Africa and Europe is underway at the Grugahalle in Essen, GER. 132 b-boys and 46 b-girls representing 34 different nations will start out in the first phase of the competition, the Preselection. 

    22/10/2017 read more ...
Archives

2014 European Latin | The TV Highlight 23/05/2014

Aarhus, DEN - 5 April © Roland Here is the 52-minute highlight programme on the 2014 WDSF European DanceSport Championship Latin that was held in Aarhus, DEN, on 5 April.

The programme was produced by dk4 for dk4 SPORTS and by WDSF television partner IEC in Sports for worldwide distribution.

60 couples were nominated by their WDSF Member Body to dance in the first round. 

jCSTh1Hd284|2014 European Latin | The TV Highlight | DanceSport Total

Final Standing

1. Aniello Langella - Khrystyna Moshenska ITA
2. Gabriele Goffredo - Anna Matus MDA
3. Armen Tsaturyan - Svetlana Gudyno RUS
4. Marius-Andrei Balan - Nina Bezzubova GER
5. Charles-Guillaume Schmitt - Elena Salikhova FRA
6. Yury Simachev - Anastasia Klokotova RUS