Ranking of Senior I Standard

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Mons - Belgium on 12 October 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Pierre Payen - Isabelle ReyjalFRA87300465
2.Andrea Becherelli - Alessia ScuderiITA65270418
3.Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva MoyaESP99240372
4.Philipp Kaufmann - Sandra KaufmannAUT76220341
5.Markus Lilli - Manuela WichmannGER78200310
6.Federico Spagnesi - Serena Della RoccaITA95180279

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Luis Monteiro - Alexandra MonteiroPOR84160248
8. - 9.Jean-Hugues Henneghien - Eun-Sook ScherfBEL72150232
8. - 9.Michael Hesse - Sara WagnerGER73150232
10.Soenke Schakat - Solveig SchakatGER93130202
11.Antonio Romano - Marella BrunoITA91120186
12.Alexander Florin - Isabelle FlorinSUI71110170

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
13.Markus Scheffler - Monika SchefflerGER94100155
14. - 15.Vincenzo Lenzo - Romina CrobedduITA7790140
14. - 15.Sebastien Lode - Severine ClaudeFRA7990140
16.Benoit Monsel - Caroline DumasFRA8375116
17. - 18.Sietse de Ridder - Marielle LeonupunNED6770108
17. - 18.John Townsend - Sabine KuntzeENG9870108

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
19.Frederic Faye - Raphaele SalaneFRA7066102
20.Rainer Martius - Manuela MartiusGER806499
21.Domenico Mazzaglia - Giuseppina BorgonovoITA816296
22.Carsten Spengemann - Birgit SpengemannGER966093
23.Horst Retzer - Birgit Eva RetzerGER905890
24.Oliver Draeger - Andrea Simon-DraegerGER695585
25. - 26.Stephen Thurston - Deborah ThurstonENG975078
25. - 26.Georgios Toutziaris - An DecabooterGRE1025078

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailJuerg Briner - Katharina EgliSUI
detailAlain Dermy - Sophie DESJARDINSFRA
detailAndrey Ivanov - Anna IvanovaMNE
detailEckehard Kahl - Anne KahlGER
detailRoderik Mennens - Ruth van de MoesdijkNED
detailAntonio Papale - Brigida Della MonicaITA
detailPascal Pont - Monika VolkmerFRA
detailRonny Romijn - Anne Romijn-BrieneNED
detailOliver Woestenfeld - Martina BruhnsGER
detailEvgeny Olkov - Marina BelyaevaRUS