Ranking of Senior I Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Prague - Czech Republic on 05 September 2015

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Christian Bono - Elena BonoITA5
2.Michal Mladek - Sarka HesovaCZE24
3.Thorsten Zirm - Sonja SchwarzGER50
4.Balogh Csongor - Szabo AnitaHUN2
5.Luca Bandettini - Margherita PetrocchiITA3
6.Zdenek Pribyl - Lenka PribylovaCZE30

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Vitaly Rogachevsky - Tatiana NikolaevaRUS32
8.Andreas Lippok - Karin Eva RodeGER1
9.Simon Sorin Dumitru - Constantinescu FlorentinaROU37
10.Bruno Petit - Estelle RollinFRA27
11.Kemeny Tamas - Princz NoraHUN14
12.Marek Ponca - Ewa PoncaSVK28

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13.Ruben Viciana Lopez - Eva MoyaESP45
14.Tomas Rimkus - Nerija SurblyteLTU31
15.Eldar Kremcheev - Olga TretiakovaRUS15
16.Horace Fenghua Hu - Agnes Xiaoguang YuanCAN10
17.Gatis Simsons - Julija SimsoneLAT38
18.Camillo Paiano - Fabiola RomanoCRO51
19.Juha Viemero - Elina ViemeroFIN46
20.Anthony Chong - Gloria ChienCAN12
21. - 23.Michael Boltz - Veronika BoltzAUT4
21. - 23.Tomasz Kucharczyk - Roza KucharczykPOL17
21. - 23.Oleg Sadyrev - Tatyana KrylovaEST33
24.Duarte Sousa - Elisabete PeraPOR39

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25. - 26.Ville Hayrynen - Sanna KakkoFIN8
25. - 26.Vasyl Porokhovskyy - Olga BaltrunasUKR29
27.Yim Thomas - Kelly ChengUSA47
28. - 29.Jean-Hugues Henneghien - Eun-Sook ScherfBEL9
28. - 29.Rudy van Rooijen - Marina MoskvitinaNED44
30.Vaino Miil - Lilian Kadaja-SaarepuuEST23
31.Alex Martinez - Belen RicartESP21
32.Sietse de Ridder - Marielle LeonupunNED6
33.Rudolf Steinauer - Sonja SteinauerAUT40
34.Uldis Thomas Shimens - Una KlapkalneLAT36
35.Nerijus Stukas - Laura MontvilaiteLTU41
36.Evangelos Peppas - Paraskevi SavvaGRE26

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
37. - 38.Luis Monteiro - Alexandra MonteiroPOR25
37. - 38.Junya Sudo - Yuko TakaseJPN42
39. - 40.Beat Kuenzi - Barbara KaufmannSUI18
39. - 40.Koichi Takasugi - Ayako TakasugiJPN43
41.Robrecht Krikilion - Nadia SchepensBEL16
42.Lukas Chojak - Marta LewandowskaPOL11
43. - 44.Pavol Zalom - Blazena ZalomovaSVK48
43. - 44.James Zimri - Chrystal LucasRSA49
45.Giuseppe Ferrarini - Sashka VelitchkovaBUL7
46.Martin Maerki - Vera BrudererSUI20
47.Andrei Seliazneu - Ina SeliazniovaBLR34
48. - 49.Henadi Karcheuski - Volha KarcheuskayaBLR13
48. - 49.Jonathan Medlin - Malin AllertUSA22
50.Ervin Serbec - Judith AdlerSWE35