Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF International Open taken place in Izmir - Turkey on 08 November 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Moldovan Paul - Tatar CristinaRomania36200280
2.Edgar Marcos Borjas - Alina NowakSpain7190266
3.Francesco Esposito - Svetlana KostenkoItaly15180252
4.Winson Tam - Anastasia NovikovaCanada37170238
5.Tomas Tanka - Dominika FeketovaSlovakia6164230
6.Lukas Musinka - Anja ImamovicBosnia-Herzegovina48160224

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Vladimir Vasilevich - Uliana MaximkinaRussian Federation8140196
8. - 9.Erhan Kus - Seda ArigulTurkey1130182
8. - 9.Giounis Aliev - Ekaterina BychkovskayaAzerbaidjan18130182
10.Kocse Gyorgy - Pandur PetraHungary16110154
11.Michael Kaufmann - Katrin KallusAustria1090126
12.Ivan Mileusnic - Jelena StojkovicSerbia447098

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Rouslan Aliev - Zuzanna PacyniakGreece195070
14.Tanabay Tokgoz - Aysegul GungorluTurkey285070
15.francesco ciotoli - Ralica VelichkovaBulgaria335070
16.Ahmet Emre Karaal - Kiymet TabakTurkey135070
17.Gokhan Zorluoglu - Idil GokhanTurkey215070
18.Vasil Pavlov - Veronika GadzhevaBulgaria535070
19.Yigit Dundar - Olena VlasyukTurkey505070
20.Firat Faik Ikiler - Damla CobanerTurkey205070
21.Ali Affan Kurt - Sule AkdoganTurkey323042
22. - 23.Tolgay Tarimoglu - Ilgim Ezgi GursesTurkey143042
22. - 23.Cem Ozturk - Alena MikhaylovaTurkey493042

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
24.Berk Pehlivanoglu - Gamze TumanTurkey553042
25.Sertac Onurcan Alkan - Yagmur YilmazTurkey172434
26.Emre Akca - Cagil TureliTurkey352434
27.Ozgur Bulutlu - Ferah Ceren AcarTurkey472434

Disqualified couples

CoupleCountry
detailEnder Peker - Basak CevikTurkey