Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF International Open taken place in Riga - Latvia on 14 December 2019

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Maksym Kravchenko - Paula KukuteLAT40200390
2.Vicenc Torremade - Megija Dana MoriteLAT19190370
3.Bartosz Lewandowski - Anna WalachowskaPOL66180351
4.Tomer Zveniatsky - Stefany TzukermanISR61170332
5.Einoras Degutis - Ugne BliujuteLTU53164320
6.Matas Lukasovas - Rugile MonginaiteLTU28160312

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Daniel Dingis - Alessia-Allegra GigliGER60140273
8.Antonio Mosa - Mihaela AntonovaFRA64130254
9.Radim Stupka - Marika OdikadzeISR25120234
10. - 11.Egor Filev - Sofia PrudnikovaRUS37110214
10. - 11.Lars Olav Eltervaag - Paraskevi ZygouriNOR67110214
12.Jakub Perzanowski - Victoria PruszkowskaPOL5970136
13.Anton Kireyeu - Elina ViadzenikavaBLR495098

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
14.Andrey Ivanov - Anastasia KoniukhovaRUS485098
15. - 16.Timur Temirbekov - Yana RozhnovaRUS155098
15. - 16.Vladislav Stytsiuk - Irina KlochanovaRUS695098
17.Ilya Agafonov - Margarita RyapisovaRUS235098
18. - 19.Sergey Prokhorenko - Anastasia LesnovaRUS445098
18. - 19.Farukhdzhan Mamadzhanov - Nadezhda BurauKGZ625098
20.Radovan Kurinec - Eliska LencesovaSVK655098
21.Konrad Kucharczyk - Marta EjsmontPOL683058
22.Veniamin Timofeev - Ksenia PakhomovaRUS453058
23.Nikita Toms - Valery Mishel PetrunaLAT463058
24.Yan Ermolenskikh - Daria ChechelRUS243058

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Makar Melekhavets - Maryia NikalaichykBLR502447
26.Arthur Tagirov - Rebeka CherepanovaLAT542447
27. - 28.Edgar Sztuce Vel Stuzmania - Gemma Dominguez GarciaESP132447
27. - 28.Michael Roncaglia - Nicole GrinelloITA472447
29.Mikita Senin - Michele MuehligGER312447
30.Szabo Adam - Csofcsics CsengeHUN422447
31. - 32.Damian Orzechowski - Martyna WilanowskaPOL162039
31. - 32.Alexander Chaustov - Maike FinkeGER202039
33.Henrik Saastamoinen - Iida JohanssonFIN582039
34. - 35.Gracia Porzio - Lea PetzoldtFRA212039
34. - 35.Mikita Shaparau - Anastasiya ShautsovaBLR332039
36.Leon Falke - Anastasia ShishkinaGER512039
37.Maksim Gorelov - Marija Ance RecaLAT521529

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
38. - 40.Vladislav Arinin - Milana GladkayaKAZ121529
38. - 40.Justin Peterson - Rebecca SeebacherGER261529
38. - 40.Roman Kim - Giulia ClaussenGER301529
41.Dmitry Butylkin - Dani-Nicole KuuskEST351529
42.Danylo Korol - Ulyana LeskivUKR551529
43.Oscar Widen - Kyriaki VamvakaSWE391223
44.Pavel Dubasov - Polina PopovaRUS431223
45.Miko Luttinen - Hanna PorstiFIN571223
46. - 47.David Stark - Naomi StarkGER171223
46. - 47.Markus Kinnunen - Saana PellinenFIN631223
48.Julius Toivanen - Assi Ava Linnea RusiFIN221223
49.Santiago Calvo Plana - Anna PershinaGER381020

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailSanteri Tattalainen - Ruusu-Maria KuivainenFIN
detailJoris Sangavicius - Neringa PaskeviciuteLTU

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailRoman Volkov - Elizaveta PegovaRUS
detailJan Albeck - Nicola HelmGER
detailChristoph Holczik - Katharina WuerrerAUT
detailTarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Anna Caroline FladbyNOR
detailPavel Drobyshevsky - Darya SudyevaBLR
detailRodion Mudarissov - Emilia ShchurovaFIN