Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Chengdu - People's Republic of China on 13 July 2013

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Nikita Pavlov - Dariia PalyeyRussian Federation21
2.Anton Lam-Viri - Anna IlinaRussian Federation22
3.Paraschiv Mihai -Vlad - Diandra-Aniela IllesRomania27
4.Winson Tam - Anastasia NovikovaCanada38
5.Miculescu Ionut Alexandru - Pacurar AndraRomania28
6.Artyom Liaskovsky - Liana OdikadzeIsrael61

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Oskar Dziedzic - Klaudia IwanskaPoland19
8.Mateusz Kieszek - Anna WalachowskaPoland20
9. - 10.Sandro Mazzuferi - Flora Saki GiordaniItaly39
9. - 10.Marius Valcu - Diana CojocarMoldova53
11. - 12.Vadim Lehmann - Maria KleinschmidtGermany7
11. - 12.Marcel Vodenik - Naja DolencSlovenia33
13.Rafael Fleishman - Lika AbidorIsrael62
14.Egor Kondratenko - Mie Lincke FunchDenmark58

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
15.Natans Katkovskis - Jelizaveta ManijaLatvia17
16.Gabriele Oliva - Anna ScintuItaly63
18. - 19.Vladislav Tammi - Diana GavrilovaEstonia1
18. - 19.Alexandru Birca - Ekaterina VyalshinaMoldova52
20.Giulio Ferrante - Lidia MartinezSpain36
21.Artur Mesropyan - Karolina KobzarUkraine26
22. - 23.Matthias Fencak - Diana BykovaAustria15
22. - 23.Mantas Kirvelis - Goda SiugzdinyteLithuania24
24.Artsemi Siarohin - Volha AbrazhevichBelarus60

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25.Petro Pasha - Alexandra KoldanUkraine25
26.Briant Leytman - Nino DzneladzeUnited States29
27.Arthur Ankerstein - Vivien KreiterGermany8
28.Lorenzo Sica - Vanesa ManevaBulgaria16
29.Jonni Peltola - Kastanja RauhalaFinland43
30.Hans Christian Kogsboll - Charlotte Winding LarsenDenmark59
31. - 33.Arturs Voitsehovichs - Anastasija GolubtsovaLatvia18
31. - 33.Mikhail Dezhurov - Yelena BorovskayaKazakhstan45
31. - 33.Sun Yibo - Xu QiangziPeople's Republic of China64
34. - 35.Brynjar Bjornsson - Perla SteingrimsdottirIceland9
34. - 35.Miha Zerjav - Valeriya MusinaSlovenia34
36. - 37.Alessandro Painsi - Fabienne UrschingerAustria14
36. - 37.Ayan Zhumatayev - Liya KazbekovaKazakhstan46
38.Kim DeokYoung - Cho GaYeonSouth Korea51
39. - 41.Kaspar Karumaa - Nele-Nataly MetsisEstonia2
39. - 41.Sergejus Skripcenko - Marija KozhuharLithuania23
39. - 41.Yuki Abe - Madoka MinakawaJapan47
42.Branislav Soltys - Emilia ScherfelovaSlovakia6
43.Stanislav Pavlov - Jessica KarpishinUnited States30
44. - 45.Mansur Romanov - Veronika KanUzbekistan41
44. - 45.Ignjat Filipovic - Pavlina DoubravovaSerbia54
46.Michel Finkelchtein - Diana ProskurinaCanada37
47. - 48.Renato Bras - Adriana BrasPortugal13
47. - 48.Liu Kai Sum Sam - Liu Wan HinHong Kong32

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49.Matti Kaksonen - Silja RantalaFinland44
50.Lucas Felici - Lisa LaffargueFrance11
51.Eldor Ishkabilov - Valeriya MalinovskayaUzbekistan40
52.Magnus Edvald Halldorsson - Anita Hlin GudnadottirIceland10
53.Katona Andras - Klara KovacsHungary49
54.Gu Tae Kyun - Kim SoHyunSouth Korea50
55.Tam Ka Pan - Vong Weng LamMacau55
56. - 57.Zecir Kasumic - Enisa DurmoBosnia-Herzegovina42
56. - 57.Kento Ebihara - Natsumi TokunoJapan48
58.Keanan Granville McCune - Micaela LootsSouth Africa4
59.Juraj Matisek - Zuzana FaskovaSlovakia5
60. - 61.Mehdi Lambarki - Charlene MeyssonnierFrance12
60. - 61.Lam Hin Hong - Ho ChloeHong Kong31
62.Lao U Tou - Ng Iok SanMacau56