Show more posts

Latest Posts

  • 2014 Euro Youth Latin | The Quarterfinal Reel

    24/04/2014 15:18
    read more ...
  • Next Stop: Mallorca!

    22/04/2014 16:26
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | The Final Reel LAT

    22/04/2014 09:15
    read more ...
  • Still More To Come ...

    21/04/2014 11:14
    read more ...
  • Jaak Vainomaa - Taina Savikurki, FIN | Dance of Honour, ITV

    20/04/2014 22:28
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | The Final Reel STD

    20/04/2014 22:15
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Quickstep, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:13
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Slow Fox, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:12
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Viennese, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:11
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Tango, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:08
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Waltz, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:06
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Jive, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:05
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Paso, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 22:04
    read more ...
  • The Live Webcast

    20/04/2014 18:25
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Rumba, 2 Heats

    20/04/2014 18:16
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Ten Dance | Semi-Final, Cha Cha, Heat 2

    20/04/2014 18:13
    read more ...
  • A Reminder: Standby for LIVE

    20/04/2014 17:19
    read more ...
  • Miha Vodicar - Nadiya Bychkova, SLO | ITV

    20/04/2014 17:01
    read more ...
  • Vainomaa - Savikurki, FIN | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 PD

    20/04/2014 17:00
    read more ...
  • Zegels - Jottay, NED | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 R

    20/04/2014 16:58
    read more ...
  • Odstrcil - Bohak, CZE | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 R

    20/04/2014 16:57
    read more ...
  • Vainomaa - Savikurki, FIN | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 S

    20/04/2014 16:56
    read more ...
  • Vodicar - Bychkova, SLO | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 S

    20/04/2014 16:55
    read more ...
  • Lusin - Busheeva, GER | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 S

    20/04/2014 16:53
    read more ...
  • Lyatov - Myshko, UKR | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 S

    20/04/2014 16:43
    read more ...
  • Andrei - Ramella, NOR | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 C

    20/04/2014 16:00
    read more ...
  • Varga - Pilic, CRO | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 T

    20/04/2014 15:58
    read more ...
  • Burchuladze - Kalish, RUS | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 SF

    20/04/2014 14:58
    read more ...
  • Bergeon - Rivier, FRA | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 VW

    20/04/2014 14:57
    read more ...
  • Hackl - Krausz, AUT | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 VW

    20/04/2014 14:56
    read more ...
  • Kaleta - Steffensen, SWE | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 T

    20/04/2014 14:54
    read more ...
  • Plutov - Sokol, ISR | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 T

    20/04/2014 14:52
    read more ...
  • 2014 Euro Youth Latin | The Final Reel

    20/04/2014 13:40
    read more ...
  • Skripcenko - Kozhuhar, LTU | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 Q

    20/04/2014 13:39
    read more ...
  • Zakrzewski - Krasinska, POL | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 Q

    20/04/2014 13:30
    read more ...
  • Esperon - Martinez, ESP | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 Q

    20/04/2014 13:29
    read more ...
  • Lusin - Busheeva, GER | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 SF

    20/04/2014 13:28
    read more ...
  • Vodicar - Bychkova, SLO | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 SF

    20/04/2014 13:26
    read more ...
  • Bergeon - Rivier, FRA | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 PD

    20/04/2014 12:40
    read more ...
  • Gorodilov - Bergmannova, EST | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 PD

    20/04/2014 12:39
    read more ...
  • Spisak - Tibenska, SVK | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 R

    20/04/2014 12:38
    read more ...
  • Vodicar - Bychkova, SLO | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 R

    20/04/2014 12:37
    read more ...
  • Hackl - Krausz, AUT | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 R

    20/04/2014 12:35
    read more ...
  • Burchuladze - Kalish, RUS | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 C

    20/04/2014 12:07
    read more ...
  • Varga - Pilic, CRO | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R1 C

    20/04/2014 12:04
    read more ...
  • What's On Sunday?

    20/04/2014 10:25
    read more ...
  • Pavlov - Palyey, RUS | Dance of Honour - Winners' ITV

    20/04/2014 10:23
    read more ...
  • 2014 European Youth Latin | The Semi-Final Reel

    20/04/2014 10:22
    read more ...
  • Katkovskis - Manija, LAT | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 J

    20/04/2014 10:20
    read more ...
  • Pavlov - Palyey, RUS | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 PD

    20/04/2014 10:19
    read more ...
  • Paraschiv - Illes, ROU | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 R

    20/04/2014 10:17
    read more ...
  • Valcu - Cojocar, SLO | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 R

    20/04/2014 10:16
    read more ...
  • Birca - Vyalshina, MDA | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 C

    20/04/2014 10:15
    read more ...
  • Cernei - Lisovska, UKR | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 S

    20/04/2014 10:13
    read more ...
  • Pavlov - Palyey, RUS | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 S

    20/04/2014 10:12
    read more ...
  • Fleishman - Abidor, ISR | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 PD

    20/04/2014 10:10
    read more ...
  • Tatarkin - Wirt, GER | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 PD

    20/04/2014 10:09
    read more ...
  • Sica - Maneva, BUL | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 R

    20/04/2014 10:07
    read more ...
  • Lioli - Semjonova, EST | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 R

    20/04/2014 10:06
    read more ...
  • Vladislav Kolesnikov - Anna Isakovich, RUS | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 R

    20/04/2014 10:04
    read more ...
  • Zerjav - Musina, SLO | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 C

    20/04/2014 10:02
    read more ...
  • Valcu - Cojocar, MDA | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 C

    20/04/2014 10:00
    read more ...
  • Felici - Van Biesbroeck, FRA | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 C

    20/04/2014 09:59
    read more ...
  • Live Webcast

    19/04/2014 18:59
    read more ...
  • Cuoco - Terrenzani, SUI | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 J

    19/04/2014 17:53
    read more ...
  • Cosar - Uzunalioglu, TUR | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 J

    19/04/2014 17:44
    read more ...
  • Kraljevic - Cavkunovic, SRB | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 PD

    19/04/2014 17:38
    read more ...
  • Saceleanu - Ekaterini, GRE | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 R

    19/04/2014 17:31
    read more ...
  • Baka - Farkasova, SVK | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 R

    19/04/2014 17:27
    read more ...
  • Gotbergas - Kalibataite, LTU | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R

    19/04/2014 17:24
    read more ...
  • Ramakko - Rask, FIN | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 R

    19/04/2014 17:19
    read more ...
  • Cernei - Lisovska, UKR | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 R

    19/04/2014 17:12
    read more ...
  • Kolesnikov - Isakovich, RUS | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 C

    19/04/2014 17:08
    read more ...
  • Fleishman - Abidor, ISR | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 C

    19/04/2014 17:05
    read more ...
  • Morante - Ferrero, ESP | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 C

    19/04/2014 17:01
    read more ...
  • Sraga - Risek, CRO | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 C

    19/04/2014 16:58
    read more ...
  • Cernei - Lisovska, UKR | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 C

    19/04/2014 16:53
    read more ...
  • Balazs - Zsuzsanna, HUN | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 S

    19/04/2014 16:48
    read more ...
  • Kolesnikov - Isakovich, RUS | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1

    19/04/2014 16:43
    read more ...
  • Michna - Vesela, CZE | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 S

    19/04/2014 16:40
    read more ...
  • Sica - Maneva, BUL | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 S

    19/04/2014 16:36
    read more ...
  • Gustafsson - Granath, SWE | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 S

    19/04/2014 16:32
    read more ...
  • Valcu - Cojocar, MDA | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R1 S

    19/04/2014 16:24
    read more ...
  • Brzozowski - Mozdzonek, POL | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R

    19/04/2014 16:24
    read more ...
  • Lioli - Semjonova, EST | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 PD

    19/04/2014 16:22
    read more ...
  • Tatarkin - Wirt, GER | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 S

    19/04/2014 16:21
    read more ...
  • Smolyaninov - Oinas, FIN | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 C

    19/04/2014 16:19
    read more ...
  • Tatarkin - Wirt, GER | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 C

    19/04/2014 16:18
    read more ...
  • Latsis - Alling, DEN | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 R

    19/04/2014 16:17
    read more ...
  • Felici - Van Biesbroeck, FRA | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 PD

    19/04/2014 16:15
    read more ...
  • Kolesnikov - Isakovich, RUS | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 PD

    19/04/2014 16:14
    read more ...
  • Tatarkin - Wirt, GER | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R3 J

    19/04/2014 16:12
    read more ...
  • Soltys - Scherfelova, SVK | 2014 Euro Youth LAT R2 C

    19/04/2014 16:09
    read more ...
  • Gorodilov - Bergmannova, EST | 2014 Euro Ten Dance R2 R

    19/04/2014 16:07
    read more ...
  • Live Results

    19/04/2014 14:50
    read more ...
  • The Panel

    19/04/2014 13:31
    read more ...
  • What's On Saturday?

    19/04/2014 13:07
    read more ...
  • Live Stream | 18 April

    18/04/2014 17:45
    read more ...
  • What's On Friday?

    18/04/2014 13:57
    read more ...
  • What's On Today?

    17/04/2014 10:19
    read more ...
  • International Salsa Open Cancelled

    16/04/2014 12:26
    read more ...
  • Come On Down! ...

    16/04/2014 10:45
    read more ...
  • Starting List | 2014 European Ten Dance

    15/04/2014 18:29
    read more ...
  • Starting List | 2014 European Youth Latin

    15/04/2014 18:23
    read more ...

What's On Friday?

DO World DanceSport 2014 The highlights of the second day of DO World DanceSport here in Cambrils, ESP, are the finals of the European Clubs Cup and the Spanish Championship HipHop. The other competitions scheduled today are:

  • Open Rising Star Standard
  • WDSF Open Senior I Latin
  • WDSF Open Senior II Standard
  • International Open Juvenile Standard
  • International Open Junior Latin

The results of the WDSF Opens are available live from this website. The European Clubs Cup and the Spanish HipHop Championship will get streamed live to a player that is embedded here. The live webcast will start at approximately 16:00 and end at 20:00 UTC/GMT.

While waiting, why not watch Kenichi Ebina's "dancish" performance? Unbelievable!

cn-NsWRtaSY|Kenichi Ebina's Dancish Performance - America's Got Talent