Ranking of Senior I Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Mons - Belgium on 12 October 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Pierre Payen - Isabelle ReyjalFrance87300465
2.ANDREA BECHERELLI - ALESSIA SCUDERIItaly65270418
3.Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva MoyaSpain99240372
4.Philipp Kaufmann - Sandra KaufmannAustria76220341
5.Markus Lilli - Manuela WichmannGermany78200310
6.Federico Spagnesi - Serena Della RoccaItaly95180279

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Luis Monteiro - Alexandra MonteiroPortugal84160248
8. - 9.Jean-Hugues Henneghien - Eun-Sook ScherfBelgium72150232
8. - 9.Michael Hesse - Sara WagnerGermany73150232
10.Soenke Schakat - Solveig SchakatGermany93130202
11.Antonio Romano - Marella BrunoItaly91120186
12.Alexander Florin - Isabelle FlorinSwitzerland71110170

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Markus Scheffler - Monika SchefflerGermany94100155
14. - 15.Vincenzo Lenzo - Romina CrobedduItaly7790140
14. - 15.Sebastien Lode - Severine ClaudeFrance7990140
16.Benoit Monsel - Caroline DumasFrance8375116
17. - 18.Sietse de Ridder - Marielle LeonupunNetherlands6770108
17. - 18.John Townsend - Sabine KuntzeEngland9870108

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
19.Frederic Faye - Raphaele SalaneFrance7066102
20.Rainer Martius - Manuela MartiusGermany806499
21.Domenico Mazzaglia - Giuseppina BorgonovoItaly816296
22.Carsten Spengemann - Birgit SpengemannGermany966093
23.Horst Retzer - Birgit Eva RetzerGermany905890
24.Oliver Draeger - Andrea Simon-DraegerGermany695585
25. - 26.Stephen Thurston - Deborah ThurstonEngland975078
25. - 26.Georgios Toutziaris - An DecabooterGreece1025078

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailJuerg Briner - Katharina EgliSwitzerland
detailAlain Dermy - Sophie TelleFrance
detailAndrey Ivanov - Anna IvanovaMontenegro
detailEckehard Kahl - Anne KahlGermany
detailRoderik Mennens - Ruth van de MoesdijkNetherlands
detailAntonio Papale - Brigida Della MonicaItaly
detailPascal Pont - Monika VolkmerFrance
detailRonny Romijn - Anne Romijn-BrieneNetherlands
detailOliver Woestenfeld - Martina BruhnsGermany
detailEvgeny Olkov - Marina BelyaevaRussian Federation