Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Chisinau - Moldova on 11 October 2014

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Evgeny Nikitin - Anastasia MiliutinaRUS33
2.Madis Abel - Aleksandra GalkinaEST1
3.Daniil Rostvinschii - Alexandrina BicovMDA40
4.Sander Seppik - Kaari KinkEST46
5.Sergey Rozhkov - Veronika DichkaRUS41
6.Andrea Roccatti - Flaminia IannoneITA39

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Lorenzo Alberetti - Martina DionigiITA2
8. - 9.Mateusz Brzozowski - Justyna MozdzonekPOL7
8. - 9.Cotescu Razvan - Lupeanu Ioana CorinaROU8
10.Faliboga Raul - Butea LoredanaROU11
11. - 12.Yahor Boldysh - Polina MineevaBLR6
11. - 12.Ilja Davidovs - Katrina Kora KlapereLAT10
13.Jonas Alexander Pettersen - Helene SpillingNOR35
14.Roman Redziuk - Elizaveta BasiukUKR38

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
15. - 17.Patryk Ploszaj - Anna KaczmarskiUSA36
15. - 17.Justas Skara - Vaida Marija SiaulytyteLTU50
15. - 17.Dominik Stoeckl - Katharina BelzGER55
18.Marius Ilciukas - Veronika SamuolyteLTU21
19.Jiri Vala - Aneta KrejciCZE60
20.Alexander Kuriganov - Maria Louise HougesenDEN28
21.Kiryl Shvaibovich - Yauheniya KalitskayaBLR47
22.Iurie Rusu - Ana-Maria CebanMDA42
23.Vedran Sraga - Iva RisekCRO53
24.Everts Gulbis - Elina KalvaneLAT15

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25.David Kozow - Caroline KozowPOL26
26.Johannes Saaristo - Roosa StahlbergFIN43
27.Jan Janzen - Victoria LitvinovaGER23
28. - 29.Anton Danilchenko - Aida KairgaliyevaKAZ9
28. - 29.Neagu Sorin Andrei - Elek RekaHUN32
30.Jean Francois Gueudry - Ilmira YarullinaFRA14
31. - 32.Eric Izakson - Mishel MageraISR22
31. - 32.Vladyslav Korablov - Yuliya SukhotskaUKR25
33.Anton Kandaurov - Tatiana EfimkinaBUL61
34. - 35.Jure Bergant - Ana MesecSLO4
34. - 35.Hiroaki Onishi - Sakina OnishiJPN34
36.Michael Krot - Nicole VujanicCAN27

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
37.Temesvari Balint Mate - Paula HudeCRO57
38.Branislav Soltys - Emilia ScherfelovaSVK52
39. - 41.Nariman Ashenov - Aruzhan AldashevaKAZ3
39. - 41.Daniel Toth - Zuzana PovinskaSVK59
39. - 41.Peter Spasov - Ekaterina MarkelovaBUL62
42. - 44.Justin Lin - Alexandra DubinskyUSA29
42. - 44.Tomas Rada - Zaneta BrizgalovaCZE37
42. - 44.Marco Liberato Simeone - Irene MartiESP49
45.Vilkku Hiltunen - Leeni NieminenFIN20
46.Ingemar Moberg - Alexandra KaletaSWE31
47. - 48.Ziga Tantegel - Nusa CrnkoSLO56
47. - 48.Vicenc Torremade - Carla Bustamante colaoESP58
49.Staale Bethuelsen - Ida IngebrigtsenNOR5
50. - 51.Dominik Fus - Sarah PlutzarAUT13
50. - 51.Sagi Istvan Balazs - Forgo Eva PatriciaHUN44
52. - 53.Oskar Hemmelmayr - Jessica DerrAUT19
52. - 53.Aleksander Soerensen - Amalie BidstrupDEN51
54.Alex Maslanka - Sharon TudorovskyCAN30
55.Jordan Saisi - Stephanie LeydenAUS45
56. - 60.Andreas Foklas - Ekaterina RazumovskayaCYP12
56. - 60.Marios Hadjantoni - Nikol EliaCYP17
56. - 60.Kristofer-Haukur Hauksson - Sara Dogg OlafsdottirISL18
56. - 60.Francisco Silva - Sofia PintoPOR48
56. - 60.Zeljko Stepanovic - Tiana DejanovicSRB54