Ranking of Junior II Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Chisinau - Moldova on 15 October 2011

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Alexandru Birca - Alina MilinceanuMDA7
2.Sergey Rozhkov - Marina ZakharovaRUS34
3.Evgeny Nikitin - Anastasia MiliutinaRUS27
4.Madis Abel - Lauren JuhansonEST1
5.Paraschiv Mihai -Vlad - Diandra-Aniela IllesROU28
6.Gleb Yemelyanov - Olena AblitsovaUKR59

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna MozdzonekPOL9
8.Evgeny Pavlos - Maria KrivkoUKR29
9.Faliboga Raul - Butea LoredanaROU16
10. - 11.Maciej Konstanciuk - Daria KarbowniczakPOL22
10. - 11.Marius Valcu - Diana CojocarMDA53
12.Ranno Aigro - Greta KorjuEST2
13.Edvin Belousov - Anastasija PiazenkoLTU6

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
14.Kiryl Shvaibovich - Palina MatskevichBLR42
15.Aleksandr Aniscenko - Diana MackevicaLAT5
16.Andrea Carubelli - Martina Di DeddaITA12
17. - 18.Roman Redziuk - Anastasia SobolevaCAN32
17. - 18.Artsiom Shkuta - Iryna PiatrovaBLR40
19. - 20.Antonio Albrizio - Rita AlbrizioITA3
19. - 20.Audrius Kleismantas - Juste BuciunaiteLTU21
21.Marcel Vodenik - Klaric Giovanna GabrielaSLO57
22. - 23.Ilja Davidovs - Katrina Kora KlapereLAT14
22. - 23.Vedran Sraga - Iva RisekCRO46
24.Ziga Tantegel - Nusa CrnkoSLO49
25.Jiri Vala - Aneta KrejciCZE52

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26.Hjalmar Goransson - Sara FrisackSWE17
27.Veriga Vladislav - Violetta PosmetnayaKAZ55
28.Roman Schumichin - Maria MaksinaGER39
29.Daniel Kecskemeti - Lencesova EliskaSVK20
30. - 31.Tony Cooperman - Sabrina FlisfederCAN13
30. - 31.Aleksander Soerensen - Cecilie Ek Boe AndersenDEN45
32. - 34.Johannes Saaristo - Camilla JussilaFIN36
32. - 34.Branislav Soltys - Emilia ScherfelovaSVK44
32. - 34.William Stansbury - Jenny SokolskyUSA47
35. - 36.William Duffin - Aimee FalveyENG15
35. - 36.Ken Tanahashi - Asuka KasuoJPN48
37. - 38.Atanas Rusev - Simona YanevaBUL35
37. - 38.Kostadin Vasilev - Ekaterina MarkelovaBUL54
39.Marius Andersen - Maria Louise HougesenDEN4
40.Borda Adam - Korom EszterHUN8
41.Tin Sanjkovic - Karla KecaCRO37
42.Samuli Kurikka - Julia LobskajaFIN24
43.Stepan Prochazka - Anne JagerovaCZE31
44. - 46.Roger Carbonell - Aina LopezESP10
44. - 46.Birkir Orn Karlsson - Perla SteingrimsdottirISL19
44. - 46.Patryk Ploszaj - Anna KaczmarskiUSA30
47. - 48.Antoine Maret - Morgane GrasmickFRA26
47. - 48.Aleksey Rovner - Lisa RykovskiGER33

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49.Pablo Villanova Caro - Irene MartiESP56
50.Larry Urevich - Yael PasternakISR51
51.Wicha Jozsef - Purda RekaHUN58
52.Jose Luis Simaes - Catarina MacedoPOR43
53.Theophile Sanson - Lorraine PrevelFRA38
54.Daniel Shtelman - Maryana ShamisISR41
55.Amane Tsunekuni - Honoka TsunekuniJPN50
56.Stefan Cloudt - Eline CloudtNED11
57. - 58.Thomas Howell-Jones - Georgia SheppardENG18
57. - 58.Kristofer-Haukur Hauksson - Herborg LudviksdottirISL23
59.Arif Mammadov - Mira NagiyevaAZE25