Ranking of Senior I Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Brno - Czech Republic on 15 March 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Tassilo Lax - Sabine LaxGermany16300375
2.Zdenek Pribyl - Lenka PribylovaCzech Republic24270338
3.Evgeny Olkov - Marina BelyaevaRussian Federation21240300
4.Rene Seyboth - Heike SeybothGermany29220275
5.Augusto Gandolfi - Elena TentoriItaly10200250
6.Rudolf Steinauer - Sonja SteinauerAustria30180225

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.thorsten strauss - Sabine JacobGermany31160200
8. - 9.Richard Botik - Alice PokornaCzech Republic5150188
8. - 9.Andrea Rigon - Barbara RemondiniItaly37150188
10.Milan Sedlar - Michaela SofkovaCzech Republic26130162
11.Alexander Florin - Isabelle FlorinSwitzerland8120150
12.Michael Boltz - Veronika BoltzAustria4110138

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13. - 14.Juerg Briner - Katharina EgliSwitzerland6100125
13. - 14.Alexander Litvinov - Natalia LitvinovaCzech Republic17100125
15.John Townsend - Sabine KuntzeEngland3480100
16.Mario Unger - Andrea UngerAustria357594
17.Emil Gajda - Dorota GajdaPoland97088
18.Christian Jordan - Sonja Sigmund-JordanAustria136885
19.Anton Marcek - Jana MarcekovaSlovakia186682
20.Radek Pipal - Jana PazderovaCzech Republic236480
21. - 25.Werner Baumann - Michaela BaumannAustria26278
21. - 25.Ivan Benko - Miroslava BenkovaSlovakia36278
21. - 25.Ekkehard Class - Gudrun EngertAustria76278
21. - 25.Vladimir Mika - Petra StudnickovaCzech Republic196278
21. - 25.Igor Pavlychev - Svetlana PavlychevaRussian Federation226278

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
26.Miroslav Koula - Jana MichelovaCzech Republic155062
27.Rono Rashidul Alam - Alexandra SchmidtAustria15062
28.Ernst Heger - Michaela-Elisabeth KainzAustria125062
29.Wolfgang Sellitsch - Ingrid SellitschAustria275062

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailAlexey Garanin - Julia BelykhRussian Federation
detailPhilipp Kaufmann - Sandra KaufmannAustria
detailGuenther Nagel - Antje NagelGermany
detailRastislav Pupik - Henrieta MlyncarovaSlovakia
detailMiroslav Serak - Lenka SerakovaCzech Republic
detailNerijus Stukas - Laura MontvilaiteLithuania
detailMikhail Syrytski - Svitlana HryhartsevichRussian Federation
detailAlexandr Vanchugin - Oxana SkripnikRussian Federation