Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 17 December 2016

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Denis Gudovsky - Megija Dana MoriteLAT27
2.Dmitry Kulebakin - Maria ChernykhRUS28
3.Alexey Korobchenko - Anait AbramianRUS13
4.Taha Batu Cosar - Oleksandra ShankoTUR72
5.Raffaello Brancato - Amandine Van BiesbroeckFRA66
6.Luigi Battaglia - Diana SatskevichITA54

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Ardeiu Fabian - Manea Andreea RalucaROU34
8.Vicenc Torremade - Estela Anguera MolinaESP77
9.Glenn-Richard Boyce - Caroly JanesENG39
10.Miroslav Bonev - Emiliya DzhelebovaBUL59
11.Edvinas Ringys - Aiste SurvilaiteLTU31
12.Leonards Petkevics - Polina TsepilovaLAT53
13.Avtandili Shonia - Elene DavitaiaGEO16

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
14.Daniel Dingis - Natalia VelikinaGER19
15.Israel Omri Mishael - Liel MoreinisISR42
16.Radovan Kurinec - Eliska LencesovaSVK65
17.Vladislav Zapolskiy - Anastasiya Chornen'kaUKR78
18.Nariman Ashenov - Dana SmagulovaKAZ60
19.Robin Alexander Veskus - Anita SychugovaEST69
20.Dawid Podgajny - Ewa KorpakPOL26
21.Oleg Ovchinnikov - Kristina PichshuginaKAZ63
22.Mike Monokandilos - Sophia BrodskyUSA58
23.Ilya Yudovin - Dariia MarineskuBLR41
24.David Luna Marcos - Ana Martinez PanosESP24
25.Joshua Lishnevetsky - Angela GerzbergUSA46

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26. - 27.Daniel Schmuck - Veronika ObholzGER20
26. - 27.Georg Gregor Gritsai - Rebekka DungurovaEST37
28.Gaspar Patrik - Matyus MajaHUN64
29.Alexander Kalist - Karolina KourilovaCZE12
30. - 32.Dzmitry Baleuski - Tatiana PotapovaBLR29
30. - 32.Miu Eugen - Sandra Overballe PedersenDEN33
30. - 32.Andrei Tudor Gabriel - Nikita Loew KristensenDEN76
33.Sota Fujii - Ami YoshikawaJPN71
34.Tomer Zveniatsky - Yana LitvinISR75
35. - 36.Nikita Kostin - Paula BakanaviciuteLTU61
35. - 36.Tarjei Noestvold Svalastog - Mathea Aarestrup OenNOR74
37.Daniil Porcesco-Gozun - Anastasia GrunzuMDA23
38.Matyas Adamec - Natalie OtahalovaCZE56
39.Yaroslav Sovetchenko - Oleksandra SemenenkoUKR80
40. - 41.Georg Kiryakov - Hristiana BurgazlievaBUL38
40. - 41.Ole Thomas Hansen - Julie Gudim BjerkaasNOR62
42.Daniel Vaclav - Petra BacovaSVK22
43.Ivan Jarnec - Ana EkartSLO43
44.Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines MariaSWE17
45.Davide Corrodi - Cinzia Dalla VecchiaSUI25
46.Rustam Rezvanov - Anastasia ZuevaKGZ84
47. - 49.Jakub Kacprowicz - Dominika GarbowskaPOL44
47. - 49.Konstantinos Athanasiadis - Olga PektesidouGRE50
47. - 49.Maximilian Wiesenhofer - Melanie GoettfriedAUT57

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
50.Temesvari Balint Mate - Paula HudeCRO18
51.Leo Pusa - Inka HakomakiFIN51
52. - 53.Szots Daniel - Egresi Melinda -BeatrixHUN21
52. - 53.Fabio Pina - Casinia CiobanuPOR35
54. - 55.Elias Husgafvel - Alessandra KuutschinFIN32
54. - 55.Hiroaki Onishi - Sakina OnishiJPN40
56.ALJAZ PLANINSEK - KRISTINA ZVONARSLO15
57. - 58.Firmino Oliveira - Teresa OliveiraPOR36
57. - 58.Juraj Bjelac - Renata FaizerakhmanovaCRO47
59.Kairat Algadaev - Elizaveta MakarovaKGZ48
60.Snaethor Gudmundsson - Ester Hulda OlafsdottirISL70
61.Yap Chin Yee - Yap Chi YewMAS79
62.Eduardo Rizza - Esmeralda RizzaCOL30
63.Tan Zane - Tan Dara81
64.Tan Yee Chun - Tan Chee MinMAS73
65. - 70.Beca Alin-Andrei - Tampau Catalina-ElenaROU14
65. - 70.Teo Jerome - Teo RachelSGP45
65. - 70.Marin Braghis - Ekaterina VyalshinaMDA55
65. - 70.Raphael Nast - Victoria NastAUT67
65. - 70.Reynir Stefansson - Kamilla Ros BjarnadottirISL68
65. - 70.Dmitriy Li - Polina SolyanokUZB83
71.Khetha Njabulo Ndlovu - Olwethu MkhwanaziRSA49

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailLeonard Lini - Mia GabusiITA