Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Helsinki - Finland on 21 October 2012

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Evgeny Nikitin - Dana SpitsynaRussian Federation225300330
2.Dominykas Granskas - Kotryna PetrosiuteLithuania232270297
3.Sergey Rozhkov - Veronika DichkaRussian Federation235240264
4.Erik Husgafvel - Laura MakinenFinland226220242
5.Nils Jugans - Anna Elizabete KalninaLatvia209200220
6.Ilja Davidovs - Katrina Kora KlapereLatvia222180198

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Pavel Lagurev - Alina VoynaRussian Federation229160176
8.Stanislav Vares - Julia TepljashinaEstonia237150165
9.Vitaly Tarada - Anna LebedevaRussian Federation200140154
10.Artem Toporov - Anna LozhkinaRussian Federation236130143
11.Jonni Peltola - Kastanja RauhalaFinland218120132
12.Ilya Egorov - Anastasia KisliakovaRussian Federation223110121

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Sander Hakkinen - Jeva SkarletEstonia238100110
14.Santeri Tammilehto - Jenna MönkkönenFinland2309099
15.Roope Antila - Petra MeroFinland2158088
16.Jonas Alexander Pettersen - Helene SpillingNorway2197582
17.Samuli Kurikka - Julia LobskajaFinland2047077
18.Eetu Hagman - Emmi HagmanFinland2276875
19.Joonas Heino - Roosa StahlbergFinland2286673
20.Thomas Einasto - Kati EritEstonia2016470
21. - 23.German Strelkov - Anastasia TavalinskayaRussian Federation2036268
21. - 23.Matti Kaksonen - Silja RantalaFinland2116268
21. - 23.Aleksi Kiho - Emilia OjalaFinland2336268
24.Henri Tervo - Ella KontioFinland2245560

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
25. - 26.Nikita Kudriavtsev - Ekaterina ZavilovichRussian Federation2105055
25. - 26.Jyri Hoffren - Jenniina SivulaFinland2165055
27.Sami Keinanen - Jenni KontioFinland2055055
28.Ville Kiho - Essi AhokasFinland2205055
29.Jaakko Jokinen - Petra LaukkanenFinland2215055
30.Tero Laaksonen - Rosa-Maria JekkonenFinland2025055

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailKarl Henrik Palm - Ugrjumova AnastassiaEstonia
detailDaniil Arutiunov - Daria GerenchukRussian Federation
detailOliver Kips - Aleksandra TuzikovaEstonia
detailMaxim Smirnov - Sofia ProninaRussian Federation
detailKirill Medianov - Antonina MaximovaRussian Federation
detailKarl Kristian Alasi - Kadri Hebo KukumagiEstonia
detailArtem Valiev - Vladislava BoolRussian Federation
detailAlexey Barkov - Anna GrishchenkoRussian Federation
detailDmitry Tkachenko - Elizaveta DemianovaRussian Federation