2014 World (Youth) Ten Dance

Coming Soon 29/10/2014

2014 Latvian OpenThe WDSF Communications team on location in Riga, LAT, will start reporting on the two 2014 Worlds Ten Dance from the evening of 30 October. Both championships get underway with the preliminary rounds at noon local time on Friday 31 October. The semi-finals and finals are held during the evening session, from 19:00 local.

Latvian Television will produce the decisive stages. Some of the coverage will be available as a live stream courtesy of the organisers. 

0rc97aoEncY|XII LATVIA OPEN 2014

2014 World Ten Dance | Entries 29/10/2014

34 couples representing as many National Member Bodies have been entered into the 2014 WDSF World DanceSport Championship Ten Dance. 

 Karlis Treijs – Anastasia Krivosheeva

 Latvia 

 Brodie Barden – Lana Skrgic-de Fonseka

 Australia 

 Lukaš Spišak – Eva Tibenska

 Slovakia 

 Dumitru Doga – Sarah Ertmer

 Germany 

 Konstantin Gorodilov – Dominika Bergmannova

 Estonia 

Frank Zegels – Laura Jottay

Netherlands 

Miha Vodičar – Nadiya Bychkova

Slovenia 

Sigurdur Mar Atlason – Sara Ros Jakobsdottir

Iceland 

Alexis Bergeon – Johanna Rivier

France 

George Borisov – Yuk Man Ada Au

Hong Kong

Edgaras Baltaragis – Indre Kucinskaite

Lithuania 

Daniil Ulanov – Kateryna Isakovych

Ukraine 

Anton Belyayev – Antoaneta Popova

Canada 

Nick Williams – Charmaine Chan

England 

Bertalan Janos Hegyes – Violetta Kis

Hungary 

Andrei Kitsun – Natallia Korsak

Belarus 

Yumiya Kubota – Rara Kubota

Japan 

Markus Hackl – Stefanie Krausz

Austria 

Alexey Polovnikov – Maria Potemkina

Russia 

David Buchel – Flavia Landolfi

Switzerland 

Oleksandr Martsynyuk – Nicole Duque

Ecuador 

Adrian Esperon – Patricia Martinez

Spain 

David Odstrcil – Tara Bohak

Czech Republic 

Jaak Vainomaa – Taina Savikurki

Finland 

Shahar Zismanovich – Marika Odikadze

Israel 

Catalin Andrei Mihu – Maria Isabel Ramella

Norway 

Dawid Kaleta – Frida Steffenssen

Sweden 

Maurizio Benenato Cono – Tatiana Viselkina

Italy 

Nikolaj Lund – Marta Kocik

Denmark 

Bogdan Talpiga – Maria Talpiga

Romania 

Istvan Varga – Gabriela Pilic

Croatia 

Taras Savitkyy – Tatiana Seliverstova

USA 

Sebastian Mureddu – Melissa Ferraro

Belgium 

Dawid Konopinski – Klaudia Szyc

Poland 

2014 World Youth Ten Dance | Entries 29/10/2014

30 couples representing as many National Member Bodies have been entered into the 2014 WDSF World DanceSport Championship Youth Ten Dance. 

 Roberts Gints Bērziņš – Megija Dana Morīte

 Latvia 

 Netanel Abisedon – Alisha Panetta

 Australia 

 Vladislav Tammi – Elizabeth Gross

 Estonia 

 Jure Bergant – Ana Mesec

 Slovenia 

 Jan Janzen – Victoria Litvinova

 Germany 

Jean-Francois Gueudry – Ilmira Yarullina

France 

Justas Skara – Vaida-Marija Siaulytyte

Lithuania 

Mateusz Brzozowski – Justyna Mozdzonek

Poland 

Matteo Annoscia – Alessia-Allegra Gigli

Switzerland 

Yaroslav Brovarskyi – Elizaveta Umrikhina

Ukraine 

Alex Maslanka – Sharon Tudorovsky

Canada 

Sorin Andrei Neagu – Reka Elek

Hungary 

Aleksei Chebakov – Dayana Kairova

Kyrgyzstan 

Hiroaki Onishi – Sakina Onishi

Japan 

Sergey Rozhkov – Veronika Dichka

Russia 

Samuel Hacke – Katarina Hermanova

USA 

Bernardo Pereira  – Jessica Sofia Machado

Portugal 

Oskar Hemmelmayr – Jessica Derr

Austria 

Vilkku Hiltunen – Leeni Nieminen

Finland 

Mihai-Vlad Paraschiv – Diandra-Aniela Illes

Romania 

Ayan Zhumatayev – Liya Kazbekova

Kazakhstan 

Jakub Richtar – Klara Petruskova

Czech Republic 

Eric Izakson – Mishel Magera

Israel 

Vicenc Torremade– Carla Bustamante

Spain 

Jonas Pettersen – Helene Spilling

Norway 

Ingemar Moberg – Alexandra Kaleta

Sweden 

Lorenzo Alberetti – Martina Dionigi

Italy 

Alexander Kuriganov – Maria Louise Hougesen

Denmark 

Vedran Sraga – Iva Risek

Croatia 

Anton Kandaurov – Tatiana Efimkina

Bulgaria 

Latest PostsSubscribe to notice board RSS

 

More Blogs

Blogs in 2013

Blogs in 2012

Blogs in 2011