Ranking of Rising Stars Latin

The following results are from the WDSF Open taken place in Rome - Italy on 29 November 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Andrey Chumachenko - Angelina NechkhaevaRUS16
2.Rosario Renda - Santina GambinoITA114
3.Salvatore Russo - Aurora PanicciaITA14
4.Alexey Kuznetsov - Alexandra ShibanovaRUS54
5.Mateusz Wiercioch - Marina OlindoPOL187
6.Alexander Mikhaylov - Valeria SirbuESP60

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Pablo Otero Falcon - Mie Lincke FunchDEN51
8.Diego Costantini - Marta CostantiniITA106
9.Abylaikhan Akkubekov - Melisa ValinovicLTU25
10. - 11.Antonio Gallisai - Valentina BonelliITA4
10. - 11.Luciano Iera - Luisa Jenifer MetalloITA113
12.Isufi Xhon - Matilde Giai BaudissardALB62

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13. - 14.Vittorio Piano - Adele GraziusoBUL52
13. - 14.Gherasim Marius Mihai - Duicu ElenaROU184
15. - 16.Kevin Baccanale - Darya PalishchukITA12
15. - 16.Maksym Kravchenko - Aryna VoloshynaUKR145
17.Vairo Aiuti - Giulia LongettiITA129
18.Brodie Barden - Lana Skrgic- de FonsekaAUS150
19.Carmine Albero - Martina PuglieseITA157
20.Marco Salvadori - Rachele RomboliITA132
21.Mattia Di Renzo - Veronica CauITA149
22.Cristian Vanni - Camilla MolaPHI91
23.Rotaru Serban - Apatiei DanielaROU122
24.Aleksandr Pasin - Victoria AndreevaLTU133

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25. - 26.Cristian Lalli - Elisa BrunettiITA18
25. - 26.Anatolii Palii - Darina GuzunUKR63
27.Daniele Bellini - Alessia La ParolaITA140
28.Giuseppe Papa - Rosaria GiannatiempoITA47
29.Marco Fioravanti - Giada MartelliITA96
30. - 31.Bruno Ranalletta - Tiziana BorrelliBEL1
30. - 31.Raffaele Freda - Andreana CamodecaITA37
32.Matteo Pappa - Arianna Del FrateITA45
33.Luca Lalli - Erica MartinelliITA131
34.Roberto Montariello - Shana MonacoITA57
35.Michael Infanti - Giada CragnoliniITA6
36.Cristian Cabanillas - Georgina CascoESP28
37. - 39.Joao Carlos Costa Relha - Ines Neto de VasconcelosPOR34
37. - 39.Andrea La Valle - Federica SimonettiITA53
37. - 39.Marco Trapanesi - Jothi SaporitoITA167
40. - 42.michele errico - Serena SiciliaITA78
40. - 42.Alessio Minerva - Martina TonelliITA90
40. - 42.Mattia Marrocco - Debora MarroccoITA109
43.Marco Bandini - Eleonora Coppede'ITA171
44.Maurizio Donati - Francesca VariITA147
45. - 46.Alessandro Pompei - Giorgia CatalanoITA75
45. - 46.Giulio Ferigo - Chiara BottosITA87
47.Omar Landi - Linda CappagliITA27
48.Marco Gabriele - Chiara PetrosinoITA118

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49.Sabino Marco Bonito - Laura RotoloITA83
50.Vincenzo Raciti - Erika Vanessa ReitanoITA80
51. - 52.Alessandro Mazzoni - Noemy FortunatoITA66
51. - 52.Luca Simeoni - Cristina CerroniITA97
53. - 54.Nahuel Carballo - Carolina Ruiz RodriguezESP40
53. - 54.Georgy Yarmak - Ekaterina SerbinaRUS186
55.Alessio Canton - Valentina RidolfoITA79
56.Alejandro Corbalan Lopez - Hoza AndradaESP169
57.Salvatore Penta - Sara NotaroITA30
58.Francesco Maddaluni - Chiara PellegriniITA172
59.Geoffrey Jacob - Anastasia ChanavatFRA50
60. - 61.Filippo Palmieri - Denise SimonettiITA13
60. - 61.Andrea Cibecchini - Celeste BrandiITA89
62. - 63.Daniele Beraldo - Elisabeth RidolfoITA35
62. - 63.Rocco Ambrosino - Angelica EspositoITA41
64.Alessio Annunziata - Alessandra LuraniITA178
65. - 67.Gaetano Barone - Chiara BaroneITA26
65. - 67.Alessandro Franci - Valeria MarcuccettiITA134
65. - 67.Michele Schirru - Serena PolettiITA142
68.Francesco Bonanni - Silvia SardoneITA168
69.Nicolo' Galanti - Flavia CalcioliITA107

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailArgiris Argyropoulos - Konstandina LigdaGRE
detailLorenzo Alberetti - Martina DionigiITA
detailNicola Gentilucci - Greta UrbinatiITA
detailOliver Willestofte - Ekaterini KratiraGRE
detailPhilipp Zholudev - Anastasia AbramenkovaRUS
detailAndrea Varone - Marta BelloniITA
detailArtem Martynov - Polina LisechkoRUS
detailSalvatore Termini - Federica CIllariITA
detailMattia Mancino - Alessandra Di BellaITA
detailDmitry Bunin - Polina MamykinaLTU
detailYuriy Topolnitsky - Licia RizzoFRA
detailGabriele Castellani - Iana ZaitcevaITA
detailGiovanni La Montagna - Elena DementievaUKR
detailNicola Nelli - Eleonora RugiITA
detailMirko Ferlanti - Selenia AltieriITA
detailDeividas Simaska - Oksana LukyanenkoLTU
detailErnesto Rizzo - Alessia SpositoITA
detailThilo Nast - Svenja Madelaine RiepenGER
detailArtemios Roussos - Sotiria SanidaGRE
detailManuele Lupo - Barbara BassoITA
detailArmann Hagalin Jonsson - Erna Dogg PalsdottirISL
detailEmanuele Lupo - Giada Di LibertoITA
detailAndreas Katsikarelis - Eleni PapadopoulouAUT
detailPetter Andreas Engan - Kine Marie MardalNOR
detailVincenzo Termini - Alessandra NiedduITA
detailEric Testa - Federica BrezzoITA
detailLorenzo Saulli - Roberta CellettiITA
detailFederico Maccioni - Marianna Giai BaudissardITA
detailSimone Balli - Martina PetriITA
detailClaudio Carneiro - Elisa BertelloniPOR
detailSpiridon Pavlidis - Ourania KoliouGRE