Ranking of Junior II Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 19 December 2015

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Egor Kulikov - Maria GoroshkoRUS29
2.Danila Mazur - Anastasia PolonskayaRUS23
3.Beca Alin-Andrei - Tampau Catalina-ElenaROU15
4.Leonards Petkevics - Polina TsepilovaLAT46
5.EJ Giovanni Cena - Erica Di MariaITA30
6.Vladislav Untu - Alexandrina OlteanuMDA73

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7. - 8.Ilya Yudovin - Alisa HarchakovaBLR39
7. - 8.Steven Korn - Katrin DommeGER66
9.Glenn-Richard Boyce - Alexandra KrivushkovaENG37
10.Karolis Burneikis - Izabele SekaiteLTU43
11.Kristers Smits - Sophie ShvartsmanUSA45
12.Veaceslav Nagailic - Nina DudogloMDA71
13.Ene Vlad - Iosub Antonia IoanaROU72

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
14.Gedvinas Meskauskas - Beatrice MalinauskaiteLTU80
15.Matyas Adamec - Natalie OtahalovaCZE51
16. - 17.Axel Sampino - Anna ZgonnikovaFRA22
16. - 17.Yusif Amsatr - Naomi Veronica SpektorUSA78
18.Tomer Zveniatsky - Yana LitvinISR68
19.Nikita Yatsun - Elisabeth YatsunGER56
20.Miroslav Bonev - Emiliya DzhelebovaBUL53
21.Andrey Prikhodko - Nora CorpasESP16
22.Mihail Maidaniuk - Olga ShymanskayaBLR52
23. - 24.Rasmus Lang - Martina HeimoEST60
23. - 24.Vladyslav Stepanskyy - Iryna BudynkevychUKR74
25.Jakub Bruck - Katerina CertekovaCZE40
26.Jakub Kacprowicz - Dominika GarbowskaPOL41

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
27.Nikita Myakshin - Luize KascejevaLAT55
28. - 30.Kris-Jarlet Kivisaar - Katerina MaijorovaEST44
28. - 30.Roman Yunkind - Anna KimKAZ63
28. - 30.Andrei Tudor Gabriel - Nikita Loew KristensenDEN69
31. - 33.Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines MariaSWE21
31. - 33.Oleksii Shevchenko - Yelyzaveta GrinchenkoUKR59
31. - 33.Stefan Toth - Lucia DobocziovaSVK65
34.Antonio Mosa - Mihaela AntonovaFRA20
35. - 36.Szalai Denes Ferenc - Balla PetraHUN25
35. - 36.Giuseppe Renna - Giulia FlorioITA36
37.Georgi Enchev - Desislava TrifonovaBUL35
38.Maciej Kloskowski - Nikola ZietowskaPOL47
39.Iivo Toysa - Ester PentikainenFIN38
40. - 45.Firmino Oliveira - Teresa OliveiraPOR31
40. - 45.Gabriel Eric Einarsson - Lisa Bjork OlafsdottirISL33
40. - 45.Nagy Mark - Voros LizaHUN48
40. - 45.Rati Bliadze - Nino GegelashviliGEO61
40. - 45.Yakov Shakhov - Milana KuznetsovaKAZ75
40. - 45.Zachary Lee - Bernice MauCAN79
46. - 48.Alexandros Saoulidis - Vaia GeorpalidouGRE14
46. - 48.Eetu Lamsa - Emilia PrykariFIN28
46. - 48.MATIC VUCINA - ZANA JEREBSLO50
49. - 50.Francisco Pedrosa - Mariana AlcobacaPOR32
49. - 50.Gabriel Sapojnikov - Elice KaplanISR34
51.UROS LAZIC - MARUSA PINTERSLO70

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
52.Mathias Nyborg - Malou Dyrekaer MatthiesenDEN49
53. - 54.Anton LoRi - Rumi DolmayaCAN19
53. - 54.Nelson Paiva - Noemi ItenSUI54
55. - 56.David Pikora - Eva ModlovaSVK24
55. - 56.Yu Hibino - Honami MikiJPN77
57. - 58.Raul Isgandarov - Kristina GolubkinaAZE62
57. - 58.Yakuphan Mert Gunay - Tuana OztenTUR76
59.Jens Kristian Auring - Anna Caroline FladbyNOR42
60. - 62.Deniz Erkan Sancak - Zeynep Deniz DonmezTUR26
60. - 62.Dominik Zimmermann - Darya AkhmedovaSUI27
60. - 62.Nikola Andric - Luna CavkunovicSRB58
63.Alexander Arnstad Stoa - Selma Moe HansenNOR12
64.Teru Higake - Aya OkadaJPN67
65.Nikola Gacic - Natalija GacicSRB57
66.Samvel Sargsyan - Sofi HarutyunyanARM64

No-Show couples

CoupleCountry
detailAlexandros Gkalits - Nikoleta GkalitsGRE
detailAndile Mbhele - Nandile KhozaRSA
detailAngel Carmona Manas - Carla BeneytoESP