Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Copenhagen - Denmark on 15 February 2015

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Vitaly Shcherbakov - Juliana MenzhinskayaRUS539300375
2.Dumitru Valentin Alexandru - Alexandra LeoneROU503270338
3.Einoras Degutis - Areta SeskaiteLTU514240300
4.Nikita Kuzmin - Arianna FavaroITA529220275
5.Miu Eugen - Sandra Overballe PedersenDEN515200250
6.Alexander Kuriganov - Maria Louise HougesenDEN501180225

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Artem Latsis - Natascha AllingDEN505160200
8.Gints Berzins - Margret Horn JohannsdottirISL516150188
9.Denis Lelin - Natalie WinterDEN510140175
10.Daniel Dingis - Natalia VelikinaGER509130162
11.Kristinn Thor Sigurdsson - Harpa SteingrimsdottirISL524120150
12.Arthur Tagirov - Anique Sofia Buck-ArentsenDEN506110138

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Philipp Onishchenko - Anna AbrosimovaRUS531100125
14.Siim Saarik - Maria-Elisabeth LootusEST53490112
15.Alexander Pavlov - Mie UdesenDEN50280100
16. - 17.Ole Thomas Hansen - Julie Gudim BjerkaasNOR5307594
16. - 17.Tarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Frida FoerelandNOR5387594
18.Marius Ilciukas - Veronika SamuolyteLTU5286885
19.Anders Loebner Koch - Eva Dupont DissingDEN5046682
20. - 23.Bjorn Sverrir Ragnarsson - Fridgerdur Sunna SigurdardottirISL5076480
20. - 23.Jakob Stenbaek - Mathilde Lan CroneDEN5186480
20. - 23.Jone Saevartveit Snilstveit - Lydia MolvaerNOR5206480
20. - 23.Staale Bethuelsen - Ida IngebrigtsenNOR5376480
24. - 25.Reynir Stefansson - Kamilla Ros BjarnadottirISL5325569
24. - 25.Simon Bomskov - Johanne Reinert MortensenDEN5355569
26.Sindri Gudlaugsson - Anita Ros Kingo AndersenISL5365062

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
27. - 28.Jorgen Jensen Averstad - Celine Dehli CleveNOR5225062
27. - 28.Scott Gold - Ellen GoldFIN5335062
29.Joachim Madsen - Cassandra Juul PoulsenDEN5195062

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailBrynjar Bjornsson - Perla SteingrimsdottirISL

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailDmitrijs Gruzdevs - Rebeka CherepanovaLAT
detailGleb Bannikov - Maria SmirnovaRUS
detailKarol Michal Tomecki - Austeja BliujuteLTU
detailMaksym Kravchenko - Stephanie Dany ZimmeckLAT
detailDmitry Malakhov - Varvara MalakhovaRUS