Show recent news

Latest News

  • The Battle For Gold

    The first videos of the YOG Qualifier for Africa and Europe have been released. Here is the final face-off - for gold - between B-Boy Bumblebee, RUS, and B-Boy Martin, FRA. Four battles by Europe's best young breakers!

    24/10/2017 read more ...
  • Go And Get It!

    It is a 150-minute highlights programme on the 2017 World Ten Dance held two weeks ago in Marseille, FRA. It shows you two semi-finals, two finals and background on some of the dancers for US$ 3.75 (3-month streaming).

    23/10/2017 read more ...
  • The Twenty B-Boys

    The 20 places for the next and final stage of YOG qualifying, the 2018 WDSF World Youth Breaking Championship in Kawasaki, JPN, have been allocated, five nations (BEL, FRA, ITA, NED, RUS) a maximum contingent of three b-boys

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • The Kawasaki Tickets

    Imagine the screening that the five BREAKING for GOLD judges had to do in order to reduce the 178 entries to 30 who have  qualified for Stage Three.

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • Russian Dominance

    This second Continental Qualifier for the Buenos Aires 2018 Youth Olympic Games saw Russian breakers about as dominant as some of their fellow countrymen in other DanceSport disciplines: 2 first places and 5 Tokyo-bound

    22/10/2017 read more ...
  • Follow It! 

    The YOG Qualifier for Africa and Europe is in progress at the Grugahalle in Essen, GER. The field of entries has thinned out after the Preselection Phase. We are down to 16 b-girls and 32 b-boys battling on in the Round Robin Phase.

    22/10/2017 read more ...
Archives

Live from Bassano, ITA 06/02/2013

2012 World JUN II LAT © Wolfgang Eliasch The 2013 World Junior II Latin takes place on Saturday, 9 February, in Bassano del Grappa, ITA. Not even five months after the 2012 World Latin title went to Vyacheslav Samokhin - Alina Karapetyan, RUS, in Kistelek, HUN, the Junior II age group meets again to contest the one for 2013.

64 couples have been nominated by their respective National Member Body to dance in Bassano. The list of entries is below.

Find the list of entries for the 2013 WDSF PD World Standard in the professional section of this website.


2013 World JUN II Latin

ANDRASON EYTHOR

CARRASCO MARTA

ISL

ARDEIU FABIAN

MANEA ANDREEA RALUCA

ROU

BATTAGLIA LUIGI

PAOLICELLI EMILIA

ITA

BEIKMANIS JANIS REINIS

PIVINA ANNIJA DANIELA

LAT

BERZINS ROBERTS GINTS

MORITE MEGIJA DANA

LAT

BOLDYSH YAHOR

SKORODUMOVA MARIA

BLR

BUCHNER FELIX

NIKITINA TAISIYA

AUT

BURANSKY FILIP

IMBONDO SOFIA

SVK

BURES MICHAL

MASKOVA ADRIANA

CZE

BYKOV DANIIL

CHERNYKH MARIA

RUS

CATALANO GAETANO

RANIERI MARIA

ITA

CHIPPAUX QUENTIN

BOIS ELSA

FRA

COSAR TAHA BATU

TURKKAN IREN

TUR

DINGIS DANIEL

VELIKINA NATALIA

GER

DISTERGOV DANYL

MARINESKU DARIIA

UKR

DOBREV ILIYA

ANGELOVA ADRIANA

BUL

DOGAN OZGUN

OZHAN NURSEN

TUR

DUFFIN MATTHEW

MCCABE JADE

England

DUMITRU VALENTIN ALEXANDRU

BANU CEZARA

ROU

FORSBERG FELIX

KOMET REBECKA

SWE

GRITSAI GEORG

DUNGUROVA REBEKKA

EST

HACHIYA KAZUKI

YONETA MIYAKA

JPN

HILTUNEN VILKKU

NIEMINEN LEENI

FIN

JONSSON HOSKULDUR THOR

JOHANNSDOTTIR MARGRET HORN

ISL

JOTTAY MAXIME

BOEL CASSIDY

BEL

KAPANEN ANTTI

HEINONEN HILMA

FIN

KHRZHANOVSKY SEMEN

BUNINA VITALINA

RUS

KIESZEK MICHAL

KUSY TERESA

POL

KLEINDIENST NINO

BENCAK URSKA

SLO

KLUPSAS MATAS

CHARITONOVAITE KRISTINA

LTU

KOKHANOV ARTEMIY

XINKAS ABIGAIL

CAN

KOLEV NIKOLAY

DABOVA ELEONORA

BUL

KOLK KASPAR

SAVENKO SOFIA

EST

KONG XIANGYIMING

HENDRICKS JODI

RSA

KUANYSH DINMUKHAMED

KICHSHENKO SOFYA

KAZ

LAFFONT GAUTHIER

SABAROT MARIE

FRA

LELIN DENIS

OVERBALLE PEDERSEN SANDRA

DEN

MARGETIC ZORAN

BEC ENA

CRO

MARTINS FERNANDES RUI MIGUEL

MARQUES MIRANDA CAROLINA

POR

MASANOVIC NEMANJA

LUKIC ANDJELA

SRB

MIKHAYLOV ALEXANDER

NOZDRINA ALEXANDRA

BEL

MISHAEL OMRI

MOREINIS LIEL

ISR

MONOKANDILOS MIKE

YUN LOO CARA

USA

MOREIRAS DANIEL

MORENO JUDITH

ESP

MUKATAEV BAKHTIYAR

ABDIRAIYMOVA MEDINA

KAZ

NALEPKA SLAVOMIR

KRISANDOVA MICHAELA

SVK

NOVAK NIKOLAS

ADAMOVA KLARA

CZE

ONISHI HIROAKI

ONISHI SAKINA

JPN

PEDERSEN JAKOB

ANDERSEN EMMA

DEN

PELLEI MIHALY

SEDLAKOVA TEREZA

HUN

PEREZ LLUIS

ANGUERA ESTELA

ESP

PODGAJNY DAWID

POPEK OLIWIA

POL

PORCESCO-GOZUN DANIIL

DUDOGLO NINA

MDA

RONYAI ZOLTAN

FARKAS BOGLARKA

HUN

ROSS GARTH

FRANSMAN KELSEY

RSA

SCHMUCK DANIEL

OBHOLZ VERONIKA

GER

SHTEIN MATAN

KLIGERMAN LIRON

ISR

SOVETCHENKO YAROSLAV

CHEPILEVSKA KARINA

UKR

STALEKER ALEN

KREVH SUZANA

SLO

STATKEVICH MIKITA

FILIPPAVA YARASLAVA

BLR

STEVENS NICHOLAS

GUTKOVICH ALEXANDRA

USA

TEMESVARI BALINT MATE

HUDE PAULA

CRO

TOMECKI KAROL MICHAL

BLIUJUTE AUSTEJA

LTU

VALCU CATALIN

MORARU OLGA

MDA