Peter Dan Ringgaard, the chief organiser of the 2014 edition of the European Latin, has just forwarded the preliminary list of entries. 60 couples have been nominated by their WDSF Member Body. Nearly all of them arrive in Aarhus later today.
11 |
Alexandr Nabiullin – Barbara Ribeiro |
POR |
12 |
Alexandr Rebrov – Yuliya Steshenko |
UKR |
13 |
Alexandru Ion – Andreea Toma |
ROU |
14 |
Alfonso Tarello – Mariantonietta Marotta |
ALB |
15 |
Andrea Borrelli – Chantal Green |
England |
16 |
Andrea De Angelis – Olga Tchoupilov |
ISR |
17 |
Andrea Silvestri – Martina Váradi |
HUN |
18 |
Aniello Langella – Krystyna Moshenska |
ITA |
19 |
Antti-Pekka Pitkanen – Simone Lehikoinen |
FIN |
20 |
Armen Tsaturyan – Svetlana Gudyno |
RUS |
21 |
Balazs Nagymihaly – Agnes Szalai |
HUN |
22 |
Barna Sztojan – Jaroslava Huber |
AUT |
23 |
Björn Pemer – Katja Lujan Engelholm |
SWE |
24 |
Bojan Lazareski – Tjasa Novak |
SRB |
25 |
Charles-Guillaume Schmitt – Elena Salikhova |
FRA |
26 |
Chrisopher Burrell – Emma Burrell |
England |
27 |
Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson – Thorbjorg Valdimarsdottir |
ISL |
28 |
Daniele Graziosi – Desislava Pencheva |
BUL |
29 |
David Jutge – Natalya Kolpakova |
FRA |
30 |
Dawid Kaleta – Frida Steffensen |
SWE |
31 |
Jaroslav Obona – Dominika Roskova |
SVK |
32 |
Edgar Marcos – Alina Nowak |
ESP |
33 |
Erhan Kus – Seda Arigul |
TUR |
34 |
Filip Karasek – Sabina Karaskova |
CZE |
35 |
Frank Zegels – Laura Jottay |
BEL |
36 |
Gabriele Goffredo – Anna Matus |
MDA |
37 |
Gennadiy Tsynkevich – Yana Didenko |
BLR |
38 |
Giuseppe Dell'aria – Irina Perez Lopez |
BEL |
39 |
Guillem Pascual – Rosa Carne |
ESP |
40 |
Gustavs Ernests Arajs – Katharina Würrer |
AUT |
41 |
Igor Wilczynski – Karolina Urban |
POL |
42 |
Istvan Varga – Gabriela Pilic |
CRO |
43 |
Jokubas Venckus – Migle Klupsaite |
LTU |
44 |
Joonas Piippola – Tiina Koskenvalta |
FIN |
45 |
Konstantin Gorodilov – Dominika Bergmannova |
EST |
46 |
Kristaps Kalva – Lesia Bogachova |
LAT |
47 |
Kristijan Burazer – Martina Plohl |
SLO |
48 |
Lars Olav Eltervaag – Melanie Kegel |
NOR |
49 |
Lukas Musinka – Anja Imamovic |
BIH |
50 |
Malthe Brinch Rohde – Sandra Lund Sørensen |
DEN |
51 |
Marek Dedik – Libuse Chytkova |
CZE |
52 |
Marius Andrei Balan – Nina Bezzubova |
GER |
53 |
Marts Smolko – Viktorija Puhovika |
LAT |
54 |
Miha Vodicar – Nadiya Bychkova |
SLO |
55 |
Paul Moldovan – Cristina Tatar |
ROU |
56 |
Pavel Pasechnik – Marta Arndt |
GER |
57 |
Pawel Tekiela – Alexandra Konstantinova |
POL |
58 |
Petur-Fannar Gunnarsson – Anita-Loa Hauksdottir |
ISL |
59 |
Roman Gerbey – Vera Bondareva |
UKR |
60 |
Salvatore Bellavita – Tina Bazykina |
ALB |
61 |
Simone Casula – Laura Marras |
ITA |
62 |
Telmo Madeira – Vanessa Ferrao |
POR |
63 |
Tomas Tanka – Dominika Feketova |
SVK |
64 |
Umberto Gaudino – Louise Heise |
DEN |
65 |
Veleriu Leontiev – Ksenya Rybina |
MDA |
66 |
Viktor Szabo – Vanja Vujic |
CRO |
67 |
Vitali Nesterovich – Yana Kuzeyeva |
BLR |
68 |
Yuksel Canberk Sayin – Selin Kahraman |
TUR |
69 |
Yury Simachev – Anastasia Klokotova |
RUS |
70 |
Ewoud Fidom – Anastasija Jerjomina |
NED |