Ranking of Rising Stars Latin

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Prague - Czech Republic on 12 September 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Shim Young Eun - Line Martin SmedDEN60
2.Andrey Strebizh - Elena ManuylovaRUS65
3.Adria Martos - Ekaterina ParaschouESP46
4.Sandro Mazzuferi - Pavlina DoubravovaSVK50
5.Jan Janzen - Victoria LitvinovaGER23
6.Vaclav Masaryk - Klara ChovancikovaCZE47

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Salvatore Termini - Federica CIllariITA68
8. - 9.Rafael Fleishman - Lika AbidorISR14
8. - 9.Tomas Gal - Marketa DostalovaCZE17
10.Dmitry Bayanov - Olga ShelkovaRUS5
11.Nikolay Levchenkov - Ksenia TumaevaRUS41
12.Laszlo Konstantin Kalmar - Kastanja RauhalaFIN25

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13. - 14.Egor Kondratenko - Evangeline NoergaardDEN31
13. - 14.Kirill Kuznetsov - Irina KiriukhinaRUS33
15.Tomas Uvacek - Martina ReiterovaSVK69
16.Alessandro Painsi - Cecilie EngsigAUT54
17.Denis Sultanov - Alexandra ShabalinaRUS67
18. - 19.Nikita Filatov - Evgenia SorokovikovaRUS13
18. - 19.Robert Sendrei - Miroslava OndrejkovaSVK59
20. - 21.Hans Christian Kogsboll - Charlotte Winding LarsenDEN30
20. - 21.Marek Polacek - Sarka KotatkovaCZE56
22.Matas Lukasovas - Rugile MonginaiteLTU44
23.Marek Kypus - Katarzyna NiedobovaCZE34
24.Roman Redziuk - Elizaveta BasiukUKR58
25.Ignat Calasnic - Olivia GjelfortDEN10

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26. - 27.Dmitry Maslov - Yulana PonomarevaRUS48
26. - 27.David Merenguer - Juline CarrelFRA51
28.Domenico Franzo - Alexandra CiosinskaGER16
29. - 30.Antonin Langr - Iveta VancakovaCZE35
29. - 30.Artem Lazarev - Amalie StampeDEN37
31. - 33.Maxim Ledovskoy - Diana SatskevichRUS38
31. - 33.Jonathan Maier - Romy KuhlmannGER45
31. - 33.Mihai Ratan - Anita Ingrid SzocsROU57
34. - 36.Holecz Alexandru Lucian - Luchian LaviniaROU20
34. - 36.Artem Latsis - Natascha AllingDEN36
34. - 36.Michael Lerner - Daniella KhodosISR39
37. - 40.Dominik Cipar - Patricia MartinovicovaSVK11
37. - 40.Stefan Herzog - Cornelia KreuterAUT19
37. - 40.Kaszas Richard - Foteini PangeaHUN26
37. - 40.Jaroslav Novak - Lucie SloukovaCZE52
41.Joergen Buse - Tenna Bloch PetersenDEN9
42.Marcin Klasz - Anastasiya SamaretsPOL27
43. - 44.Jan Smok - Iva UchytilovaCZE61
43. - 44.Orestas Vasiliauskas - Ugne BruzgaiteLTU70
45. - 46.Edijs Endijs Abols - Laura BernateLAT1
45. - 46.Joris Yacoub - Natalia HorvathovaSVK73
47.Matteo Annoscia - Alessia-Allegra GigliSUI4
48.Alexander Pavlov - Mie UdesenDEN55

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49. - 50.Till Ameln - Victoria SchaafGER3
49. - 50.Daniele Bellini - Alessia La ParolaITA6
51.Rudolf Bujna - Charlotte TomesovaCZE8
52.Lubomir Kozel - Dominika KozusnikovaCZE75
53. - 54.Casper Knudtzon - Josephine KnudtzonSUI29
53. - 54.Robin Matejka - Marketa SkorkovskaCZE49
55.Lukas Briza - Karolina SkrabankovaCZE7
56. - 59.Martin Hejhal - Tereza ZunovaCZE18
56. - 59.Jan Chmel - Andrea LinhartovaCZE22
56. - 59.Daniel Stang - Jennifer KunzGER64
56. - 59.Andriy Yatchenko - Diana DzuienkoUKR74
60. - 61.Dennis Lienerth - Franziska SchaafGER42
60. - 61.Andreas Schneeweiss - Laura AwetisjanAUT76
62.Arturs Leskovskis - Darja SnurnitsynaLAT40
63.Tomas Ludma - Emanuela KauckaCZE43
64.Stanislav Durchanek - Katerina SebkovaCZE12
65.Zdenek Suchy - Tereza CepelovaCZE66

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailAlexey Alimov - Angelina GrigaytesRUS
detailForgach Gyorgy - Sipos ViktoriaHUN
detailJan Chytra - Andrea LinhartovaCZE
detailRudolf Jelinek - Monika ManaskovaCZE
detailDusan Klimo - Maria GolovlevaSVK
detailAles Kozeny - Renata SmidovaCZE
detailJaroslav Obona - Dominika RoskovaSVK
detailAleksander Soerensen - Amalie BidstrupDEN
detailJan Srkal - Sona VedrovaCZE
detailViacheslav Viatkin - Anastasia PerkovaRUS
detailTomas Waloszek - Michaela MartynkovaCZE