Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 19 December 2009

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Igor Kruglov - Olga ShcherbinaRussian Federation71
2.Jacek Jeschke - Wiktoria WiorPoland59
3.Yury Soldatov - Irina GogoladzeRussian Federation42
4.Ronalds Abols - Santa VitenbergaLatvia9
5.Luca Balestra - Krizia BalestraItaly32
6.Dariusz Mycka - Hanna ZudziewiczPoland57

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.stanislav wakeham - Laura NolanEngland35
8.David Moretti - Francesca SfasciaItaly0
9. - 11.Gerds Ivuskans - Beate Katrina ZeltinaLatvia0
9. - 11.Patrick Rucinski - Ella NusenbaumCanada0
9. - 11.Natans Katkovskis - Jelizaveta ManijaLatvia45
10.Artsiom Shkuta - Iryna PiatrovaBelarus10
11.Andrei Kitsun - Yuliya KrepchukBelarus70

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
12.Yaroslav Byelyey - Elizaveta MokeevaUkraine5
13.Benjamin Calkar - Signe BuskDenmark0
14.Soponar Rares - Rusznyak AliceRomania51
15. - 17.David Manukyan - Yana AnninaArmenia0
15. - 17.Cristian Radvan - Tatiana SilvestrovaMoldova0
15. - 17.Paul Reinolt - Madli PappaEstonia0
16.Stanislav Vares - Julia TepljashinaNot applicable63
17.Silas Kunkel - Merlene GerstmannGermany62
18.Errol Williamson - Christine Hojmark ThomsenDenmark41
19.Adam Brestansky - Dominika ChrapekovaSlovakia0
20.Hristo Grachki - Vesela DimovaBulgaria0
21.Nikolai Iliev - Jasmin PocknellFinland60

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
22. - 24.Alexander Stendel - Jasmin RingwelskiGermany0
22. - 24.Tadas Zgirskis - Urte JanuskeviciuteLithuania0
22. - 24.Ravil Shafiev - Viktoriya PechenikKazakhstan54
23.Petro Pasha - Valeriya DerzhiruchenkoUkraine50
24. - 26.Edgaras Baltaragis - Evelina KalkauskaiteLithuania0
24. - 26.Vladimir Besarab - Ekaterina PetrovaMoldova0
24. - 26.Adriá Martos - Maria RodriguezNot applicable2
25.Filipe Ines - Beatriz Clemente CampinoPortugal20
26.Artiom Mironchik - Alesia LisukovaBelarus29
27. - 29.Yumiya Kubota - Rara KubotaJapan0
27. - 29.Robert Veskus - Kristiina PrantsEstonia0
27. - 29.Raphael Provitera - Mélanie LabrosseFrance53
28.Ádám Hatházi - Andor BarbaraNot applicable1
29.Rami Schehimi - Lilli HilsGermany12
30.Sergiy Krasnoshlyk - Darya SchapinaUkraine0
31. - 33.Marek Klepadlo - Andzelika DechnikUnited States0
31. - 33.Daniel Studenny - Sarah Maude ThibaudeauCanada0
31. - 33.Vadim Danilov - Natalia HorvathovaNot applicable48
33. - 35.Marc Jimenez - Valeryia UrymahavaSpain0
33. - 35.Jan Skuhravy - Dominika BergmannovaCzech Republic0
33. - 35.Adrien Reynaud - Ophélie GratessolFrance30
35. - 37.Filotas Mark - Balatincz DoraHungary0
35. - 37.Petr Matlashov - Darya LyakhmanovaKazakhstan0
35. - 37.Mateo Cvenic - Rita ToviloCroatia39

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
36.Artur Mesropyan - Karolina KobzarUkraine11
37.Jonas Kazlauskas - Jasmine ChanLithuania65
38. - 39.Gombkoto Balazs - Seregelyi PetraHungary0
38. - 39.Trifon Parushev - Ekaterina DraganovaBulgaria0
40.Jens Mattila - Tanja LehtimäkiFinland25
41.Adam Jendrulek - Alena StareckovaCzech Republic15
42. - 45.Andrej Mesojedec - Lea PerovsekSlovenia0
42. - 45.Ben Milan Vega - Rebecca Milan VegaEngland0
42. - 45.Bjorn Pemer - Katja Lujan-EngelholmSweden0
42. - 45.Jiri Kejzar - Barbora KoskovaCzech Republic33
44.Curtis Pritchard - Emily BarkerEngland14
45. - 47.Minato Kojima - Megumi MoritaJapan0
45. - 47.Lars Mosberg - Helene ForelandNorway0
45. - 47.Sultan Sultanov - Polina AglyamovaKazakhstan0
46.Denis Bykov - Sasha KondrashovUnited States16
47.Erik Husgafvel - Laura MakinenFinland19
48.Tretyakov Georgiy - Alena SentyabrevaUzbekistan0
49. - 51.Brodie Barden - Lana Skrgic- de FonsekaAustralia0
49. - 51.Peter Udvary - Louise RagnarSweden0
49. - 51.Jiri Gross - Tereza SimackovaCzech Republic27
50.Vladislav Egorov - Bella ChestnovaNot applicable18
51.Xavi Fonolla Sopena - Carolina SanchezSpain7
52.Sergey Golubtsov - Alina IougaiUnited States23
53.Marcel Tomsa Cristian - Diana Suciu AndreeaRomania24
54.Jovan Ratkovic - Nevena IvanovSerbia26
55.Alan Walme - Valentina WalmeCroatia0
56. - 59.David Bonecker - Lena SabischAustria0
56. - 59.Andre Lundal Nilsen - Marie GrungNorway0
56. - 59.Armand Spilmann - Barbara WestermayerAustria0
56. - 59.Tony Cooperman - Sabrina FlisfederNot applicable68
57.Miles Chapman - Lorna ArnoldEngland43
58.Osman Berk Arslan - Serra KygTurkey49
59.Nejko Levak - Tjasa PredanSlovenia0
60.Pierre Henri Larcher - Amirana-Anastasyia ChichuaFrance31
61.Gabriel Plutov - Diana LeshchenkovIsrael0
62. - 64.Valentin Jacob - Mélanie VadilloFrance0
62. - 64.Dani Libman - Liora KumhaIsrael0
62. - 64.Bozdar Katanovic - Ivona BegicCroatia21
64. - 66.Sergio Costa - Ana Rita AlmeidaPortugal0
64. - 66.Tom Sutter - Eva SchouwenburgNetherlands0
64. - 66.Renat Shafikov - Elena VoroshilovaUzbekistan75
66.Goncalo Torres - Ana Sofia CordeiroPortugal72
67.David Palkovic - Jovana JokaSerbia6
68.Ong Timothy - Pang WanchingSingapore66