Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Riga - Latvia on 16 December 2017

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Marco Bodini - Kristina CharitonovaiteITA49
2.Maxim Pugachev - Kira OxasRUS52
3.Oleg Chzhen - Alina AgeevaRUS62
4.Vladislav Untu - Polina BaryshnikovaMDA78
5.Denis Gudovsky - Megija Dana MoriteLAT27
6.Stan Tiberiu-Florin - Grigore DariaROU68

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
7.Ricards Steinfelds - Atile ZukaiteLAT66
8.Luciano Donato - Adele DiodatiITA47
9.Karolis Burneikis - Izabele SekaiteLTU42
10.Ilia Rotar - Silvia Susanne BarjabinEST38
11.Zicoane Heler Sebastian Alin - Copos AncaROU82
12.Glenn-Richard Boyce - Caroly JanesENG34

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
13.Juraj Bjelac - Renata FaizerakhmanovaCRO41
14.Nedas Jonaitis - Kimberly KoparanovaGER57
15.Iaroslav Verba - Yaroslava ShykunUKR37
16.Michal Kieszek - Julia StefanskaPOL54
17.Valentinas Rokas Mitkus - Gemma Dominguez GarciaESP77
18.Szalai Denes Ferenc - Balla PetraHUN26
19.Gedvinas Meskauskas - Ugne BliujuteLTU33
20.Ivan Jarnec - Ana EkartSLO39
21.Kris-Jarlet Kivisaar - Maria-Elisabeth LootusEST45
22.Ole Thomas Hansen - Julie Gudim BjerkaasNOR61
23.Dennis Matveev - Anna JonczykUSA28
24.Antti Kapanen - Ada VarstalaFIN15

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
25.Filip Kucman - Zuzana PovinskaSVK31
26.Jakub Bruck - Anna RiebauerovaCZE40
27.Mikhail Bukata - Polina KadushkoBLR55
28.Davide Corrodi - Maja KucharczykSUI25
29.Romans Dobrecovs - Sofia MelikianARM67
30.Oleg Ovchinnikov - Kristina PichshuginaKAZ63
31. - 32.Ato Watanabe - Mai IshigakiJPN18
31. - 32.Eetu Lamsa - Emilia PrykariFIN30
33.Andrei Tudor Gabriel - Nikita Loew KristensenDEN76
34.Konrad Kucharczyk - Marta EjsmontPOL43
35.Kosei Sotome - Eika SotomeJPN44
36. - 37.Tomer Zveniatsky - Yana LitvinISR75
36. - 37.Roman Yunkind - Mariya DotsenkoKAZ80
38.Stiliyan Stanev - Rosi MihalevaBUL70
39. - 40.Yuval Koushnir - Yulia SitnikISR81
39. - 40.Matej Svoboda - Sabina KocmanovaCZE83
41. - 46.Andrey Prikhodko - Nora CorpasESP13
41. - 46.David Sholkov - Nicole BeriCAN24
41. - 46.Filip Sevcik - Simona DokusovaSVK32
41. - 46.Mathias Nyborg - Karoline Jenny AmbyDEN50
41. - 46.Stanislav Skriabnev - Milena PapazianARM69
41. - 46.TILEN RAC - Marusa RakoSLO71
47. - 48.Danylo Korol - Ulyana LeskivUKR22
47. - 48.Nikita Yatsun - Elisabeth YatsunGER59

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
49.Danyil Rybalko - Juliana VaarvikNOR21
50.Nikoloz Mujiri - Anna NeubauerAUT60
51.Alibek Cholponbaev - Alina IvanovaKGZ12
52.Philipp Hofstetter - Anastassia IssaevSUI65
53.Matija Peternel - PATRICIA HERCEGCRO51
54.Danylo Yanchyshyn - Dascha WrightUSA23
55.Nikita Babaev - Michelle BrombergCAN58
56.Axel Jehrlander - Stefanescu Ines MariaSWE19
57. - 58.Rischak Balazs - Galfi PetraHUN20
57. - 58.Tim Grabenwoeger - Cremar NatalieAUT72
59. - 60.Ata Erdem Turk - DOGA YURTYERITUR17
59. - 60.Yoann Chassouand - Lea ReyFRA79
61. - 62.Hristo Hristov - Pavlina TsonchevaBUL35
61. - 62.Lazar Petrovic - Katarina AvramovicSRB46
63.Iakovos Philippou - Erika LyukmanovaCYP36
64. - 69.Aron Eiriksson - Ragnheidur HallsdottirISL16
64. - 69.Magnus Henriksen Jensen - Johanna Cecilia PerssonSWE48
64. - 69.Mert Dinar - Defne GurselTUR53
64. - 69.Mikita Zhukouski - Linda ReukoBLR56
64. - 69.Paulo Faria - Vania AraujoPOR64
64. - 69.Tomas Pedro - Mafalda LacerdaPOR73

Excused couples

CoupleCountry
detailAnton Kachan - Maria ShevtsovaAZE
detailDima Kusnir - Valeria GumeniucMDA
detailTomas Prikryl - Sanela Los ChovancovaCZE