Ranking of Adult Latin

The following results are from the WDSF International Open taken place in Melbourne - Australia on 13 December 2015

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Anton Belyayev - Antoaneta PopovaCAN61200220
2.Igor Ifliand - Camille WebbAUS84190209
3.Brodie Barden - Lana Skrgic- de FonsekaAUS59180198
4.Thabang Baloyi - Daria WalczakAUS90170187
5.Errol Williamson - Ami WilliamsonDEN62164180
6.Alex Salvador - Alice ChiocchiAUS91160176

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7. - 8.Mathew Nicholson - He YuanxinAUS72140154
7. - 8.Lyu Masuda - Siobhan PowerAUS88140154
9.John Carlo Ramos - Melissa-Anne McCallumNZL78120132
10.Jack Johnson - Joanne de JagerAUS73110121
11.Michael Wilson - Chloe ZenzAUS699099
12.Tan Arthur - Claudia GeilsAUS607077

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Julien Espagnet - Christina PavlakisAUS775055
14. - 15.Nguyen Doan Minh Truong - Tran Lan HuongVIE635055
14. - 15.Nicholas Eades - Kimberley BiggsAUS895055
16.Josh O'Grady - Svetlana TrofimovaAUS835055
17.Asher Robb - Alexandra TetlowNZL685055
18.Artur Kozun - Kamila WierzynskaPOL575055
19.Jason Willis - Olivia YoungAUS765055
20.Hoang Tuan - Annalise Del ColleAUS805055
21.Shaun Peacham - AJ WhittyAUS703033
22.Joshua Clarke - Velina KlyotsAUS1003033
23. - 24.Jacob Boffa - Jessica EspositoAUS523033
23. - 24.Madhawa Jayawardena - Francesca VocisanoAUS813033

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25.Yuri Stroungis - Jacinda MilczakowskyAUS562426
26.Lajumin Kris - Leanne TassoneAUS982426
27.Peter Hosking - Lee-Anne NicholsAUS922426
28.Stewart Kean - Skye ErleAUS542426
29.Nathan Xuereb - Deanna SantoconoAUS932426
30.Colwyn Buckland - Ingrid SingAUS552426
31.Christopher Christensen - Megan LeeseAUS492022
32.Daniel Wilks - Kirstin WilksNZL852022
33.Jason Coleman - Amy HazellAUS942022
34.Dong Billy - Choi LunaAUS792022
35. - 36.David Chandler - Wendy BrewerAUS712022
35. - 36.Rhys Coultas - Leah TinettiAUS862022
37. - 38.Firas Andari - Jessica BrownAUS511516
37. - 38.Sheldon Moss - Stephanie EmmottAUS581516

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailClyde Gonsalvez - Marina MihovaAUS
detailZachary Van Grondelle - Georgia KertonAUS
detailHuynh Huy Nguyen - Nguyen Hoang Thao UyenVIE
detailShao Huinan - Wei JiCHN
detailDai Junjie - Zhang QianqianCHN
detailJesse Simpson - Ali SimpsonAUS
detailJustin Sharrock - Amy SharrockAUS
detailYann Toole - LiWei AngAUS
detailPeter Cooper - Mayumi MalagamuwaAUS
detailJak Wilson - Hannah CanonAUS
detailRiley Moriarty - Meghan PhilpottAUS