Ranking of Youth Standard

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Schladming - Austria on 15 September 2012

Ranking

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #
1.Evgeny Nikitin - Dana SpitsynaRUS34
2.Valery Pavlov - Ekaterina KarashchukRUS36
3.Dominykas Granskas - Kotryna PetrosiuteLTU14
4.Krists Ciapas - Anna AndreicukaLAT7
5.Alexandru Ionel - Cordula-Patricia BeckhoffGER21
6.Errol Williamson - Zhaniya ZharmenovaKAZ64
7.Anthony Di Salvo - Stefania GuglielminoITA9

4. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
8.Oskar Dziedzic - Klaudia IwanskaPOL11
9. - 10.Alexandru Birca - Carina NeghinskaiaMDA3
9. - 10.Pislariu Vlad - Pop EszterROU39
11.Alexandru Pogor - Mathilde LyngsdalDEN40
12.Ion Simboteanu - Lina VarticMDA46
13.Daniel Buschmann - Katarina BauerGER5

3. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
14. - 16.Moldovan Rares Viorel - Galban Andra BeatriceROU31
14. - 16.Vjaceslavs Suhtins - Anastasija VolkonskaLAT52
14. - 16.Gleb Yemelyanov - Oleksandra TroshynaUKR65
17.Pawel Urbanski - Sandra MichalczykPOL66
18.Andrii Nikitchenko - Zlata PrykhodkoUKR33
19. - 20.Nicolas Ballester - Carla Salbia LlorensESP2
19. - 20.Erik Husgafvel - Laura MakinenFIN20
21.Ergo Lukk - Rutt MetusalaEST27
22.Sergejus Skripcenko - Eidvile JonikaiteLTU47
23.Sander Seppik - Kaari KinkEST44
24.Aliksey Tkachuk - Nadzeya ValuiBLR57
25.Adam Li - Ksenia MichtchenkoCAN26

2. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
26.Sebastian Wartner - Anna GruellAUT62
27.Artsiom Shkuta - Iryna PiatrovaBLR68
28. - 29.Hegyes Bertalan Janos - Kis ViolettaHUN19
28. - 29.Jiri Vala - Aneta KrejciCZE59
30.Michele Albigese - Daria ZakharovaITA67
31.Vladimir Martintsov - Maria GladkikhCAN29
32.Jeri Tamas - Szepesi LillaHUN22
33.Jonni Peltola - Kastanja RauhalaFIN37
34.Kostadin Vasilev - Ekaterina MarkelovaBUL60
35.Matej Pritekelj - Anja PritekeljSLO41
36.Volodymyr Kasilov - Mie Rise AdrianDEN23
37. - 38.Branislav Soltys - Emilia ScherfelovaSVK48
37. - 38.Markus Sommerbauer - Anja SturmannAUT49
39. - 41.Raphael Provitera - Mélanie LabrosseFRA42
39. - 41.Atanas Rusev - Simona YanevaBUL43
39. - 41.Milan Tepic - Dragana BajicSRB55
42. - 45.Jean Francois Gueudry - Juline CarrelFRA16
42. - 45.Michal Konecny - Dominika FeglovaCZE24
42. - 45.Mikhail Vorobiev - Sonya TsekanovskyUSA61
42. - 45.Pitt-Alexander Wibawa - Natalia HorvathovaSUI63
46.Hugo Gustafsson - Anna GotborgSWE17
47.Ziga Tantegel - Nusa CrnkoSLO54
48. - 49.Marc Mayral - Marta FabregasESP30
48. - 49.John Nordberg - Felicia TaubeSWE35

1. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #
50.Kirill Borissochkin - Bella IbragimovaKAZ4
51.Sverre Orjasaeter Fjellstad - Karine LindholmNOR13
52. - 53.Lav Crncevic - Irena MaksimovicSRB8
52. - 53.Geraint Heaney - Stephanie NoonWAL18
54.Ottar Tveisme - Tanja Lundal KleivenNOR58
55.Ken Tanahashi - Asuka KasuoJPN53
56.William Stansbury - Jenny SokolskyUSA51
57.Kevin Majcen - Ela VukovicCRO28
58.Gudjon Bergmann Agustsson - Drofn FarestveitISL1
59. - 60.Glenn Feddema - Maite VerheydenNED12
59. - 60.Andri-Fannar Petursson - Anita-Loa HauksdottirISL38
61. - 62.Thomas Doodkorte - Kelly BasoskiNED10
61. - 62.Brandon Soules - Lauren LeukesRSA50
63. - 64.Mateo Krcic - Adriana MusanovicCRO25
63. - 64.Junichi Tezuka - Manami NogiJPN56