61 couples will dance in tomorrow's European Standard at the NRGi Arena in Aarhus. There were two last-minute cancellations (Guiseppe Massimilla - Elisabet Bjarnadottir, ISL, and Radu Sterban - Xenia Cletova, MDA). Plus there are three couples representing Belarus on the list (italic).
We will update the list later!
Meanwhile, set-up work at the venue is progressing well. How many of these seats will be taken up tomorrow?
201. Adrian Esperon - Patricia Martinez |
ESP |
202. Alari Liv - Baile Orb |
EST |
203. Alexis Bergeon - Johanna Rivier |
FRA |
204. Andrejs Rogovenko - Anna Voroncuka |
LAT |
205. Andres Liiv - Kristin Vaha |
EST |
206. Anton Skuratov - Alena Uehlin |
GER |
207. Bjørn Bitch - Ashly Williamsson |
DEN |
208. Ciccio Pecoraro - Jasmijn Van Jole |
NED |
209. Csaba Laszlo - Victoria Pali |
HUN |
210. Daniil Ulanov- Irina Gogoladze |
RUS |
211. David Odstrcil - Tara Bohak |
CZE |
212. Edgars Linis - Eliza Ancane |
LAT |
213. Emanuel Valeri - Tania Kehlet |
DEN |
214. Fabio D`Angelo - Amy Ward |
England |
215. Francesco Galuppo - Debora Pacini |
ITA |
216. Giuseppe Longarini - Katarzyna Kapral |
POL |
217. Guiseppe Massimilla - Elisabet Bjarnadottir |
ISL |
218. Hampus Norberg - Lana Murphy |
SWE |
219. Ilari Lehtonen - Jasmin Pocknell |
FIN |
220. Ivan Knezevic - Violeta Jovanovic |
SRB |
221. Jaak Vainomaa - Taina Savikurki |
FIN |
222. Janick Glud Løwe - Pia Lundanes Løwe |
NOR |
223. Jonathan Bouchard - Sophie Thomas |
FRA |
224. Jordi Fabrega - Maria Pomar |
ESP |
225. Jozsef Szepesi - Bettina Farkas |
HUN |
226. Kristof Reekmans - Joke Vogels |
BEL |
227. Kristoffer Melås - Mette Brandstadmoen |
NOR |
228. Lúbomir Mick - Adriána Dindofferová |
SVK |
229. Marco Cavallaro - Letizia Ingrosso |
ITA |
230. Mark Stalder - Yulia Dreier |
SUI |
231. Markus Hackl - Stefanie Krausz |
AUT |
232. Martin Dvorak - Zuzana Silhanova |
CZE |
233. Matteo Cicchitti - Simoa Breciková |
SVK |
234. Miha Vodicar - Nadiya Bychkova |
SLO |
235. Nikolay Darin - Natalia Sredina |
MDA |
236. Paolo Campigotto - Alina Petre |
ROU |
237. Pasquale Maielo - Maria Karavaki |
GRE |
238. Petar Milojkovic - Nevena Kovacevic |
SRB |
239. Philip Evans - Gaynor Evans |
Wales |
240. Radu Sterban - Xenia Cletova |
MDA |
241. Rares Cojoc - Hanna Zudziewiz |
ROU |
242. Renato Minng - Sigrun Bögi |
SUI |
243. Salvatore Todaro - Violeta Yaneva |
BUL |
244. Sebastian Mureddu - Melissa Ferraro |
BEL |
245. Sergei Konovaltsev - Olga Konovaltseva |
RUS |
246. Sergio Costa - Ana Rita Almeida |
POR |
247. Simone Segatori - Annette Sudol |
GER |
248. Stanislav Wakeham - Laura Wakeham |
England |
249. Szymon Kulis - Margarita Zvonova |
POL |
250. Thorkell Jonsson - Denise Yaghi |
ISL |
251. Trifon Parushev - Chiara Giretti |
BLR |
252. Tine Kranjc - Sasa Ul |
SLO |
253. Vadim Garbuzov - Kathrin Menzinger |
AUT |
254. Vaidotas Lacitis - Veronika Golodneva |
LTU |
255. Valery Briskin - Bat-El Vaisman |
ISR |
256. Victor Burchuladze - Kateryna Kozma |
GEO |
257. Viktor Szabo - Vanja Vujic´ |
CRO |
258. Volodymyr Lyatov - Veronika Myshko |
UKR |
259 Wesley Van Riel - Wies Van Haaren |
NED |
260. Yury Petrov - Yana Kozhukhar |
UKR |
261. Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Olofsson |
SWE |
262. Zymantas Kucikas - Urte Januskeviciute |
LTU |
263. Roman Usmanov - Valeryia Rymareva |
BLR |
264. Andrei Kitsun - Natallia Korsak |
BLR |