Ranking of Youth Latin

The following results are from the IDSF World Championship taken place in Wels - Austria on 23 April 2005

Ranking

RankCoupleCountry
1.Andrey Kiselev - Elena ArsentevaRussian Federation
2.Gabriele Goffredo - Ekaterina VaganovaItaly
3.Sergey Oseychuk - Oxana LebedewGermany
4.Alexandr Protasov - Asel SuleymanovaRussian Federation
5.Ferdinando Iannacone - Alesya LeshchenkoItaly
6.Atanas Gendov - Roselina DonevaBulgaria
7.Andreas Dieter - Stella GalisGermany
8.Nikolay Elizariev - Karina AkhmadullinaRussian Federation
9.Alex Zaika - Sharen PyatetskayaUnited States
10.Natan Rositsan - Andra VaidilaiteCanada
11.Vadim Garbuzov - Kathrin MenzingerAustria
12.Filip Swetik - Tereza StaricnaCzech Republic
13.Schmidt József - Fejér MadlénaHungary
14.Sergey Tatarenko - Viktoria TatarenkoGermany
15.Vladimirs Kurchevskis - Elina OzolinaLatvia
15.Martins Vargulis - Nina BezzubovaLatvia
17.Pol Chamorro - Lorena BargalloSpain
18.Eudald Coll - Irene RomoSpain
19.Farantai Bence - Steshenko MarinaHungary
19.Artem Kozyro - Ekaterina MychkovaBelarus
21.Serguei Kiselev - Daria KhoroshilovaBelarus
22.Tomas Antalek - Andrea ZelinkovaSlovakia
23.Markus Hirvonen - Mariia HirvonenFinland
24.Anton Belyayev - Karolina PaliwodaCanada
24.Konstanty Kolesinski - Alessia SurovaPoland
26.Miha Vodicar - Anna De DomizioSlovenia
27.Krystian Radziejowski - Sylwia MaczekPoland
27.Mantas Vaskelis - Justina DailidaiteLithuania
29.Dimsa Dainius - Simona MitkuteLithuania
29.Lauri Kriisa - Terje PihoEstonia
31.Marko Mehine - Maria FessaiEstonia
31.Oliver Papp - Laura WimmerFinland
33.Andriy Reva - Anastasiya BrailoUkraine
34.Matej Kralj - Spela KraljSlovenia
35.Boris Maltsev - Yelena KlyuchnikovaKazakhstan
36.Styven Loverini - Pryscillia DardotFrance
36.Alexander Svanberg - Jeanette CarlssonSweden
38.Vladimir Martianov - Olga TchoupilovIsrael
39.Lukas Hojdan - Romana LitvikovaCzech Republic
40.James Moorcroft - Francesca ConstableEngland
41.Jan Bumbak - Natalia MolnarovaSlovakia
41.Egor Filipenko - Camilla BentzenNorway
41.Evgeny Kashkovsky - Yana Kozhukhar'Ukraine
41.Uros Markovic - Dragana IvanovicSerbia
41.Henrik Sperling - Majken RiishedeDenmark
46.Leon Ajilbez - Zana AleriaCroatia
46.Svetlin Dimitrov - Ralitsa MerdjanovaBulgaria
46.Ramon Renting - Charon GrauwelmanNetherlands
49.Junishi Imai - Mami TsukadaJapan
50.Stefan Hold - Julia BurghardtAustria
50.Ivan Ruic - Ana DomisljanovicCroatia
52.Pascu Dumitru - Derdene MaricaRomania
53.Mathias Kehlet - Malene OestergaardDenmark
53.Stephen Vincent - Amanda CouperEngland
55.Thomas Milotic - Roxanne MiloticFrance
56.Eugene Cupido - Jane BrownSouth Africa
57.Ghiorghiu Daniel - Paraschiv AlexandraRomania
57.Alfred Palmgren - Caroline EkSweden
59.Thorlerfur Einarsson - Hanna Run OladottirIceland
59.Dragan Filimonovic - Bojana MitrovicSerbia
61.Nermin Ferhatovic - Sabina CrncaloBosnia-Herzegovina
62.Alfonso Graceffa - Wendy VaeremansBelgium
63.Kristopher Guren - Karen Sofie MoholthNorway
63.Bjorn Palsson - Asta MagnusdottirIceland
65.Simon Albanese - Orphea GorskiBelgium
65.Adnan Imamovic - Mirela GekoBosnia-Herzegovina
65.Tomoya Kawashima - Matsuri KojimaJapan
68.Ruud Moers - Amber ListNetherlands
68.Anton Sokolov - Lera BlindermanIsrael