Scores Adult Standard

The following scores are from the WDSF World Open taken place in Shijiazhuang City - People's Republic of China on 05 May 2018

Final

Couple Waltz Tango Viennese Waltz Slow Foxtrot Quickstep Total Place
13 38.332 38.292 38.583 38.750 38.500 192.457 1

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 19.166 19.166
Roberto Albanese   9.750 38.332
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.750
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.750  
Marie Raiend   9.750
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 9.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.750  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.542 9.625 9.625 9.500
Roberto Albanese   10.000   9.750 38.292
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.500   9.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.750   9.500
Valeri Ivanov 9.500   9.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.750   9.750  
Marie Raiend   9.500   9.750
Renata Shvarts   9.500   9.250
Drago Sulek   9.750   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.750   9.750  
Mary Yeh 9.000   9.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.750   9.500  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.625 9.625 9.708 9.625
Roberto Albanese   10.000   9.750 38.583
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.750   9.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.750   9.750
Valeri Ivanov 9.500   9.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.750   9.750  
Marie Raiend   9.500   9.750
Renata Shvarts   9.500   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.750   9.750
Valdis Skutans 9.750   9.750  
Mary Yeh 9.250   9.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.750   9.750  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 19.334 19.416
Roberto Albanese   10.000 38.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.750
Valeri Ivanov 9.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.750  
Marie Raiend   9.750
Renata Shvarts   9.750
Drago Sulek   9.750
Valdis Skutans 9.750  
Mary Yeh 9.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.750  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 19.334 19.166
Roberto Albanese   9.750 38.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.500
Valentin Illes 9.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.750
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.750  
Marie Raiend   9.750
Renata Shvarts   9.250
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.750  
Mary Yeh 9.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.750  
12 37.000 36.917 37.084 37.168 37.000 185.169 2

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.584 18.416
Roberto Albanese   9.500 37.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.500
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.250  
Mary Yeh 9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.250 9.208 9.292 9.167
Roberto Albanese   9.500   9.500 36.917
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.500   9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.500   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000   9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.750   9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.500   9.250
Renata Shvarts   8.750   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.500   9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.250   8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.500   9.500  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.292 9.250 9.292 9.250
Roberto Albanese   9.500   9.500 37.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.500   9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.500   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000   9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500   9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.250   9.500
Renata Shvarts   9.000   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.250   9.250  
Mary Yeh 9.000   9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.500   9.500  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.584 18.584
Roberto Albanese   9.750 37.168
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.500
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.500
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.750 18.250
Roberto Albanese   9.500 37.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.250
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  
15 36.500 36.250 36.542 36.750 36.834 182.876 3

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.334 18.166
Roberto Albanese   8.750 36.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.250
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.042 9.083 9.125 9.000
Roberto Albanese   8.750   8.750 36.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.000   9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000   9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500   9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.250   9.250
Renata Shvarts   9.000   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.000   9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.500   8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.250  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.167 9.125 9.208 9.042
Roberto Albanese   9.000   8.750 36.542
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.250   9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000   9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500   9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.500   9.500
Renata Shvarts   8.750   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.000   9.000  
Mary Yeh 9.000   9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.500  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.416 18.334
Roberto Albanese   9.000 36.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.000  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.500
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.500 18.334
Roberto Albanese   9.000 36.834
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.250
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.500
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 9.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  
16 36.500 36.167 36.292 36.500 36.168 181.627 4

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.416 18.084
Roberto Albanese   9.250 36.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.000
Valeri Ivanov 9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.000
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.250  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.042 9.042 9.125 8.958
Roberto Albanese   9.250   9.250 36.167
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.250   9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.000   9.000
Valeri Ivanov 9.000   9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500   9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000   8.750
Renata Shvarts   9.000   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.750   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.250   9.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000   8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.250  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.125 9.000 9.292 8.875
Roberto Albanese   9.250   9.000 36.292
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.250   9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.000   9.000
Valeri Ivanov 9.000   9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.500   9.250  
Marie Raiend   8.750   9.000
Renata Shvarts   8.750   8.500
Drago Sulek   9.000   8.750
Valdis Skutans 9.250   9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.500   8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.500  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.500 18.000
Roberto Albanese   9.500 36.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.000
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.334 17.834
Roberto Albanese   9.250 36.168
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.500  
Evgeny Imrekov   9.000
Valeri Ivanov 9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   8.750
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 9.250  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  
37 35.582 35.625 35.708 35.584 35.416 177.915 5

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.916 17.666
Roberto Albanese   9.000 35.582
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000
Renata Shvarts   8.250
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 8.958 8.792 8.958 8.917
Roberto Albanese   9.000   9.250 35.625
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.250   9.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.500   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750   8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250   9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000   9.250
Renata Shvarts   8.250   8.000
Drago Sulek   9.000   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750   8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500   8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.250  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 9.000 8.833 9.000 8.875
Roberto Albanese   9.000   9.000 35.708
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000   9.250
Valentin Illes 9.250   9.000  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750   8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250   9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000   9.000
Renata Shvarts   8.500   8.250
Drago Sulek   8.750   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750   8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.750   9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.250  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.000 17.584
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes 9.000  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.500
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   8.750
Renata Shvarts   8.250
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.750 17.666
Roberto Albanese   9.000 35.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes 8.250  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.500
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000
Renata Shvarts   8.250
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  
18 35.332 35.584 35.708 35.416 35.250 177.290 6

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.666 17.666
Roberto Albanese   8.500 35.332
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes 8.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 8.833 8.917 8.917 8.917
Roberto Albanese   8.500   8.750 35.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750   8.750
Valentin Illes 8.750   8.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750   9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250   9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.250   9.250
Renata Shvarts   9.000   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750   8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.250   8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250   9.250  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ MM PS CP
Component score 8.875 8.958 9.042 8.833
Roberto Albanese   8.750   8.500 35.708
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750   8.750
Valentin Illes 8.750   8.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750   9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250   9.500  
Marie Raiend   9.000   9.000
Renata Shvarts   9.250   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750   9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.750   9.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000   9.000  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.666 17.750
Roberto Albanese   8.750 35.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes 8.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.250  
Marie Raiend   9.000
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.666 17.584
Roberto Albanese   8.500 35.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes 8.750  
Evgeny Imrekov   8.750
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano 9.000  
Marie Raiend   8.750
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

4. Round

Couple Waltz Tango Viennese Waltz Slow Foxtrot Quickstep Total Place
13 37.584 37.750 37.832 38.000 37.668 188.834

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.584 19.000
Roberto Albanese   9.750 37.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.750  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.666 19.084
Roberto Albanese   9.750 37.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.750
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.916 18.916
Roberto Albanese   9.500 37.832
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.750  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.750  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.916 19.084
Roberto Albanese   9.500 38.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.750  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.750
Marie Raiend 9.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.750
Valdis Skutans 9.500  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.834 18.834
Roberto Albanese   9.500 37.668
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.250
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   9.250
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans 9.750  
Mary Yeh 8.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  
12 36.500 36.500 36.334 36.334 36.332 182.000

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.416
Roberto Albanese   9.500 36.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.166 18.334
Roberto Albanese   9.500 36.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.250  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.250
Roberto Albanese   9.250 36.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.250 18.084
Roberto Albanese   9.250 36.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.166 18.166
Roberto Albanese   9.250 36.332
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  
15 36.250 36.250 35.984 36.168 36.084 180.736

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.166
Roberto Albanese   9.000 36.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.166
Roberto Albanese   9.000 36.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 17.900
Roberto Albanese   9.000 35.984
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano    
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.084
Roberto Albanese   9.000 36.168
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.000
Roberto Albanese   9.000 36.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  
16 36.334 35.666 35.750 35.916 35.834 179.500

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.250
Roberto Albanese   9.500 36.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.666 18.000
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.666
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.750 18.000
Roberto Albanese   9.000 35.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano    
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.750 18.166
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.916
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.000
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.834
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 9.000  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.500  
18 35.418 35.250 35.200 35.334 35.000 176.202

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.584 17.834
Roberto Albanese   8.750 35.418
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.584 17.666
Roberto Albanese   8.750 35.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.500 17.700
Roberto Albanese   8.500 35.200
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano    
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.584 17.750
Roberto Albanese   8.750 35.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.500 17.500
Roberto Albanese   8.750 35.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.250
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  
37 35.084 35.000 35.166 35.166 35.000 175.416

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.500 17.584
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.416 17.584
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.666 17.500
Roberto Albanese   9.000 35.166
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.500 17.666
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.166
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.750  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.500 17.500
Roberto Albanese   9.250 35.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari   9.000
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  
10 34.584 34.916 34.666 34.834 34.416 173.416 7

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.750 17.834
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.000 17.916
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.916
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.916 17.750
Roberto Albanese   8.750 34.666
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.084 17.750
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.834
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.916 17.500
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.250
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  
11 33.832 34.334 34.250 34.168 34.334 170.918 8

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.416 17.416
Roberto Albanese   9.000 33.832
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 7.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 7.250  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.750 17.584
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.750
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 8.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.750 17.500
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano    
Marie Raiend 8.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.584 17.584
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.168
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 7.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.834 17.500
Roberto Albanese   9.000 34.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 8.500  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  
50 33.168 33.334 33.400 33.584 34.184 167.670 9

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.334 16.834
Roberto Albanese   8.500 33.168
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.250 17.084
Roberto Albanese   8.750 33.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 6.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.500 16.900
Roberto Albanese   8.750 33.400
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.250  
Tatsumi Nakano    
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.500 17.084
Roberto Albanese   8.750 33.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.250
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 7.250  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.100 17.084
Roberto Albanese   8.750 34.184
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 6.750  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.250  
62 32.500 32.082 32.500 32.666 32.500 162.248 10

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.084 16.416
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.250  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 8.250  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.666 16.416
Roberto Albanese   8.250 32.082
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 6.750  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 7.750  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.000 16.500
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.250
Evgeny Imrekov 7.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.250  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.000  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.916 16.750
Roberto Albanese   8.750 32.666
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.250
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.250  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 7.750  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.000 16.500
Roberto Albanese   8.750 32.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.250  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 7.750  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  
19 32.416 32.584 32.334 32.334 32.416 162.084 11

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.500 16.916
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.500
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 7.500  
Renata Shvarts   8.250
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 7.500  
Mary Yeh 7.000  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.834 16.750
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 7.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 7.750  
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.834 16.500
Roberto Albanese   8.250 32.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.250
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.250  
Tatsumi Nakano    
Marie Raiend 7.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans 7.500  
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li 9.000  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.500 16.834
Roberto Albanese   8.250 32.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.250
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 7.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 7.500  
Mary Yeh 7.250  
Xiaofen Li 8.500  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.666 16.750
Roberto Albanese   8.250 32.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.250
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.250
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 7.250  
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  
41 32.082 32.332 32.584 32.584 32.416 161.998 12

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.416 16.666
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.082
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.250
Evgeny Imrekov 7.500  
Valeri Ivanov 7.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 6.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.000  
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.666 16.666
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.332
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 7.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 6.750  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.500
Valdis Skutans 8.000  
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.834 16.750
Roberto Albanese   8.750 32.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.500
Valentin Illes   8.250
Evgeny Imrekov 7.750  
Valeri Ivanov 7.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 8.000  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.750 16.834
Roberto Albanese   8.500 32.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari   8.000
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.000
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 7.750  
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li 8.750  

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 15.750 16.666
Roberto Albanese   8.750 32.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari   7.750
Valentin Illes   8.000
Evgeny Imrekov 7.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 7.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans 7.750  
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li 8.500  

3. Round

Couple Waltz Tango Viennese Waltz Slow Foxtrot Quickstep Total Place
13 37.334 37.418 37.750 37.750 37.750 188.002

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.584 18.750
Roberto Albanese 9.500   37.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.500  
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   9.250
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans   9.500
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.584 18.834
Roberto Albanese 9.500   37.418
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.500  
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   9.250
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans   9.500
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.666 19.084
Roberto Albanese 9.500   37.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.500  
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans   9.500
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li   9.750

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.666 19.084
Roberto Albanese 9.500   37.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.500  
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans   9.750
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.750 19.000
Roberto Albanese 9.500   37.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.500  
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.750  
Renata Shvarts   9.500
Drago Sulek   9.500
Valdis Skutans   9.500
Mary Yeh 8.500  
Xiaofen Li   9.500
12 36.084 36.250 36.334 36.250 36.084 181.002

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.250
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.916 18.334
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   9.000
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.084 18.250
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.500  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.416
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.250
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.750  
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   9.000
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.250
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.250
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.500
15 36.084 35.834 36.000 36.084 36.500 180.502

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.250
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   9.000
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.000
Roberto Albanese 9.000   35.834
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.250  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.000

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.166
Roberto Albanese 9.000   36.000
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.750 18.334
Roberto Albanese 9.000   36.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   9.000
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.834 18.666
Roberto Albanese 9.250   36.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.500
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.500
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   9.250
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.500
16 35.332 35.916 35.500 35.584 35.666 177.998

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.416 17.916
Roberto Albanese 9.250   35.332
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans   9.250
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 18.000 17.916
Roberto Albanese 9.000   35.916
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans   9.000
Mary Yeh 7.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.584 17.916
Roberto Albanese 9.250   35.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans   9.000
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li   9.500

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.584 18.000
Roberto Albanese 9.000   35.584
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.250  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans   9.250
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.666 18.000
Roberto Albanese 9.250   35.666
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 9.000  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.500
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans   9.250
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li   9.250
18 34.668 34.918 34.916 35.416 35.166 175.084

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.834 17.834
Roberto Albanese 8.500   34.668
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 8.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 7.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.000

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.334 17.584
Roberto Albanese 8.500   34.918
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li   9.000

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.250 17.666
Roberto Albanese 8.750   34.916
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   8.500
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li   8.750

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.416 18.000
Roberto Albanese 8.750   35.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.250  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.250
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.250 17.916
Roberto Albanese 8.500   35.166
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.250
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li   9.000
10 34.084 34.500 34.500 34.750 34.666 172.500

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.584 17.500
Roberto Albanese 8.250   34.084
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.750  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 7.500  
Xiaofen Li   8.750

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.000 17.500
Roberto Albanese 8.500   34.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari 9.000  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li   8.750

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.916 17.584
Roberto Albanese 8.750   34.500
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.500  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.000  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans   8.250
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.000

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.000 17.750
Roberto Albanese 8.750   34.750
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.750  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   9.000
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 7.750  
Xiaofen Li   9.000

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.000 17.666
Roberto Albanese 8.500   34.666
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.750  
Valentin Illes   8.750
Evgeny Imrekov 8.250  
Valeri Ivanov 8.500  
Tatsumi Nakano   9.000
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   8.750
Drago Sulek   9.000
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.000
37 34.416 34.082 34.334 34.168 34.666 171.666

Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.250 17.166
Roberto Albanese 9.000   34.416
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.250  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 9.000  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 9.000  
Renata Shvarts   7.250
Drago Sulek   8.750
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.000

Tango

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 16.916 17.166
Roberto Albanese 9.000   34.082
Olga Garshina Cacciari 7.750  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 8.500  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.250
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Viennese Waltz

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.250 17.084
Roberto Albanese 9.000   34.334
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.500  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.500  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   7.750
Drago Sulek   8.000
Valdis Skutans   8.500
Mary Yeh 8.250  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Slow Foxtrot

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.084 17.084
Roberto Albanese 9.000   34.168
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.000  
Valentin Illes   9.000
Evgeny Imrekov 8.750  
Valeri Ivanov 8.750  
Tatsumi Nakano   8.750
Marie Raiend 8.750  
Renata Shvarts   7.500
Drago Sulek   8.000
Valdis Skutans   8.750
Mary Yeh 8.000  
Xiaofen Li   9.250

Quickstep

Adjudicator Points (tolerance: 1.5) Result
TQ & PS MM & CP
Component score 17.250 17.416
Roberto Albanese 9.000   34.666
Olga Garshina Cacciari 8.500  
Valentin Illes   9.000