This long-standing collaboration, launched in 2015, has seen Casa musica play an integral role in enhancing the musical backdrop of WDSF competitions.
28/03/2024 read more ...Beyond a conventional sponsorship, the partnership embodies a shared vision of nurturing the DanceSport community and providing dancers with optimal footwear for outstanding performances.
21/03/2024 read more ...This year, the GrandSlam circuit promises to be more exhilarating than ever, with a total of five electrifying events spanning across the globe.
05/03/2024 read more ...The World DanceSport Federation is honoured to unveil the definitive list of athletes who have successfully qualified and have been confirmed by their NMBs for the prestigious Olympic Qualifier Series (OQS).
21/02/2024 read more ...Discover how the WDSF Education Programme empowers National Member Bodies with high-level educational resources, fostering growth and excellence in DanceSport. Learn more!
20/02/2024 read more ...The Choreographic discipline, which began to take root within numerous National Member Bodies (NMBs) some years ago, has since achieved notable recognition among various countries.
05/02/2024 read more ...The organisers of the Baltic Grand Prix offer a continuous live stream on the events that take place at the Kipsala Exhibition Centre todat and tomorrow. The webcasts start at around 10:30 UTC/GMT and continue through 20:00 UTC/GMT.
Go to the stream > https://m.lmt.lv/lv/tiesraides/baltic-grand-prix-2014
Today's highlight is the 2014 World Junior II Standard. Here are the starters:
1. | Axel Jehrlander - Ines Maria Stefanesco | SWEDEN |
2. | Philip Raabe - Emilie Almstedt | SWEDEN |
3. | Daniel Jiang - Emily Zhang | AUSTRALIA |
4. | Erik Herbert Lõhmus - Anna Dmitrienko | ESTONIA |
5. | Robin Veskus - Anita Sõtšugova | ESTONIA |
6. | Filip Kucman - Terézia Valéria Ziffová | SLOVAKIA |
7. | Jaroslav Ihring - Natália Varechová | SLOVAKIA |
8. | Nikita Skakodub - Olga Adamova | UKRAINE |
9. | Yevgen Diachenko - Valeriia Grabilina | UKRAINE |
10. | Iliya Dobrev - Adriana Angelova | BULGARIA |
11. | Georg Kiryakov - Hristiana Burcazlieva | BULGARIA |
12. | Konrad Kucharczyk - Aleksandra Podsiadly | POLAND |
13. | Kacper Czajka - Oliwia Drozdz | POLAND |
14. | Francisco Pedrosa - Mariana Alcobaca | PORTUGAL |
15. | Kinsley Lin - Michelle Yiu | USA |
16. | Erik Linder - Richelle Taylor | USA |
17. | Dāvis Rauza - Melisa Bessonova | LATVIA |
18. | Romans Dobrecovs - Marija Dolgopolova | LATVIA |
19. | Tomer Zveniatsky - Yana Litvin | ISRAEL |
20. | Maxim Kroytoru - Kethlin Kapelson | ISRAEL |
21. | Matyas Adamec - Natalie Otahalova | CZECH REPUBLIC |
22. | Matej Svoboda - Anna Stareckova | CZECH REPUBLIC |
23. | Oleg Ovchinnikov - Marzhan Bayzhuminova | KAZAKHSTAN |
24. | Andrey Prikhodko - Kristina Pichshugina | KAZAKHSTAN |
25. | Glenn-Richard Boyce - Kayleigh Andrews | ENGLAND |
26. | Alexander Ward - Inesa Bakanauskaite | ENGLAND |
27. | Mert Dinar - Defne Gursel | TURKEY |
28. | Deniz Gelibolu - Melisa Atlama | TURKEY |
29. | Hreidar Orri Arnarsson - Liv Sunneva Einarsdottir | ICELAND |
30. | Tomas Janonis - Ieva Birieta | LITHUANIA |
31. | Mamertas Lozys - Skaiste Svajone Jazilionyte | LITHUANIA |
32. | Michael Bazarsky - Christine Budniak | CANADA |
33. | Anton LoRi - Rumi Dolmaya | CANADA |
34. | Juan Manuel Fernandez Cordoba - Laura Fernandez Cantero | SPAIN |
35. | Ole Thomas Hansen - Julie Gudim Bjerkås | NORWAY |
36. | Ato Watanabe - Mai Ishigaki | JAPAN |
37. | Sota Fujii - Ami Sato | JAPAN |
38. | Raul Isgandarov - Kristina Golubkina | AZERBAIJAN |
39. | Eugen Miu - Sandra Overballe Pedersen | DENMARK |
40. | Tudor Andrei - Nikita Low Kristensen | DENMARK |
41. | Stan Tiberiu Florin - Grigore Daria | ROMANIA |
42. | Adrian Vasile Bezergianu - Bianca Ioana Tutuianu | ROMANIA |
43. | Maxim Pugachev - Oxas Kira | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
44. | Pavel Zakharenko - Maria Davydova | RUSSIAN FEDERATION |
45. | Ilya Yudovin - Alisa Harchakova | BELARUS |
46. | Mikita Zhukouski - Linda Reuko | BELARUS |
47. | Jaakko Saaristo - Saga Granlund | FINLAND |
48. | Eelis Mikkonen - Julia Pyrrö | FINLAND |
49. | Nikita Yatsun - Elisabeth Yatsun | GERMANY |
50. | Arseni Pavlov - Nicole Balski | GERMANY |
51. | Ivan Jarnec - Ana Ekart | SLOVENIA |
52. | Jaka Podgoršek - Katarina Matuš | SLOVENIA |
53. | Luciano Donato - Adele Diodati | ITALY |
54. | Gianluca Ghirelli - Vanessa Martelli | ITALY |
55. | Krisztián Kuljak - Nikoletta Balint | HUNGARY |
56. | Dénes Ferenc Szalai - Petra Balla | HUNGARY |
57. | Sergiu Matcovschi- Valeria Gumeniuc | MOLDOVA |
58. | Jurica Kavran - Tihana Vusic | CROATIA |
59. | Juraj Bjelac - Renata Faizerakhmanova | CROATIA |