Show recent news

Latest News

  • The Year Of Dance

    It is the "Year of Dance" for the Olympic Movement, with almost everyone moving to his or her tune in the Olympic Day Dance today, and with 24 young DanceSport athletes poised to go and do battle in the Youth Olympic Games.

    23/06/2018 read more ...
  • In The News

    The outcome of Sunday's General Meeting in Lausanne has made headlines ever since. National Member Bodies comment on the many decisions taken by the delegates, specialist sports media focus on the reshuffle at the top ...

    21/06/2018 read more ...
  • Change At The Top

    After serving two years, WDSF President Lukas Hinder resigns to bring the constituent parties closer together in how they interpret dance as sport. After a tranisitionary period, First Vice-President Shawn Tay will succeed him.

    18/06/2018 read more ...
  • On The Olympic Channel

    IOC President Thomas Bach made reference to the Memorandum of Understanding signed between WDSF and the Olympic Channel just hours prior to "We dance TOGETHER," the DanceSport documentary, premiering there.

    17/06/2018 read more ...
  • At The End of Day One

    A gala dinner brought the first day of the 2018 General Meeting in Lausanne to a conclusion. In a short speech and pre-dinner toast, WDSF President Lukas Hinder took a brief look at a day he considered to be truly remarkable.

    17/06/2018 read more ...
  • The President's Hour

    The nearly 200 delegates and observers to the 2018 General Meeting who had gathered at the auditorium of the Lausanne Olympic Museum were able to listen to a highly inspirational speech by the IOC President Dr Thomas Bach.

    16/06/2018 read more ...
Archives

2012 World Youth Standard 15/09/2012

Starting List

1

Gudjon Bergmann Agustsson – Drofn Farestveit

ISL

2

Nicolas Ballester – Carla Salbia

ESP

3

Alexandru Birca – Karyna Neginska

MDA

4

Kirill Borissochkin – Bella Ibragimova

KAZ

5

Daniel Buschmann – Katarina Bauer

GER

6

Roberto Carano – Valentina Ricco

ITA

7

Krists Ciapas – Anna Andreicuka

LET

8

Lav Crncevic – Irena Maksimovic

SRB

9

Antonio Di Salvo – Stefania Guglielmino

ITA

10

Thomas Doodkorte – Kelly Basoski

NED

11

Oskar Dziedzic – Klaudia Iwanska

POL

12

Glenn Feddema – Maite Verheyden

NED

13

Sverre Fjellstad – Karine Lindholm

NOR

14

Dominykas Granskas – Kotryna Petrosiute

LTU

15

Dusan Grula – Alexandra Ksiazekova

SVK

16

Jean-Francois Gueudry – Juline Carrel

FRA

17

Hugo Gustafsson – Anna Goethborg

SWE

18

Geraint Heaney – Stephanie Noon

Wales

19

Bertalan Janos Hegyes – Violetta Kis

HUN

20

Erik Husgafvel – Laura Maekinen

FIN

21

Alexandru Ionel – Cordula-Patricia Beckhoff

GER

22

Tamas Jeri – Lilla Szepesi

HUN

23

Vladimir Kasilov – Mie Rise Adrian

DEN

24

Michal Konecny – Dominika Feglova

CZE

25

Mateo Krcic – Adriana Musanovic

CRO

26

Adam Li – Ksenia Michtchenko

CAN

27

Ergo Luekk – Rutt Metusala

EST

28

Kevin Majcen – Ela Vukovic

CRO

29

Vladimir Martintsov – Maria Gladkikh

CAN

30

Marc Mayral – Marta Fabregas

ESP

31

Rares Viorel Moldovan – Andra Beatrice Galban

ROU

32

Luis Ernesto Munoz Baquero – Camila Acosta Hervas

ECU

33

Andrii Nikitchenko – Zlata Prykhodko

UKR

34

Evgeny Nikitin – Dana Spitsyna

RUS

35

John Nordberg – Felicia Taube

SWE

36

Valery Pavlov – Ekaterina Karashchuk

RUS

37

Jonni Peltola – Kastanja Rauhala

FIN

38

Andri Fannar Petursson – Anita Loa Hauksdottir

ISL

39

Vlad Pislariu – Eszter Pop

ROU

40

Alexandru Pogor – Mathilde Lyngsdal

DEN

41

Matej Pritekelj – Anja Pritekelj

SLO

42

Raphael Provitera – Melanie Labrosse

FRA

43

Atanas Rusev – Simona Yaneva

BUL

44

Sander Seppik – Kaari Kink

EST

45

Jose Zuquilanda Serrano – Adriana Carolina Chavez Mosquera

ECU

46

Ion Simboteanu – Lina Vartic

MDA

47

Sergejus Skripcenko – Eidvile Jonikaite

LTU

48

Branislav Soltys – Emilia Scherfelova

SVK

49

Markus Sommerbauer – Anja Sturmann

AUT

50

Brandon Soules – Lauren Leukes

RSA

51

William Stansbury – Jenny Sokolsky

USA

52

Vjaceslav Suhtins – Anastasija Volkonska

LAT

53

Ken Tanahashi – Asuka Kasuo

JPN

54

Ziga Tantegel – Nusa Crnko

SLO

55

Milan Tepic – Dragana Bajic

SRB

56

Junichi Tezuka – Manami Nogi

JPN

57

Aleksey Tkachuk – Nadya Valuy

BLR

58

Ottar Tweisme – Tanja Lundal Kleiven

NOR

59

Juri Vala – Aneta Krejci

CZE

60

Konstadin Vasilev – Ekaterina Markelova

BUL

61

Misha Vorobiev – Sonya Tsekanovsky

USA

62

Sebastian Wartner – Anna Gruell

AUT

63

Pitt-Alexander Wibawa – Natalia Horvathova

SUI

64

Errol Williamson – Zhaniya Zharmenova

KAZ

65

Gleb Yemelyanov – Oleksandra Troshyna

UKR


 
JPN © Goetz USA © Goetz

For more photographs and results after the rounds, check our facebook!